Ministry of Defence
Bharat Electronics Limited presents Rs. 174.44 crore final dividend Cheque to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Electronics Limited, BEL, presented the 140% final dividend cheque of Rs. 174,43,63,569.20/- (Rupees One Hundred Seventy-four Crores Forty-Three Lacs Sixty-three Thousand Five Hundred Sixty-nine and Twenty Paise only), payable on the shares held by the President of India. The Cheque was presented to the Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh by the Chairman & Managing Director, BEL, Shri M V Gowtama here today. The Interim Dividend of 140% (on face value of Re. 1 per equity share) was paid to the Government of India in February 2020.
BEL, a Navratna Defence PSU, has paid a total dividend of 280% to the Government of India for financial year 2019-20.
Secretary Defence Production Shri Rajkumar was present on the occasion.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
ভারত ইলেকত্রোনিক্স লিমিতেৎনা রক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহদা লুপা করোর ১৭৪.৪৪গী অরোইবা দিবিদেন্দ চেক পীখ্রে
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা মপু ওইরিবা সিয়ারশিংগী পীথোকপা থোকপা লুপা ১৭৪,৪৩,৬৩,৫৬৯.২০গী চাদা ১৪০গী অরোইবা দিবিদেন্ত চেক ভারত ইলেকত্রোনিক্স লিমিতেৎ(বি ই এল)না পীখ্রে। চেক অদু বি.ই.এলগী চিয়রমেন অমসুং মেনেজিং দিরেক্তর, শ্রী এম ভি গৌতমানা ঙসি রক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহদা পীখি। চাদা ১৪০গী ইন্তরিম দিবিদেন্ত (ইকুইতি সিয়র অমদা লুপা ১গী ফেস ভেলুদা) ২০২০গী ফেবুৱারিদা ভারত সরকারদা পীখ্রে।
শেনবা চহি ২০১৯-২০দা নবরত্ন দিফেন্স পি.এস.য়ু অমা ওইরিবা, বি.ই.এলনা ভারত সরকারদা চাদা ২৮০গী অপুনবা দিবদেন্ত অমা পীখ্রে।
থৌরম অদুদা দিফেন্স প্রদক্সনগী সেক্রেতরি শ্রী রাজকুমার শরুক য়াখি।