Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Opening of new market access for agricultural commodities between India and Bhutan
15 OCT 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Significant achievement has been registered in bilateral trade relations between India & Bhutan. Close coordination between the National Plant Protection Organization (NPPO), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Government of India, the Bhutan Agriculture and Food Regulatory Authority (BAFRA), Ministry of Agriculture and Forests, Royal Government of Bhutan and Embassy of India in Bhutan has resulted in notification, opening market access for Apple, Potato, Mandarin, Ginger and Arecanut from Bhutan to India and Tomato, Onion and Okra from India to Bhutan.

कृषी मंत्रालय
भारत आणि भूतान दरम्यान कृषी उत्पादनांसाठी नवीन बाजारपेठा
15 OCT 2020 8:22PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 ऑक्टोबर 2020
भारत आणि भूतान द्वीपक्षीय व्यापार संबंधांमध्ये महत्त्वपूर्ण उपलब्धीची नोंद झाली आहे. कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार अंतर्गत असलेल्या राष्ट्रीय वनस्पती संरक्षण संस्था (NPPO) आणि भूतान कृषी आणि अन्न नियामक प्राधिकरण (BAFRA), कृषी आणि वने मंत्रालय, भूतान सरकार आणि भूतानमधील राजकीय दूतावास यांच्यातील समन्वयामुळे सफरचंद, बटाटे, मांदरेन, आद्रक आणि सुपारी या भूतानकडून भारतीय बाजारपेठांमध्ये आणि टोमॅटो, कांदा आणि भेंडी भारतातून भूतानच्या बाजारपेठेत नेण्याविषयी अधिसूचना जाहीर करण्यात आली आहे.