பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாரத் டைனமிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட் இறுதி ஈவுத்தொகையை அரசுக்கு செலுத்தியது
13 OCT 2020 5:52PM by PIB Chennai
ஹைதரபாத்தை சேர்ந்த பாதுகாப்பு தளவாடங்கள் பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனமான பாரத் டைனமிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட், ரூ 35.018 கோடியை இறுதி ஈவுத்தொகையாக அரசுக்கு செலுத்தியது.
பாரத் டைனமிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட்டின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநரான கமோடோர் (ஓய்வு) சித்தார்த் மிஷ்ரா, இறுதி ஈவுத்தொகையான ரூ 35.018 கோடிக்கான காசோலையை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்கிடம் புது தில்லியில் இன்று வழங்கினார்.
பாதுகாப்பு தளவாடங்கள் உற்பத்தித் துறை செயலாளர் திரு ராஜ்குமார், இணை செயலாளர் (ஏரோ) திரு சந்திராகர் பாரதி ஆகியோர் உடனிருந்தனர்.
விற்பனை விற்றுமுதலாக ரூ 3,095.20 கோடியையும், வரிக்கு முந்தைய லாபமாக ரூ 742.25 கோடியையும் 2019-20-ஆம் ஆண்டில் பாரத் டைனமிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட் எட்டியது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1664040

Ministry of Defence
BDL Pays Final Dividend to Government
13 OCT 2020 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL), a Hyderabad based Defence Public Sector Undertaking has paid final dividend of Rs. 35.018 Crore to the Government of India.
Commodore Siddharth Mishra (Retd), Chairman and Managing Director, BDL presented cheque for Rs. 35.018 Crore, being the final dividend pertaining to Government of India shareholding in BDL, to Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singhin New Delhi today.
BDL has declared final dividend of Rs. 2.55 per share of Rs. 10/- each for the financial year 2019-20. The final dividend declared by the Company works out to 25.5 % of the paid up share capital of Rs. 183.28 Crore.
Earlier, during March this year, an interim dividend of Rs. 6.25 per share amounting to Rs. 100.518 Crore was paid by BDL to the Government of India for the financial year 2019-20 towards Government of India’s shareholding in BDL. With this, the total dividend paid by BDL to Government of India for the financial year 2019-20 amounts to Rs. 135.536 Crore.
BDL achieved a sales turnover of Rs. 3,095.20 Crore and Profit Before Tax of Rs. 742.45 Crore for the year 2019-20.
Shri Raj Kumar, Secretary, Department of Defence Production (DDP) and Shri Chandraker Bharti, Joint Secretary (Aero) from Ministry of Defence were present on the occasion.