Ministry of Defence
Bharat Electronics Limited presents Rs. 174.44 crore final dividend Cheque to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Electronics Limited, BEL, presented the 140% final dividend cheque of Rs. 174,43,63,569.20/- (Rupees One Hundred Seventy-four Crores Forty-Three Lacs Sixty-three Thousand Five Hundred Sixty-nine and Twenty Paise only), payable on the shares held by the President of India. The Cheque was presented to the Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh by the Chairman & Managing Director, BEL, Shri M V Gowtama here today. The Interim Dividend of 140% (on face value of Re. 1 per equity share) was paid to the Government of India in February 2020.
BEL, a Navratna Defence PSU, has paid a total dividend of 280% to the Government of India for financial year 2019-20.
Secretary Defence Production Shri Rajkumar was present on the occasion.

وزارت دفاع
بھارت الیکٹرانکس لمیٹیڈ نے وزیر دفاع راج ناتھ سنگھ کو 174.44 کروڑ روپئے کا منافع کا چیک پیش کیا
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 28 اکتوبر / بھارت الیکٹرانکس لمیٹیڈ ، بی ای ایل نے صدر جمہوریۂ ہند کے حصص پر قابل ادائیگی 140 فی صد کے منافع کا 1744363569.20 روپئے ( ایک سو چوہتر کروڑ تینتالیس لاکھ تریسٹھ ہزار پانچ سو انسٹھ روپئے ، بیس پیسے ) کا چیک پیش کیا ۔ یہ چیک بی ای ایل کے چیئرمین اور مینجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب ایم وی گوتم نے آج یہاں وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کو پیش کیا ۔ 140 فی صد کا عبوری منافع ( ایک روپئے فی ایکویٹی شیئر پر ) حکومتِ ہند کو فروری ، 2020 ء میں پیش کیا گیا تھا ۔
محکمۂ دفاع کی نو رتن پی ایس یو ، بی ای ایل نے حکومتِ ہند کو مالی سال 20-2019 ء کے لئے 280 فی صد کا منافع ادا کیا ہے ۔
اس موقع پر دفاعی پروڈکشن کے سکریٹری جناب راج کمار بھی موجود تھے ۔