Ministry of Defence
Bharat Electronics Limited presents Rs. 174.44 crore final dividend Cheque to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Electronics Limited, BEL, presented the 140% final dividend cheque of Rs. 174,43,63,569.20/- (Rupees One Hundred Seventy-four Crores Forty-Three Lacs Sixty-three Thousand Five Hundred Sixty-nine and Twenty Paise only), payable on the shares held by the President of India. The Cheque was presented to the Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh by the Chairman & Managing Director, BEL, Shri M V Gowtama here today. The Interim Dividend of 140% (on face value of Re. 1 per equity share) was paid to the Government of India in February 2020.
BEL, a Navratna Defence PSU, has paid a total dividend of 280% to the Government of India for financial year 2019-20.
Secretary Defence Production Shri Rajkumar was present on the occasion.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சரிடம் ரூ.174.44 கோடி இறுதி ஈவுத் தொகையை பாரத் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட் வழங்கியது
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு வைத்துள்ள பங்குகளுக்காக, பாரத் எலக்ட்ரானிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் (பெல்), 140% இறுதி ஈவுத் தொகையான ரூ.174, 43,63,569.20 (ரூ. 174 கோடியே 43 லட்சத்து 63 ஆயிரத்து 569 ரூபாய் 20 பைசா)-க்கான காசோலையை, பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங்கிடம் வழங்கியது. இந்த காசோலையை, பெல் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் திரு எம்.வி.கவுதாமா இன்று வழங்கினார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட உற்பத்தி துறை செயலாளர் திரு ராஜ்குமார் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
ஏற்கனவே, இடைக்கால ஈவுத் தொகை 140% (ஒரு பங்குக்கு ரூ.1 மதிப்பில்) கடந்த பிப்ரவரி மாதம் மத்திய அரசிடம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
பெல் நிறுவனம், பாதுகாப்பு துறையின் முன்னணி பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனம். 2019-20ம் ஆண்டில் இந்நிறுவனம் மத்திய அரசுக்கு 280% ஈவுத் தொகை வழங்கியுள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.