பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் குறைதீர்ப்பு அமைப்பு மத்திய குறைதீர்ப்பு தளத்தோடு இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது; டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
23 OCT 2020 7:24PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் குறைதீர்ப்பு அமைப்பு மத்திய குறைதீர்ப்பு தளத்தோடு இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய வட கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று கூறினார்.
இதன் மூலம், இந்தியாவிலேயே முதல் முறையாக யூனியன் பிரதேசம் ஒன்றின் மாவட்ட அளவிலான குறைதீர்ப்பு அலுவலகங்கள் மத்திய அரசின் தளமான சிபிகிராம்சுடன் (CPGRAMS) இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் குறைகள் இணையதளம் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டு, பயனருக்கு நட்பானதாக்கப்பட்டு, மாவட்ட அளவிலான அலுவலகங்களுடனும், மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்புடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இதைப் பற்றி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்த டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், இந்த முறையை இந்தியாவின் இதர மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களும் பின்பற்றும் என்று நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1667117

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Jammu & Kashmir grievance system has been integrated with the Central Grievance Portal: Dr Jitendra Singh
23 OCT 2020 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh informed here today that the Jammu & Kashmir grievance system has been integrated with the Central Grievance Portal, thus making it the first Union Territory of India to have its district level grievance offices integrated with Central Government Portal of CPGRAMS (Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System).
In a significant effort to strengthen the governance mechanisms in Jammu & Kashmir, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) in the Union Ministry of Personnel collaborated with the Union Territory Government of J&K to extend and establish Grievance Portal for online grievance redressal. Following a series of discussions, over three months, the Jammu & Kashmir- Integrated Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (JK-IGRAMS) has been integrated with the offices of District level in Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir and also with the Central Portal.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that the Department of Public Grievances in Government of India had collaborated with the Union Territory government of Jammu & Kashmir to implement the pilot phase in the districts and integrate them with the Central Government Portal of CPGRAMS.
Describing it as a successful story of the first-ever experiment to integrate District Portal with State and thereof with the National Portal, Dr Jitendra Singh hoped that this mechanism will also be emulated in other States and Union Territories of India.