Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the beginning of his 20th year as a public representative
Inspired by the thoughts, vision and charismatic personality of PM Modi, every Indian today is working towards re-establishing India as a ‘Vishwa Guru’
It is a matter of great pride for me to work for the welfare of the nation under PM Modi’s extraordinary leadership and guidance
Only PM Modi can truly understand the aspirations of 130 crores Indians
On this day in 2001, Shri Narendra Modi was sworn in as the CM of Gujarat; that day was the beginning of his unstoppable journey dedicated to the cause of the nation and public service
As Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi brought a revolution of development in the state and now as Prime Minister, he is bringing a positive change in the lives of millions of poor, farmers, women and deprived sections of society by empowering them with various historic schemes and initiatives
Whether it was bringing Bhuj out from the catastrophic earthquake and placing it on the development path, or to make Gujarat a symbol of peace and harmony, or to provide the Gujarat model of development and progress to the country through hard work and visionary thinking, it is solely the result of the untiring commitment of Modi ji
07 OCT 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the beginning of his 20th year as a public representative. In a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said “October 7 is a very important day in the history of our country. On this day in 2001, Shri Narendra Modi was sworn in as the Chief Minister of Gujarat, and from that day onwards, an unstoppable journey dedicated to the cause of the nation and public service was begun which has helped us in achieving new milestones in the country’s development every day.
Shri Amit Shah said that “Inspired by the thoughts, vision and charismatic personality of PM Modi, every Indian today is working towards re-establishing India as a ‘Vishwa Guru’. It is a matter of great pride for me to work for the welfare of the nation under his extraordinary leadership and guidance”.
He further added that “if anyone can truly understand the aspirations of 130 crores Indians, then he is none other than Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. With his visionary thinking, PM Modi is working relentlessly towards creating an India that is strong, modern and self-reliant, said Shri Amit Shah.
Shri Amit Shah said that “as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi brought a revolution of development in the state and now as Prime Minister, he is bringing a positive change in the lives of millions of poor, farmers, women and deprived sections of society by empowering them with various historic schemes and initiatives”.
Shri Amit Shah said “whether it was bringing Bhuj out from the catastrophic earthquake and placing it on the development path, or to make Gujarat a symbol of peace and harmony, or to provide the Gujarat model of development and progress to the country through hard work and visionary thinking, it is solely the result of the untiring commitment of Modi ji”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மக்கள் பிரதிநிதியாக 20-வது வருடத்தில் அடியெடுத்து வைத்துள்ள பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
07 OCT 2020 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
மக்கள் பிரதிநிதியாக 20-வது வருடத்தில் அடியெடுத்து வைத்துள்ள பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து தனது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, "நமது நாட்டின் வரலாற்றில் அக்டோபர் 7 மிக முக்கிய நாளாகும். 2001-ஆம் ஆண்டின் இதே நாளில்தான் குஜராத்தின் முதல்வராக திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பொறுப்பேற்றார். அன்றிலிருந்து தொய்வில்லாமல் மக்களுக்காகவும் நாட்டுக்காகவும் தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றி வருகிறார்," என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் எண்ணங்களாலும், லட்சியங்களாலும், பண்புகளாலும் கவரப்பட்டு ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியரும் தற்போது இந்தியாவை உலகத்தின் தலைமைப் பொறுப்பில் நிலைநிறுத்த பணியாற்றிக் கொண்டிருக்கிறார்கள் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் சிறப்பான தலைமை மற்றும் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் நாட்டுக்காக பணியாற்றுவது தனக்கு மிகவும் பெருமை அளிக்கிறது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா மேலும் கூறினார்.
130 கோடி இந்தியர்களின் எண்ணங்களை பிரதமர் மோடியால் மட்டுமே புரிந்து கொள்ள முடியும் என்று கூறிய அவர், குஜராத்தின் முதல்வராக வளர்ச்சிக்கான புரட்சியை அம்மாநிலத்தில் உருவாக்கிய திரு மோடி, தற்போது பிரதமராக மிகவும் சிறப்பாக பணியாற்றி கொண்டிருப்பதாக கூறினார்.
ஏழைகள், விவசாயிகள், பெண்கள், மற்றும் சமுதாயத்தில் நலிவுற்ற பிரிவினருக்கு பல்வேறு வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க திட்டங்களின் மூலம் அதிகாரம் அளித்து, அவர்களின் வாழ்வில் நேர்மறை மாற்றத்தை பிரதமர் உருவாக்கி வருவதாக உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
புஜ்ஜை நிலநடுக்கத்தின் பாதிப்பில் இருந்து மீட்டு வளர்ச்சிப் பாதையில் வழி நடத்தியதில் ஆகட்டும், குஜராத்தை அமைதி மற்றும் நல்லிணக்கத்தின் அடையாளமாக மாற்றியதில் ஆகட்டும், கடுமையான உழைப்பு மற்றும் தொலை நோக்குப் பார்வையோடு குஜராத்தை போன்ற வளர்ச்சியை நாடு முழுவதும் ஏற்படுத்துவதில் ஆகட்டும், இவை அனைத்துமே மோடி அவர்களின் ஓய்வில்லா உழைப்பின் விளைவுகள் தான் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.