Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel attends Commemoration of '77th Year of Formation of Azad Hind Government' at Red Fort, Delhi
INA veterans Naik Lalti Ramji and Sipahi Parmanand Yadav ; and Chandra Kumar Bose also graced the occasion
21 OCT 2020 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel attended Commemoration of '77th Year of Formation of Azad Hind Government' today at Red Fort, Delhi
The Culture Minister congratulated the nation on the proud occasion of 77th anniversary of formation of Azad Hind Government. Speaking on the occasion, he said that the young generation of our country needs to learn from the supreme sacrifice and leadership of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. He thanked the able leadership of the Prime Minister who is taking this journey ahead with full zeal and confidence.
The Minister said that next year the nation will celebrate the 75th anniversary of freedom and the year will also mark the 125th birth anniversary of Subhas Chandra Bose. The nodal agency for celebrating both these occasions is Culture Ministry, he informed.
The commemoration of this historical event was also attended by INA veterans Naik Lalti Ramji, Sipahi Parmanand Yadav along with Major General (retired) GD Bakshi, Director INA Trust – Brigadier Chikara and Chandra Kumar Bose the grandnephew of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.

கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் தியாகத்தை குறித்து இன்றைய இளைஞர்கள் அறிந்து கொள்ள வேண்டும்: மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) திரு பிரகலாத் சிங்
21 OCT 2020 2:56PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லி செங்கோட்டையில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற ஆசாத் இந்தி அரசு அமைக்கப்பட்டதன் 77-வது ஆண்டை குறிக்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் கலந்து கொண்டார்.
ஆசாத் இந்தி அரசு அமைக்கப்பட்டு 77 ஆண்டுகள் கடந்துள்ளதை பெருமையாக நினைவுகூர்ந்த அமைச்சர், நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு தனது வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக்கொண்டார்.
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் தலைமையை குறித்தும், தன்னிகரில்லா தியாகத்தை குறித்தும் இன்றைய இளைஞர்கள் அறிந்து கொள்ள வேண்டுமென்று மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா இணையமைச்சர் தன்னுடைய உரையில் கூறினார்.
அடுத்த வருடம் நாடு தனது 75 ஆவது சுதந்திர தினத்தை கொண்டாடுவதோடு, சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் 125-வது பிறந்த நாளையும் கொண்டாடும் என்றார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் மேலும் பேசிய அவர், மேற்கண்ட இரு நிகழ்வுகளையும் கொண்டாடும் மைய அமைப்பாக மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் இருக்கும் என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1666372