गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या लोकप्रतिनिधी म्हणून कारकिर्दीला 20 वे वर्ष सुरू झाल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी त्यांचे केले अभिनंदन
जर कोणी 130 कोटी भारतीयांच्या आकांक्षा खरोखरच समजू शकत असेल तर ते आहेत नरेंद्र मोदी
07 OCT 2020 7:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 7 ऑक्‍टोबर 2020
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी, लोकप्रतिनिधी म्हणून पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या कारकिर्दीला 20 वे वर्ष सुरू झाल्याबद्दल त्यांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे. केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी ट्विट केले की, "7 ऑक्टोबर हा देशाच्या इतिहासातील एक महत्वाचा दिवस आहे. 2001 मध्ये या दिवशी, नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गुजरातचे मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून शपथ घेतली आणि त्या दिवसापासून, विश्रांती न घेता देशाच्या हिताच्या उद्देशाने आणि जनसेवेसाठी वाहिलेला प्रवास अविरत सुरू आहे".
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या विचार, दृष्टी आणि प्रभावी व्यक्तिमत्त्वाने प्रेरित प्रत्येक भारतीय आज भारताला पुन्हा विश्व गुरू म्हणून स्थापित करण्यासाठी आगेकूच करत आहे. त्यांच्या अलौकिक नेतृत्वात आणि मार्गदर्शनाखाली राष्ट्रीय कल्याणासाठी काम करणे ही अत्यंत अभिमानाची बाब आहे, असे अमित शहा म्हणाले.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, जर कोणी 130 कोटी भारतीयांच्या आकांक्षा खरोखरच समजत असेल तर ते नरेंद्र मोदी आहेत. आपल्या दूरदर्शी विचारसरणीने ते बलवान, आधुनिक आणि स्वावलंबी असा भारत निर्माण करीत आहेत.
गुजरातचे मुख्यमंत्री म्हणून नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राज्यात विकासाची क्रांती घडवून आणली आणि आता विविध ऐतिहासिक योजनांनी आणि कार्यांद्वारे कोट्यवधी गरीब, शेतकरी, महिला व समाजातील वंचित घटकांना सक्षम करुन त्यांच्या जीवनात एक सकारात्मक बदल आणत आहेत, असे शहा म्हणाले.
भुजला विनाशकारी भूकंपातून बाहेर काढणे असो, किंवा गुजरातला शांतता व सौहार्दाचे प्रतीक बनवणं असो, किंवा कठोर परिश्रम व दूरदर्शी विचारांच्या माध्यमातून देशाला विकास आणि प्रगतीचे गुजरात मॉडेल देणं असो, हे फक्त आणि हे फक्त मोदीजी यांच्या कटीबद्धतेचे फलित आहे, असे अमित शहा यांनी नमूद केले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the beginning of his 20th year as a public representative
Inspired by the thoughts, vision and charismatic personality of PM Modi, every Indian today is working towards re-establishing India as a ‘Vishwa Guru’
It is a matter of great pride for me to work for the welfare of the nation under PM Modi’s extraordinary leadership and guidance
Only PM Modi can truly understand the aspirations of 130 crores Indians
On this day in 2001, Shri Narendra Modi was sworn in as the CM of Gujarat; that day was the beginning of his unstoppable journey dedicated to the cause of the nation and public service
As Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi brought a revolution of development in the state and now as Prime Minister, he is bringing a positive change in the lives of millions of poor, farmers, women and deprived sections of society by empowering them with various historic schemes and initiatives
Whether it was bringing Bhuj out from the catastrophic earthquake and placing it on the development path, or to make Gujarat a symbol of peace and harmony, or to provide the Gujarat model of development and progress to the country through hard work and visionary thinking, it is solely the result of the untiring commitment of Modi ji
07 OCT 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the beginning of his 20th year as a public representative. In a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said “October 7 is a very important day in the history of our country. On this day in 2001, Shri Narendra Modi was sworn in as the Chief Minister of Gujarat, and from that day onwards, an unstoppable journey dedicated to the cause of the nation and public service was begun which has helped us in achieving new milestones in the country’s development every day.
Shri Amit Shah said that “Inspired by the thoughts, vision and charismatic personality of PM Modi, every Indian today is working towards re-establishing India as a ‘Vishwa Guru’. It is a matter of great pride for me to work for the welfare of the nation under his extraordinary leadership and guidance”.
He further added that “if anyone can truly understand the aspirations of 130 crores Indians, then he is none other than Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. With his visionary thinking, PM Modi is working relentlessly towards creating an India that is strong, modern and self-reliant, said Shri Amit Shah.
Shri Amit Shah said that “as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi brought a revolution of development in the state and now as Prime Minister, he is bringing a positive change in the lives of millions of poor, farmers, women and deprived sections of society by empowering them with various historic schemes and initiatives”.
Shri Amit Shah said “whether it was bringing Bhuj out from the catastrophic earthquake and placing it on the development path, or to make Gujarat a symbol of peace and harmony, or to provide the Gujarat model of development and progress to the country through hard work and visionary thinking, it is solely the result of the untiring commitment of Modi ji”.