Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel attends Commemoration of '77th Year of Formation of Azad Hind Government' at Red Fort, Delhi
INA veterans Naik Lalti Ramji and Sipahi Parmanand Yadav ; and Chandra Kumar Bose also graced the occasion
21 OCT 2020 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel attended Commemoration of '77th Year of Formation of Azad Hind Government' today at Red Fort, Delhi
The Culture Minister congratulated the nation on the proud occasion of 77th anniversary of formation of Azad Hind Government. Speaking on the occasion, he said that the young generation of our country needs to learn from the supreme sacrifice and leadership of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. He thanked the able leadership of the Prime Minister who is taking this journey ahead with full zeal and confidence.
The Minister said that next year the nation will celebrate the 75th anniversary of freedom and the year will also mark the 125th birth anniversary of Subhas Chandra Bose. The nodal agency for celebrating both these occasions is Culture Ministry, he informed.
The commemoration of this historical event was also attended by INA veterans Naik Lalti Ramji, Sipahi Parmanand Yadav along with Major General (retired) GD Bakshi, Director INA Trust – Brigadier Chikara and Chandra Kumar Bose the grandnephew of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.

सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय
“आझाद हिंद सरकारच्या 77 व्या स्थापना वर्षाच्या” स्मृतीप्रित्यर्थ दिल्लीतील लाल किल्ला येथे आयोजित कार्यक्रमाला केंद्रीय सांस्कृतिक आणि पर्यटन राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र कार्यभार ) प्रल्हाद सिंग पटेल यांची उपस्थिती
आयएनएचे नाईक लल्ती रामजी आणि सिपाही परमानंद यादव; चंद्र कुमार बोस हे देखील उपस्थित
21 OCT 2020 5:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 ऑक्टोबर 2020
“आझाद हिंद सरकारच्या 77 व्या स्थापना वर्षाच्या” स्मृतीप्रित्यर्थ दिल्लीतील लाल किल्ला येथे आयोजित कार्यक्रमाला केंद्रीय सांस्कृतिक आणि पर्यटन राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र कार्यभार ) प्रल्हाद सिंग पटेल उपस्थित होते.
आझाद हिंद सरकार स्थापनेच्या 77 व्या वर्धापन दिनानिमित्त सांस्कृतिक मंत्र्यांनी देशाचे अभिनंदन केले. यावेळी बोलतांना ते म्हणाले की आपल्या देशाच्या तरुण पिढीने नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांच्या सर्वोच्च त्यागातून आणि नेतृत्वातून शिकण्याची गरज आहे. पंतप्रधानांच्या सक्षम नेतृत्त्वाचे त्यांनी आभार मानले ,जे पूर्ण उत्साहाने आणि आत्मविश्वासाने पुढे मार्गक्रमण करत आहेत.
मंत्री म्हणाले की पुढल्या वर्षी देश स्वातंत्र्याचा 75 वा वर्धापन दिन साजरा करेल आणि सुभाष चंद्र बोस यांची 125 वी जयंती देखील पुढल्या वर्षी आहे. हे दोन्ही प्रसंग साजरे करण्यासाठी सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय मुख्य संस्था राहिलं अशी माहिती त्यांनी दिली.
या ऐतिहासिक कार्यक्रमाच्या स्मृतीप्रित्यर्थ आयोजित कार्यक्रमाला आयएनएचे नाईक लल्ती रामजी, सिपाही परमानंद यादव यांच्यासह मेजर जनरल (सेवानिवृत्त) जीडी बक्षी, आयएनए ट्रस्टचे संचालक ब्रिगेडियर चिकारा आणि नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस यांचे नातू चंद्र कुमार बोस उपस्थित होते.