சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஷாங்காய் கூட்டுறவு அமைப்பின் ஏழாவது நீதித் துறை அமைச்சர்களின் கூட்டத்தை மத்திய சட்ட அமைச்சர் திரு ரவி சங்கர் பிரசாத் 2020 அக்டோபர் 16 அன்று நடத்துகிறார்
12 OCT 2020 7:52PM by PIB Chennai
ஷாங்காய் கூட்டுறவு அமைப்பின் ஏழாவது நீதித் துறை அமைச்சர்களின் கூட்டம், மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி, தொலைத்தொடர்பு மற்றும் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் அமைச்சர் திரு ரவி சங்கர் பிரசாத்தால் 2020 அக்டோபர் 16 அன்று நடத்தப்படும்.
இதுதொடர்பாக, 2020 அக்டோபர் 13 மற்றும் 14 ஆகிய தேதிகளில், நிபுணர்கள் பணிக் குழுவின் இரண்டாவது கூட்டத்தை சட்ட விவகாரங்கள் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு அனுப் குமார் மெண்டிரட்டா நடத்துகிறார்.
இரு கூட்டங்களுமே காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் நடத்தப்படும். சட்ட சிக்கல்களை தீர்ப்பதற்கான சூழ்நிலையை உருவாக்குவதற்காக தாங்கள் எடுத்த நடவடிக்கைகளை கூட்டத்தின் போது நிபுணர்கள் பகிர்ந்துகொள்வார்கள்.
ஷாங்காய் கூட்டுறவு அமைப்பின் ஏழாவது நீதித் துறை அமைச்சர்களின் கூட்டத்துக்கான நிபுணர்கள் குழுவின் முதல் தயார்நிலை கூட்டம் 2019 செப்டம்பர் 1, 7 மற்றும் 18 ஆகிய நாட்களில் புது தில்லியில் நடைபெற்றது.
சட்ட சிக்கல்களை சுமூகமான தீர்ப்பதற்கான சூழ்நிலைகளை அமைப்பது, தடய அறிவியல் மற்றும் சட்ட சேவைகளில் நிபுணர்களின் செயல்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவது ஆகியவற்றை குறித்து ஷாங்காய் கூட்டுறவு அமைப்பின் ஏழாவது நீதித் துறை அமைச்சர்களின் கூட்டம் விவாதிக்கும். கூட்டத்தின் இறுதியில் கூட்டு அறிக்கை கையெழுத்திடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663794

Ministry of Law and Justice
7 th Justice Ministers' Meeting of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Member States to be hosted by Union Law Minister Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad on 16th October, 2020
In the Meeting of the Ministers of Justice of the SCO, Member States to deliberate on areas of cooperation; creating favourable conditions for resolving disputes; and implementation of the Action Plan of the Working Groups of Experts on Forensic Activities and Legal Service
Department of Legal Affairs to also host the Second meeting of the Experts Working Group on 13th and 14th October, 2020
12 OCT 2020 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Seventh Meeting of Ministers of Justice of the Shanghai CooperationOrganisation (SCO) Member States will be hosted by Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, Union Minister of Law & Justice, Communication and Electronics & Information Technology on 16th October, 2020.
In this connection, Shri Anoop Kumar Mendiratta, Secretary, Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice will also host the Second meeting of the ExpertsWorking Group on 13th and 14th October, 2020.
Both the meetings shall be conducted through Video Conferencing mode.
First Expert Group Preparatory Committee Meeting of the Seventh Meeting of the Ministers of Justice of SCO Countries was also held in New Delhi on 1 7th and 18th September, 2019.
The Experts Working Group will discuss and share their experiences, best practices and the novel steps taken by them for creating conducive environment for promoting resolution of disputes and other related activities of the Ministries of (Law and) Justice including legal services and forensic activities.
In the Seventh Meeting of the Ministers of Justice of the SCO, Member States shall further deliberate on areas of cooperation; creating favourable conditions for resolving disputes; and implementation of the Action Plan of the Working Groups of Experts onForensic Activities and Legal Services. A Joint Statement following the results of the Seventh Session of the Ministers of Justice of the SCO Member States shall be signed.
The Ministers of (Law and ) Justice and senior officials / experts from the Ministries of Law & Justice of India, Kazakhstan, China, Kyrgyz Republic, Pakistan, Russian Federation, Tajikistan and Uzbekistan will be participating in the Meeting. The SCOSecretariat will be providing necessary assistance during the three days' deliberations.