ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
দশেৰা উপলক্ষে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ শুভেচ্ছা
24 OCT 2020 6:50PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোবিন্দে, দশেৰা উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এক বাৰ্তাযোগে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে কয়, “দশেৰাৰ এই পবিত্ৰ উৎসৱত আমি সকলো দেশবাসীয়ে আৰু বিদেশত বসবাস কৰি থকা সকলো ভাৰতীয়কে আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা আৰু অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এই উৎসৱ অধৰ্মৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ধৰ্মৰ আৰু অসত্যৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সত্যৰ বিজয়ৰ প্ৰতীক। সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতজুৰি বিভিন্ন ধৰণে এই উৎসৱ পালিত হয়। ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐক্যক দৃঢ় কৰাৰ এই উৎসৱ আমি সকলোৱে মিলি একত্ৰিত হৈ সম্প্ৰীতিৰ পৰিৱেশ ৰক্ষাৰ উৎসৱ এয়া, লগতে অশুভৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শুভবাৰ্তা এই উৎসৱৰ মাধ্যমেৰে দিয়া হয়।
মৰ্যাদা পুৰুষোত্তম শ্ৰী ৰামৰ জীৱনৰ সৈতে এই উৎসৱ জড়িত হৈ আছে। তেওঁৰ জীৱনৰ পৰা আমি নৈতিকতা আৰু মৰ্যাদা পালনৰ ধাৰণা লাভ কৰা থাকো। আমি প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰো যে আনন্দ আৰু উচ্ছ্বাসৰ উৎসৱ দশেৰাই বৰ্তমানৰ মহামাৰীৰ নেতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱৰ পৰা দেশবাসীক সুস্থ ৰাখক আৰু সকলোৰে জীৱনলৈ সমৃদ্ধি লৈ আহক।”

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of Dussehra
24 OCT 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to his fellow citizens on the eve of Dussehra.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Dussehra, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens in India and abroad.
This festival symbolises the triumph of good over evil. The festival is celebrated throughout India in different forms. This festival strengthens the cultural unity of India and inspires us to live in harmony, following the path of virtue and shunning evil.
This festival is also associated with the life and values of Maryada Purushottam Shri Ram. His life is a shining example of morality and righteousness.
May this festival of joy and happiness protect us from the evil effects of the ongoing pandemic and bring prosperity and affluence to our countrymen”.
Click here to see the President's message in Hindi