இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
டியூப் இன்வெஸ்ட்மென்ட்ஸ் ஆஃப் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் சிஜி பவர் மற்றும் இன்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ் சொல்யூசன் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் பங்குகளை வாங்க இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் அனுமதி கொடுத்துள்ளது
14 OCT 2020 11:25AM by PIB Chennai
டியூப் இன்வெஸ்ட்மென்ட்ஸ் ஆஃப் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் சிஜி பவர் மற்றும் இன்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ் சொல்யூசன் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் பங்குகளை வாங்க இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் அனுமதி கொடுத்துள்ளது.
இது சிஜி பவர் மற்றும் இன்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ் சொல்யூசன் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் 50% -க்கும் அதிகமான சரிவிகித பங்கு மூலதனத்தை டியூப் இன்வெஸ்ட்மென்ட்ஸ் ஆஃப் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் (டிஐஐஎல்) கையகப்படுத்துவதை சாத்தியப்படுத்தும் முன்மொழிவைக் கொண்டதாகும்
டிஐஐஎல் நிறுவனம் முருகப்பா குழுமத்தின் ஒரு பிரிவாகும். இந்த நிறுவனம், பொறியியல், உலோகத்தால் உருவாக்கப்படும் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் மிதிவண்டிகள் போன்ற மூன்று தொழில்களை உள்ளடக்கியதாகும். இ்ந்நிறுவனம் வாகனம், ரயில், கட்டுமானம், சுரங்கம் மற்றும் விவசாயம் உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் பரந்த அளவில் உற்பத்திகளில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.
சிஜி பவர் நிறுவனம் ஒரு பட்டியலிடப்பட்ட நிறுவனமாகும். ஆற்றல் அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் தொழிலக அமைப்புகளைக் கொண்ட இரண்டு முக்கிய வணிகங்களில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1664237

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of shares in CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited by Tube Investments of India Limited
14 OCT 2020 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves acquisition of shares in CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited by Tube Investments of India Limited.
The proposed combination envisages acquisition of more than 50% of the equity share capital of CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited (CG Power) by Tube Investments of India Limited (TIIL).
TIIL is a listed entity and forms part of Murugappa group. It has three business verticals viz. engineering, metal formed products and bicycles. It is engaged in the manufacture of a wide range of products for automotive, railway, construction, mining and agriculture industries.
CG Power is a listed entity. It has two major business units viz. power systems and industrial systems. The power systems business unit focuses on power transmission, distribution, power solutions, setting up of integrated power systems and associated services businesses. Industrial systems business unit consists of rotating machines (motors and alternators), automated AC, DC and variable frequency drives and control systems as well as traction electronics and machines, signalling and coach products and integrated solutions for railway transportation.
A detailed order of the CCI will follow.