Ministry of Defence
Bharat Electronics Limited presents Rs. 174.44 crore final dividend Cheque to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Electronics Limited, BEL, presented the 140% final dividend cheque of Rs. 174,43,63,569.20/- (Rupees One Hundred Seventy-four Crores Forty-Three Lacs Sixty-three Thousand Five Hundred Sixty-nine and Twenty Paise only), payable on the shares held by the President of India. The Cheque was presented to the Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh by the Chairman & Managing Director, BEL, Shri M V Gowtama here today. The Interim Dividend of 140% (on face value of Re. 1 per equity share) was paid to the Government of India in February 2020.
BEL, a Navratna Defence PSU, has paid a total dividend of 280% to the Government of India for financial year 2019-20.
Secretary Defence Production Shri Rajkumar was present on the occasion.

രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭാരത് ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്, അന്തിമ ലാഭവിഹിതമായി 174. 44 കോടി രൂപയുടെ ചെക്ക് പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജ്നാഥ് സിംഗിന് കൈമാറി
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഭാരത് ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് ലിമിറ്റഡ് (BEL), 140% അന്തിമ ലാഭവിഹിത ഇനത്തിൽ, 174,43,63,569.20/- (174 കോടി 43 ലക്ഷത്തി അറുപത്തി മൂവായിരത്തി 569 രൂപ, 20 പൈസ) രൂപയുടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ ഓഹരി അവകാശത്തിന്റെ പേരിൽ മാറാവുന്ന ചെക്ക് ഇന്ന് പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജ്നാഥ്സിങ്ങിന് കൈമാറി. ഭാരത് ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് ലിമിറ്റഡ് ചെയർമാൻ ആൻഡ് മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറായ ശ്രീ എം. വി ഗൗതമയാണ് ചെക്ക് കൈമാറിയത്. ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ നടന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ പ്രതിരോധ നിർമാണ സെക്രട്ടറി, ശ്രീ രാജ്കുമാർ സന്നിഹിതനായിരുന്നു.
പ്രതിരോധ മേഖലയിലെ നവരത്ന പദവിയുള്ള പൊതുമേഖലാസ്ഥാപനമായ ഭാരത് ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്, 2019-20 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ, ആകെ 280 ശതമാനം ലാഭ വിഹിതം കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റിന് കൈമാറിയിരുന്നു.