Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Condolence meeting for Shri Ram Vilas Paswan held in Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
09 OCT 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
All officers/staff of Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution condoled the sad demise of Shri Ram Vilas Paswan, Union Minister, at a meeting held today at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. Smt Leena Tandon, Secretary, Consumer Affairs, Shri Sudhanshu Pandey, Secretary, Food & Public Distribution and all other senior officers of the Ministry were present in the condolence meeting and recalled the contributions of Shri Ram Vilas Paswan as Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution. All officers prayed for the departed soul and expressed their sentiments for the bereaved family.
Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Ram Vilas Paswan passed away in New Delhi on 8th October 2020.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت میں شری رام ولاس پاسوان کے لئے تعزیتی میٹنگ کا انعقاد
09 OCT 2020 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت کے تمام افسران/ عملہ نے آج کرشی بھون، نئی دہلی میں ایک تعزیتی میٹنگ کی جس میں شری رام ولاس پاسوان کے انتقال پر رنج وغم کا اظہار کیا گیا۔ محترمہ لینا ٹنڈن، سکریٹری، صارفین کے امور، جناب سدھانشو پانڈے، سکریٹری، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم اور وزارت کے دیگر تمام سینئر افسران نے تعزیتی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی اور صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر کی حیثیت سے شری رام ولاس پاسوان کی خدمات کو یاد کیا۔ تمام افسران نے شری رام ولاس پاسوان کے حق میں دعا کی اور سوگوار کنبے کے تئیں اپنے جذبات و احساسات کا اظہار کیا۔
صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر شری رام ولاس پاسوان 08 اکتوبر 2020 کو نئی دہلی میں انتقال کر گئے۔