राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने दशहरा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
24 OCT 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने दशहरा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा दशहरा के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं देशवासियों और विदेश में बसे हुए सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
यह पर्व अधर्म पर धर्म और असत्य पर सत्य की विजय का प्रतीक है और पूरे भारत में इसे अलग-अलग रूपों में मनाया जाता है। भारत की सांस्कृतिक एकता को मजबूत करने वाला यह पर्व हमें एक दूसरे के साथ मिल-जुलकर रहने, सदाचार के मार्ग पर चलने और बुराइयों से बचने का संदेश देता है।
यह पर्व मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम श्री राम के जीवन से भी जुड़ा है। उनके जीवन से हमें नैतिकता और मर्यादा के पालन का संदेश भी मिलता है।
मेरी कामना है कि हर्ष और उल्लास का पर्व दशहरा, देशवासियों को महामारी के प्रभाव से बचाकर देश में खुशहाली और समृद्धि लाए।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिए क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on The Eve of Dussehra
24 OCT 2020 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to his fellow citizens on the eve of Dussehra.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Dussehra, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens in India and abroad.
This festival symbolises the triumph of good over evil. The festival is celebrated throughout India in different forms. This festival strengthens the cultural unity of India and inspires us to live in harmony, following the path of virtue and shunning evil.
This festival is also associated with the life and values of Maryada Purushottam Shri Ram. His life is a shining example of morality and righteousness.
May this festival of joy and happiness protect us from the evil effects of the ongoing pandemic and bring prosperity and affluence to our countrymen”.
Click here to see the President's message in Hindi