Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel attends Commemoration of '77th Year of Formation of Azad Hind Government' at Red Fort, Delhi
INA veterans Naik Lalti Ramji and Sipahi Parmanand Yadav ; and Chandra Kumar Bose also graced the occasion
21 OCT 2020 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (IC), Shri Prahlad Singh Patel attended Commemoration of '77th Year of Formation of Azad Hind Government' today at Red Fort, Delhi
The Culture Minister congratulated the nation on the proud occasion of 77th anniversary of formation of Azad Hind Government. Speaking on the occasion, he said that the young generation of our country needs to learn from the supreme sacrifice and leadership of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. He thanked the able leadership of the Prime Minister who is taking this journey ahead with full zeal and confidence.
The Minister said that next year the nation will celebrate the 75th anniversary of freedom and the year will also mark the 125th birth anniversary of Subhas Chandra Bose. The nodal agency for celebrating both these occasions is Culture Ministry, he informed.
The commemoration of this historical event was also attended by INA veterans Naik Lalti Ramji, Sipahi Parmanand Yadav along with Major General (retired) GD Bakshi, Director INA Trust – Brigadier Chikara and Chandra Kumar Bose the grandnephew of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रह्लाद सिंह पटेल दिल्ली के लाल किले में आयोजित 'आजाद हिंद सरकार गठन के 77 वें वर्ष' समारोह में शामिल हुए
इस आयोजन में आईएनए के नाइक लालती रामजी और सिपाही परमानंद यादव के साथ चंद्र कुमार बोस भी शामिल हुए
21 OCT 2020 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संस्कृति और पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल ने आज दिल्ली के लाल किले में 'आजाद हिंद सरकार गठन के 77 वें वर्ष' समारोह के आयोजन में भाग लिया।
संस्कृति मंत्री ने आजाद हिंद सरकार के गठन की 77 वीं वर्षगांठ के गौरवपूर्ण अवसर पर राष्ट्र को बधाई दी। इस अवसर पर उन्होंने कहा कि हमारे देश की युवा पीढ़ी को नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के सर्वोच्च बलिदान और नेतृत्व से सीखने की जरूरत है। उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री के सक्षम नेतृत्व को धन्यवाद दिया जो इस यात्रा को पूरे जोश और आत्मविश्वास के साथ आगे ले जा रहे हैं।
मंत्री ने कहा कि अगले वर्ष राष्ट्र स्वतंत्रता की 75 वीं वर्षगांठ मनाएगा और उसी साल सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 125 वीं जयंती भी मनाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इन दोनों अवसरों को मनाने की नोडल एजेंसी संस्कृति मंत्रालय है।
इस ऐतिहासिक कार्यक्रम के स्मरणोत्सव में आईएनए के नाइक लालती रामजी, सिपाही परमानंद यादव के साथ-साथ मेजर जनरल (सेवानिवृत्त) जीडी बख्शी, निदेशक आईएनए ट्रस्ट - ब्रिगेडियर चिकारा और नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के परपोते चंद्र कुमार बोस ने भी हिस्सा लिया।