गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के जनप्रतिनिधि के रूप में 20वें वर्ष के आरंभ होने पर हार्दिक बधाई दी
श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के विचारों, दूरदृष्टि व करिश्माई व्यक्तित्व से प्रेरित हर भारतवासी आज भारत को पुनः विश्व गुरु के रूप में स्थापित करने के लिए अग्रसर है, उनके असाधारण नेतृत्व व मार्गदर्शन में राष्ट्र कल्याण के प्रति काम करना मेरे लिए बहुत ही गर्व की बात है
अगर कोई सही मायने में 130 करोड़ भारतीयों की आकांक्षाओं को समझ सकता है तो वह नरेंद्र मोदी जी हैं।
श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी अपनी दूरदर्शी सोच से ऐसे भारत का निर्माण कर रहे हैं जो सशक्त, आधुनिक व आत्मनिर्भर हो
2001 में आज ही के दिन श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ली और उस दिन से शुरू हुआ बिना रुके, बिना आराम किए हर दिन देशहित और जन सेवा में समर्पित एक ऐसा सफर जिसने नित नए आयाम स्थापित किए
गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के तौर पर श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी प्रदेश में विकास की क्रांति लाए और अब प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में विभिन्न ऐतिहासिक योजनाओं व कार्यों से करोड़ों गरीब, किसान, महिला व समाज के वंचित वर्ग को सशक्त कर उनके जीवन में एक सकारात्मक बदलाव ला रहे हैं
चाहे भुज को भयावह भूकंप से बाहर निकाल विकास पथ पर अग्रसर करना हो या गुजरात को शांति और सौहार्द का प्रतीक बनाना हो या अपने परिश्रम और दूरदर्शी सोच से देश को विकास व प्रगति का एक गुजरात मॉडल देना हो, यह सिर्फ और सिर्फ श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी की कटिबद्धता का ही परिणाम है
07 OCT 2020 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के जनप्रतिनिधि के रूप में 20 वें वर्ष के आरंभ होने पर हार्दिक बधाई दी। केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने ट्वीट कर कहा कि 7 अक्टूबर देश के इतिहास में एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण दिन है। 2001 में आज ही के दिन श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ली और उस दिन से शुरू हुआ बिना रुके, बिना आराम किए हर दिन देशहित और जन सेवा में समर्पित एक ऐसा सफर जिसने नित नए आयाम स्थापित किए।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के विचारों, दूरदृष्टि व करिश्माई व्यक्तित्व से प्रेरित हर भारतवासी आज भारत को पुनः विश्व गुरु के रूप में स्थापित करने के लिए अग्रसर है उनके असाधारण नेतृत्व व मार्गदर्शन में राष्ट्र कल्याण के प्रति काम करना मेरे लिए बहुत ही गर्व की बात है।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि अगर कोई सही मायने में 130 करोड़ भारतीयों की आकांक्षाओं को समझ सकता है तो वह नरेंद्र मोदी जी हैं। अपनी दूरदर्शी सोच से वह ऐसे भारत का निर्माण कर रहे हैं जो सशक्त, आधुनिक व आत्मनिर्भर हो।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के तौर पर श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी प्रदेश में विकास की क्रांति लाए और अब प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में विभिन्न ऐतिहासिक योजनाओं व कार्यों से करोड़ों गरीब, किसान, महिला व समाज के वंचित वर्ग को सशक्त कर उनके जीवन में एक सकारात्मक बदलाव ला रहे हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि चाहे भुज को भयावह भूकंप से बाहर निकाल विकास पथ पर अग्रसर करना हो या गुजरात को शांति और सौहार्द का प्रतीक बनाना हो या अपने परिश्रम और दूरदर्शी सोच से देश को विकास व प्रगति का एक गुजरात मॉडल देना हो, यह सिर्फ और सिर्फ मोदी जी की कटिबद्धता का ही परिणाम है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the beginning of his 20th year as a public representative
Inspired by the thoughts, vision and charismatic personality of PM Modi, every Indian today is working towards re-establishing India as a ‘Vishwa Guru’
It is a matter of great pride for me to work for the welfare of the nation under PM Modi’s extraordinary leadership and guidance
Only PM Modi can truly understand the aspirations of 130 crores Indians
On this day in 2001, Shri Narendra Modi was sworn in as the CM of Gujarat; that day was the beginning of his unstoppable journey dedicated to the cause of the nation and public service
As Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi brought a revolution of development in the state and now as Prime Minister, he is bringing a positive change in the lives of millions of poor, farmers, women and deprived sections of society by empowering them with various historic schemes and initiatives
Whether it was bringing Bhuj out from the catastrophic earthquake and placing it on the development path, or to make Gujarat a symbol of peace and harmony, or to provide the Gujarat model of development and progress to the country through hard work and visionary thinking, it is solely the result of the untiring commitment of Modi ji
07 OCT 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the beginning of his 20th year as a public representative. In a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said “October 7 is a very important day in the history of our country. On this day in 2001, Shri Narendra Modi was sworn in as the Chief Minister of Gujarat, and from that day onwards, an unstoppable journey dedicated to the cause of the nation and public service was begun which has helped us in achieving new milestones in the country’s development every day.
Shri Amit Shah said that “Inspired by the thoughts, vision and charismatic personality of PM Modi, every Indian today is working towards re-establishing India as a ‘Vishwa Guru’. It is a matter of great pride for me to work for the welfare of the nation under his extraordinary leadership and guidance”.
He further added that “if anyone can truly understand the aspirations of 130 crores Indians, then he is none other than Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. With his visionary thinking, PM Modi is working relentlessly towards creating an India that is strong, modern and self-reliant, said Shri Amit Shah.
Shri Amit Shah said that “as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi brought a revolution of development in the state and now as Prime Minister, he is bringing a positive change in the lives of millions of poor, farmers, women and deprived sections of society by empowering them with various historic schemes and initiatives”.
Shri Amit Shah said “whether it was bringing Bhuj out from the catastrophic earthquake and placing it on the development path, or to make Gujarat a symbol of peace and harmony, or to provide the Gujarat model of development and progress to the country through hard work and visionary thinking, it is solely the result of the untiring commitment of Modi ji”.