Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the beginning of his 20th year as a public representative
Inspired by the thoughts, vision and charismatic personality of PM Modi, every Indian today is working towards re-establishing India as a ‘Vishwa Guru’
It is a matter of great pride for me to work for the welfare of the nation under PM Modi’s extraordinary leadership and guidance
Only PM Modi can truly understand the aspirations of 130 crores Indians
On this day in 2001, Shri Narendra Modi was sworn in as the CM of Gujarat; that day was the beginning of his unstoppable journey dedicated to the cause of the nation and public service
As Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi brought a revolution of development in the state and now as Prime Minister, he is bringing a positive change in the lives of millions of poor, farmers, women and deprived sections of society by empowering them with various historic schemes and initiatives
Whether it was bringing Bhuj out from the catastrophic earthquake and placing it on the development path, or to make Gujarat a symbol of peace and harmony, or to provide the Gujarat model of development and progress to the country through hard work and visionary thinking, it is solely the result of the untiring commitment of Modi ji
07 OCT 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the beginning of his 20th year as a public representative. In a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said “October 7 is a very important day in the history of our country. On this day in 2001, Shri Narendra Modi was sworn in as the Chief Minister of Gujarat, and from that day onwards, an unstoppable journey dedicated to the cause of the nation and public service was begun which has helped us in achieving new milestones in the country’s development every day.
Shri Amit Shah said that “Inspired by the thoughts, vision and charismatic personality of PM Modi, every Indian today is working towards re-establishing India as a ‘Vishwa Guru’. It is a matter of great pride for me to work for the welfare of the nation under his extraordinary leadership and guidance”.
He further added that “if anyone can truly understand the aspirations of 130 crores Indians, then he is none other than Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. With his visionary thinking, PM Modi is working relentlessly towards creating an India that is strong, modern and self-reliant, said Shri Amit Shah.
Shri Amit Shah said that “as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi brought a revolution of development in the state and now as Prime Minister, he is bringing a positive change in the lives of millions of poor, farmers, women and deprived sections of society by empowering them with various historic schemes and initiatives”.
Shri Amit Shah said “whether it was bringing Bhuj out from the catastrophic earthquake and placing it on the development path, or to make Gujarat a symbol of peace and harmony, or to provide the Gujarat model of development and progress to the country through hard work and visionary thinking, it is solely the result of the untiring commitment of Modi ji”.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿੱਧ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 20ਵਾਂ ਸਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੇ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ , ਦੂਰਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਮਾਈ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹੈ
ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਤੇ ਮਾਰਗ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ
ਅਗਰ ਕੋਈ ਅਸਲ ਮਾਇਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਉਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਹਨ
2001 ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦਿਨ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ , ਬਿਨਾਂ ਰੁਕੇ , ਬਿਨਾਂ ਅਰਾਮ ਕੀਤੇ , ਹਰ ਦਿਨ ਦੇਸ਼ਹਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਸਫਰ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਨਿੱਤਦਿਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਸੂਬੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਲਿਆਏ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਗਰੀਬ , ਕਿਸਾਨ , ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਹੋਣੇ ਵਰਗ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਕਰਾਤਮਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਭਾਵੇਂ ਭੁੱਜ ਨੂੰ ਭਿਆਨਕ ਭੂਚਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਕੱਢ ਕੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ ਤੇ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਤੇ ਸੁਹਿਰਦ
07 OCT 2020 5:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼ੀ੍ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਜਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿੱਧ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ 20ਵਾਂ ਸਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੇ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ । ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕਰਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ 07 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਦਿਨ ਹੈ । 2001 ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦਿਨ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਬਿਨਾਂ ਰੂਕੇ , ਬਿਨਾਂ ਅਰਾਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਦਿਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਹਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਸਫਰ ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਰੋਜ਼ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ , ਦੂਰ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਮਾਈ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਾਸੀ ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਗੁਰੂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਹੈ । ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਤੇ ਮਾਰਗ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਗਰ ਕੋਈ ਅਸਲ ਮਾਨਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ , ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਤੇ ਆਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਉਹ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਹਨ । ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਸੋਚ ਨਾਲ ਉਹ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਸ਼ਾਲੀ , ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਹੋਵੇ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਸੂਬੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਲਿਆਏ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ , ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ , ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਹੋਣੇ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਕਰਾਤਮਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਚਾਹੇ ਭੁੱਜ ਨੂੰ ਭਿਆਨਕ ਭੂਚਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਕੱਢ ਕੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ ਤੇ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਤੇ ਸਹਿਰਦਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਮੇਹਨਤ ਤੇ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਸੋਚ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਮਾਡਲ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੋਵੇ , ਇਹ ਸਿਰਫ ਤੇ ਸਿਰਫ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਹੀ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ ।