சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
ஹஜ் 2021 ஆய்வு கூட்டத்தை நடத்தினார் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி
19 OCT 2020 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
கொரோனா தொற்று நிலவரம் காரணமாக, 2021ம் ஆண்டு ஹஜ் பயண நிகழ்வுகள், தேசிய மற்றும் சர்வதேச நெறிமுறைகளை சார்ந்து இருக்கும் என மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறினார்.
தில்லியில் இன்று நடந்த ஹஜ் 2021 ஆய்வு கூட்டத்துக்கு தலைமை தாங்கிய அமைச்சர் திரு. முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி, 2021ம் ஆண்டு ஜூன்-ஜூலை மாதங்களில் ஹஜ் புனித பயண ஏற்பாடுகளை மேற்கொள்ளத் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும், ஆனால் இது தொடர்பான இறுதி முடிவு, கொரோனா தொற்று நேரத்தில் மக்கள் நலனை கருத்தில் கொண்டு சவுதி அரேபியா அரசு மற்றும் மத்திய அரசு வழங்கும் நெறிமுறைகளை கருத்தில் கொண்டு எடுக்கப்படும் எனவும் தெரிவரித்தார்.
அடுத்தாண்டு ஹஜ் புனித பயணம் பற்றி சவுதி அரேபிய அரசு முடிவு எடுத்தபின், அதற்கான விண்ணப்ப நடைமுறைகளை இந்திய ஹஜ் குழு மற்றும் இதர இந்திய முகமைகள் முறைப்படி அறிவிக்கும் என அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறினார்.
அடுத்தாண்டு ஹஜ் பயண திட்டத்தில், தேவையான வழிகாட்டுதல்களுக்கு ஏற்ப, குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மாற்றம் இருக்கலாம் என திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி தெரிவித்தார். இந்தியா மற்றும் சவுதி அரேபியாவில், இருப்பிடம், போக்குவரத்து, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் இதர வசதிகள் போன்றவற்றில் மாற்றங்கள் இருக்கலாம் என அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
கொரோனா தொற்று காரணமாக, புனித பயணிகளின் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நலம் ஆகியவை மத்திய அரசுக்கு மிக முக்கியம் என அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி தெரிவித்தார். இது தொடர்பாக அனைத்து ஏற்பாடுகளையும் இந்திய முகமைகள் உறுதி செய்யும் என அவர் தெரிவித்தார். புனித பயணிகளின் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நலனை உறுதி செய்வதற்கு, தேவையான முன்னெச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கைகளை மத்திய அரசும், ஹஜ் குழுவும் தொடங்கியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1665797

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi holds Haj 2021 review meeting
Haj 2021 will depend on national-international Protocol Guidelines due to Pandemic Position: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Final decision regarding Haj 2021 will be taken in due course keeping in view necessary guidelines to be issued by the Saudi Arabia Government and the Government of India in view of Corona Pandemic”
19 OCT 2020 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that Haj 2021 will depend on national-international Protocol Guidelines due to Pandemic Position.
While chairing Haj 2021 review meeting in New Delhi, Shri Naqvi said that Haj 2021 is scheduled for June-July 2021, but the final decision regarding Haj 2021 will be taken in due course keeping in view necessary guidelines to be issued by the Saudi Arabia Government and the Government of India in view of Corona Pandemic to ensure health and well-being of the people.
Shri Naqvi said that Haj Committee of India and other Indian agencies will formally announce Haj 2021 application process and other related preparations after a decision is taken by the Saudi Arabia Government on Haj 2021.
Shri Naqvi said that the entire Haj process might witness a significant change in view of necessary guidelines. These include accommodation, transport, health and other facilities both in India and Saudi Arabia.
Shri Naqvi said that health and well-being of the pilgrims is of the utmost priority for the Government due to Corona pandemic. The Indian agencies will ensure necessary arrangements in this regard. The Government of India and Haj Committee have started necessary preparations to ensure health and well-being of the pilgrims.
Shri Naqvi said that due to 100 per cent digital Haj process of India, Rs 2100 crore have been returned through DBT mode, without any deduction, to 1 lakh 23,000 people after cancellation of Haj 2020 due to Corona pandemic. The Saudi Arabia Government has also returned about Rs 100 crore regarding transportation.
Shri Naqvi said that only because of 100 per cent digital Haj process in India, about Rs 514 crore surplus amount of Haj pilgrims during last 3 years has also been returned back into their bank accounts directly even during this Corona pandemic. This has been done for the first time in the history of Haj process.
Secretary, Minority Affairs Ministry Shri P K Das and other senior officials of the Ministry; Joint Secretary, External Affairs Shri Vipul; Joint Secretary Civil Aviation Ministry Shri S K Mishra attended the review meeting. Besides, Dr. Ausaf Sayeed, Indian Ambassador to Saudi Arabia; Shri Y. Sabir, Acting Consul General in Jeddah; Shri M A Khan, CEO Haj Committee of India and other officials from Health Ministry, Air India etc attended the meeting through video conferencing.