قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون وانصاف کے مرکزی وزیر روی شنکر پرساد 16 اکتوبر 2020 کو شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم (ایس سی او) کے ممبر ملکوں کے انصاف کے وزیروں کی 7 ویں میٹنگ کی میزبانی کریں گے
ایس سی او کے انصاف کے وزرا کی میٹنگ میں ممبر ممالک تعاون کے شعبوں میں تنازعات حل کرنے کے لئے سازگار حالات پیدا کرنے اور فارنسک سرگرمیوں اور قانونی خدمات میں ماہرین کے ورکنگ گروپوں کے ایکشن پلان کے نفاذ پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے
قانونی امور کا محکمہ بھی 13 اور 14 اکتوبر 2020 کو ماہرین کے ورکنگ کی دوسری میٹنگ کی میزبانی کرے گا
12 OCT 2020 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی12،اکتوبر2020
قانون وانصاف ، مواصلات اور الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب روی شنکر پرساد کی جانب سے 16 اکتوبر 2020 کو شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم (ایس سی او) کے ممبر ملکوں کے انصاف کے وزیروں کی ساتویں میٹنگ کی میزبانی کریں گے۔
اس سلسلے میں قانون وانصاف کی وزارت میں قانونی امور کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب انوپ کمار میندی رتا 13 اور 14 اکتوبر 2020 کو ماہرین ورکنگ گروپ کی دوسری میٹنگ کی میزبانی بھی کریں گے۔
دونوں میٹنگیں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ موڈ کے ذریعے کی جائیں گی۔
ایس سی او کے ملکوں کے انصاف کے وزیروں کی ساتویں میٹنگ کی پہلی ماہر گروپ تیاری کمیٹی کی میٹنگ بھی نئی دلی میں 17 اور 18 ستمبر 2019 کو ہوئی تھی۔
ایس سی او کے انصاف کے وزیروں کی ساتویں میٹنگ میں ممبر ممالک تعاون کے شعبوں، تنازعات حل کرنے کے لئے سازگار اور موافق حالات پیدا کرنے اور فارنسک سرگرمیوں اور قانونی خدمات میں ماہرین کے ورکنگ گروپوں کے ایکشن پلان کے نفاذ پر مزید تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔ ایس سی او ممبر ملکوں کے انصاف کے وزیروں کے ساتویں اجلاس کے نتائج کے بعد ایک مشترکہ بیان جاری کیا جائے گا۔
میٹنگ میں بھارت، کرغستان جمہوریہ، چین، قزاکستان، پاکستان، روسی فیڈریشن، تاجکستان اور ازبیکستان کے قانون وانصاف کے وزیروں کے علاوہ ان ملکوں کی قانون وانصاف کی وزارتوں کے سینئر افسران اور ماہرین شرکت کریں گے۔ تین روزہ کانفرنس کے دوران ایس سی او سکریٹریٹ ضروری تعاون اور مدد فراہم کرے گا۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
U-6318

Ministry of Law and Justice
7 th Justice Ministers' Meeting of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Member States to be hosted by Union Law Minister Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad on 16th October, 2020
In the Meeting of the Ministers of Justice of the SCO, Member States to deliberate on areas of cooperation; creating favourable conditions for resolving disputes; and implementation of the Action Plan of the Working Groups of Experts on Forensic Activities and Legal Service
Department of Legal Affairs to also host the Second meeting of the Experts Working Group on 13th and 14th October, 2020
12 OCT 2020 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh Meeting of Ministers of Justice of the Shanghai CooperationOrganisation (SCO) Member States will be hosted by Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, Union Minister of Law & Justice, Communication and Electronics & Information Technology on 16th October, 2020.
In this connection, Shri Anoop Kumar Mendiratta, Secretary, Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice will also host the Second meeting of the ExpertsWorking Group on 13th and 14th October, 2020.
Both the meetings shall be conducted through Video Conferencing mode.
First Expert Group Preparatory Committee Meeting of the Seventh Meeting of the Ministers of Justice of SCO Countries was also held in New Delhi on 1 7th and 18th September, 2019.
The Experts Working Group will discuss and share their experiences, best practices and the novel steps taken by them for creating conducive environment for promoting resolution of disputes and other related activities of the Ministries of (Law and) Justice including legal services and forensic activities.
In the Seventh Meeting of the Ministers of Justice of the SCO, Member States shall further deliberate on areas of cooperation; creating favourable conditions for resolving disputes; and implementation of the Action Plan of the Working Groups of Experts onForensic Activities and Legal Services. A Joint Statement following the results of the Seventh Session of the Ministers of Justice of the SCO Member States shall be signed.
The Ministers of (Law and ) Justice and senior officials / experts from the Ministries of Law & Justice of India, Kazakhstan, China, Kyrgyz Republic, Pakistan, Russian Federation, Tajikistan and Uzbekistan will be participating in the Meeting. The SCOSecretariat will be providing necessary assistance during the three days' deliberations.