Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President and CEO of Vestas
06 OCT 2020 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Mr Henrik Anderson, President and CEO of Vestas about issues related to the wind energy sector.
Prime Minister tweeted “Had an insightful interaction with Mr. Henrik Andersen, President and CEO, Vestas. We discussed a series of issues relating to the wind energy sector. Highlighted some of India’s efforts to harness renewable energy in order to build a cleaner future for the coming generations.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વેસ્ટાસના પ્રમુખ અને સીઈઓ સાથે સંવાદ કર્યો
06 OCT 2020 4:10PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પવન ઉર્જા ક્ષેત્રને લગતા મુદ્દાઓ અંગે વેસ્ટાસના પ્રમુખ અને સીઈઓ શ્રી હેનરિક એન્ડરસન સાથે સંવાદ કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું હતું કે, “વેસ્ટાસના પ્રમુખ અને સીઈઓ શ્રી હેનરિક એન્ડરસન સાથે આંતરદ્રષ્ટિ સાથેનો સંવાદ કર્યો હતો. અમે પવન ઉર્જા ક્ષેત્રને લગતા અનેક મુદ્દાઓની ચર્ચા કરી. આવનારી પેઢીઓના સ્વચ્છ ભવિષ્યનું નિર્માણ કરવા માટે નવીનીકરણીય ઉર્જાનો ઉપયોગ કરવાના ભારતના કેટલાક પ્રયત્નોને પ્રકાશિત કર્યા.”