Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President and CEO of Vestas
06 OCT 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Mr Henrik Anderson, President and CEO of Vestas about issues related to the wind energy sector.
Prime Minister tweeted “Had an insightful interaction with Mr. Henrik Andersen, President and CEO, Vestas. We discussed a series of issues relating to the wind energy sector. Highlighted some of India’s efforts to harness renewable energy in order to build a cleaner future for the coming generations.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভেস্টাসের সভাপতি ও মুখ্য কার্যকরী আধিকারিকের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মতবিনিময়
06 OCT 2020 4:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৬ই সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বায়ু শক্তি সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে ভেস্টাসের সভাপতি ও মুখ্য কার্যকরী আধিকারিক মিঃ হেনরিক অ্যান্ডারসনের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ ভেস্টাসের সভাপতি ও মুখ্য কার্যকরী সভাপতি মিঃ হেনরিক অ্যান্ডারসনের সঙ্গে বিশদ আলোচনা হল। বায়ু শক্তি সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আমরা আলোচনা করেছি। ভবিষ্যতের জন্য স্বচ্ছ পরিবেশ গড়ে তুলতে পূনর্নবীকরণ শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের কিছু উদ্যোগের বিষয়ে কথাবার্তা হয়েছে। “