Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President and CEO of Vestas
06 OCT 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Mr Henrik Anderson, President and CEO of Vestas about issues related to the wind energy sector.
Prime Minister tweeted “Had an insightful interaction with Mr. Henrik Andersen, President and CEO, Vestas. We discussed a series of issues relating to the wind energy sector. Highlighted some of India’s efforts to harness renewable energy in order to build a cleaner future for the coming generations.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी वेस्टास के अध्यक्ष और सीईओ से बातचीत की
06 OCT 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पवन ऊर्जा क्षेत्र से संबंधित मुद्दों के बारे में वेस्टास के अध्यक्ष और मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी श्री हेनरिक एंडरसन के साथ बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया, “वेस्टास के अध्यक्ष और सीईओ श्री हेनरिक एंडरसन के साथ एक व्यावहारिक बातचीत हुई। हमने पवन ऊर्जा क्षेत्र से संबंधित कई मुद्दों पर चर्चा की। आने वाली पीढ़ियों के वास्ते स्वच्छ भविष्य बनाने के लिए नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा का उपयोग करने में भारत के कुछ प्रयासों पर प्रकाश डाला।”