Ministry of Defence
Bharat Electronics Limited presents Rs. 174.44 crore final dividend Cheque to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Electronics Limited, BEL, presented the 140% final dividend cheque of Rs. 174,43,63,569.20/- (Rupees One Hundred Seventy-four Crores Forty-Three Lacs Sixty-three Thousand Five Hundred Sixty-nine and Twenty Paise only), payable on the shares held by the President of India. The Cheque was presented to the Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh by the Chairman & Managing Director, BEL, Shri M V Gowtama here today. The Interim Dividend of 140% (on face value of Re. 1 per equity share) was paid to the Government of India in February 2020.
BEL, a Navratna Defence PSU, has paid a total dividend of 280% to the Government of India for financial year 2019-20.
Secretary Defence Production Shri Rajkumar was present on the occasion.

প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰত ইলেক্ট্ৰ’নিকছ লিমিটেডে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙলৈ ১৭৪.৪৪ কোটিৰ অন্তিম লাভাংশৰ চেক আগবঢ়ায়
28 OCT 2020 3:42PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত ইলেক্ট্ৰ’নিকছ লিমিটেডে ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰদ্বাৰা ৰখা ১৪০ শতাংশ শ্বেয়াৰৰ অন্তিম লাভাংশ হিচাপে ১৭৪,৪৩,৬৩,৫৬৯.২০টকাৰ চেক প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙক প্ৰদান কৰে।ভাৰত ইলেক্ট্ৰ’নিকছ লিমিটেডৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী এম.ভি গৌতমে আজি প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ হাতত চেক তুলি দিয়ে। ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী,২০২০ত ১৪০শতাংশৰ অন্তৰ্ৱৰ্তনীকালীন লাভাংশ ভাৰত চৰকাৰলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছিল।
নৱৰত্ন প্ৰতিৰক্ষা পিএছইউ ভাৰত ইলেক্ট্ৰ’নিকছ লিমিটেডে ২০১৯-২০ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ভাৰত চৰকাৰক ২৮০শতাংশৰ মুঠ লাভাংশ আদায় দিছিল।
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা প্ৰকাডচনৰ সচিব শ্ৰী ৰাজকুমাৰ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।