Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President and CEO of Vestas
06 OCT 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Mr Henrik Anderson, President and CEO of Vestas about issues related to the wind energy sector.
Prime Minister tweeted “Had an insightful interaction with Mr. Henrik Andersen, President and CEO, Vestas. We discussed a series of issues relating to the wind energy sector. Highlighted some of India’s efforts to harness renewable energy in order to build a cleaner future for the coming generations.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی ویسٹاز کے صدر اور سی ای او سے بات چیت کی
06 OCT 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،06 اکتوبر ،2020 /وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہوائی توانائی کے شعبے سے متعلق معاملات کے بارے میں ویسٹاز کے صدر اور سی ای او جناب ہینرک اینڈرسن سے بات چیت کی۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا ’’ ویسٹاز کے صدر اور سی ای او جناب ہینرک اینڈرسن سے گہرائی کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ ہم نے ہوائی توانائی کے شعبے سے متعلق بہت سے معمالات پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا ۔ آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے ایک صاف ستھرے مستقبل کی تعمیر کی غرض سے قابل تجدید توانائی کو فروغ دینے میں بھارت کی کچھ کوششوں کو اجاگر کیا۔‘‘