Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Opening of new market access for agricultural commodities between India and Bhutan
15 OCT 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Significant achievement has been registered in bilateral trade relations between India & Bhutan. Close coordination between the National Plant Protection Organization (NPPO), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Government of India, the Bhutan Agriculture and Food Regulatory Authority (BAFRA), Ministry of Agriculture and Forests, Royal Government of Bhutan and Embassy of India in Bhutan has resulted in notification, opening market access for Apple, Potato, Mandarin, Ginger and Arecanut from Bhutan to India and Tomato, Onion and Okra from India to Bhutan.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان اور بھوٹان کے درمیان، زراعتی اشیا کے لئے، نئی مارکیٹ رسائی کا آغاز
15 OCT 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16 اکتوبر 2020: ہندوستان اور بھوٹان کے درمیان ،باہمی تجارتی تعلقات میں نمایاں کامیابی حاصل ہوئی ہے ۔ حکومت ہند کی زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت میں ،پیڑپودوں کے تحفظ کی قومی تنظیم (این پی پی او) اور بھوٹان کی شاہی سرکار کی زراعت اور جنگلات کی وزارت اور بھوٹان کی زرعی اور خوراک کی ضابطہ اتھارٹی (بی اے ایف آر اے )نیز بھوٹان میں ہندوستان کے سفارتخانے کےمابین قریبی تعاون سے ،بھوٹان سے ہندوستان کے لئے، سیب ،آلو ، مندیرن ، ادرک اور سپاری جبکہ ہندوستان سے بھوٹان کے لئے، ٹماٹر ، پیاز اور اوکرا کے لئے کھلی مارکیٹ رسائی کی راہ ہموار ہوئی ہے۔