Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel attends Commemoration of '77th Year of Formation of Azad Hind Government' at Red Fort, Delhi
INA veterans Naik Lalti Ramji and Sipahi Parmanand Yadav ; and Chandra Kumar Bose also graced the occasion
21 OCT 2020 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel attended Commemoration of '77th Year of Formation of Azad Hind Government' today at Red Fort, Delhi
The Culture Minister congratulated the nation on the proud occasion of 77th anniversary of formation of Azad Hind Government. Speaking on the occasion, he said that the young generation of our country needs to learn from the supreme sacrifice and leadership of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. He thanked the able leadership of the Prime Minister who is taking this journey ahead with full zeal and confidence.
The Minister said that next year the nation will celebrate the 75th anniversary of freedom and the year will also mark the 125th birth anniversary of Subhas Chandra Bose. The nodal agency for celebrating both these occasions is Culture Ministry, he informed.
The commemoration of this historical event was also attended by INA veterans Naik Lalti Ramji, Sipahi Parmanand Yadav along with Major General (retired) GD Bakshi, Director INA Trust – Brigadier Chikara and Chandra Kumar Bose the grandnephew of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.

സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം
ആസാദ് ഹിന്ദ് ഗവൺമെന്റ് രൂപീകരണത്തിന്റെ 77-ാം വാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ ചുവപ്പ് കോട്ടയിൽ നടന്ന പരിപാടിയിൽ സാംസ്കാരിക വിനോദ സഞ്ചാര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെ ചുമതലയുള്ള സഹമന്ത്രി പ്രഹ്ലാദ് സിങ് പട്ടേൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു
21 OCT 2020 2:56PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ആസാദ് ഹിന്ദ് ഗവൺമെന്റ് രൂപീകരണത്തിന്റെ 77-ാം വാർഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ ചുവപ്പ് കോട്ടയിൽ നടന്ന പരിപാടിയിൽ സാംസ്കാരിക വിനോദ സഞ്ചാര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെ ചുമതലയുള്ള സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. പ്രഹ്ലാദ് സിങ് പട്ടേൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
ആസാദ് ഹിന്ദ് ഗവൺമെന്റ് രൂപീകരിച്ചിട്ട് 77 വർഷം തികയുന്ന വേളയിൽ അദ്ദേഹം രാജ്യമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു. നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്ര ബോസിന്റെ നേതൃഗുണങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും രാജ്യത്തിനായി അദ്ദേഹം നടത്തിയ ത്യാഗങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നും പുതുതലമുറയ്ക്ക് ഏറെ പഠിക്കാനുണ്ടെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം ചടങ്ങിൽ അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു
രാജ്യം സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം നേടിയതിന്റെ എഴുപത്തിയഞ്ചാം വാർഷികം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്ന അടുത്തവർഷം സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്രബോസിന്റെ 125-ാം ജന്മവാർഷികം ആണെന്നും കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ഓർമിപ്പിച്ചു. ഈ രണ്ടു ആഘോഷങ്ങൾക്കും സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം നേതൃത്വം നൽകുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം വ്യക്തമാക്കി.