நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 2020- 21 கரீப் பருவத்திற்கான சந்தைப்படுத்துதல்
அக்டோபர் 11-ஆம் தேதி வரை 8032.62 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதார விலையில் 42.55 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல், 3.57 லட்சம் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது
12 OCT 2020 6:04PM by PIB Chennai
2020- 21 கரீப் பருவத்திற்குத் தேவையான சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் தொடங்கப்பட்டதையடுத்து, கடந்த காலங்களைப் போலவே இந்த வருடமும் அதே குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து அரசு பயிர்களைக் கொள்முதல் செய்கிறது.
அக்டோபர் 11-ஆம் தேதி வரை 8032.62 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதாரவு விலையில் 42.55 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் நெல், 3.57 லட்சம் விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும், மாநிலங்களின் கோரிக்கையை ஏற்று 30.70 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் பருப்பு மற்றும் எண்ணெய் விதைகளை தமிழ்நாடு, கர்நாடகா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா, உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் கொள்முதல் செய்ய ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. இதைப்போல 1.23 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரையை ஆந்திர பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா, தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் கேரளா மாநிலங்கள் கொள்முதல் செய்யவும் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
அக்டோபர் 11-ஆம் தேதி வரை அரசு தன் முதன்மை முகமைகளின் மூலம் 4.36 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 606.56 மெட்ரிக் டன் அவரை விதையும் உளுந்தும் தமிழ்நாடு, மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் ஹரியானாவைச் சேர்ந்த 533 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது. இதேபோல 52.40 கோடி ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 5089 மெட்ரிக் டன் கொப்பரையைக் கர்நாடகா மற்றும் தமிழகத்தில் உள்ள 3961 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
கடந்த அக்டோபர் 1-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கிய பருத்தி விதைகளுக்கான கொள்முதல், அக்டோபர் 11-ஆம் தேதி வரை 7545 லட்சம் ரூபாய் குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையில் 24863 பேல்களை, இந்திய பருத்தி நிறுவனம் 5252 விவசாயிகளிடமிருந்து கொள்முதல் செய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663755

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Purchase of about 42.55 LMT of paddy upto 11.10.2020 from over 3.57 lakh farmers with MSP value of Rs. 8032.62 crores
12 OCT 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
With the commencement of Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is going on smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of about 42.55 Lakh MTs of paddy upto 11.10.2020 from over 3.57 lakh farmers with MSP value of Rs. 8032.62 crores.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 30.70 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh. Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the State of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under Price Support Scheme (PSS) so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 11.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 606.56 MT of Moong and Urad having MSP value of Rs. 4.36 crores benefitting 533 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Moong and other Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
The procurement of seed cotton (Kapas) during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 1st October, 2020 and cumulative procurement as on 11th October, 2020 by Cotton Corporation of India has reached a quantity of 24863 bales under MSP for a value of Rs 7545 lakh benefitting 5252 farmers.