వినియోగదారు వ్యవహారాలు, ఆహార మరియు ప్రజా పంపిణీ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కొనసాగుతున్న ఖరీఫ్‌ పంట ఉత్పత్తుల సేకరణ
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా సాఫీగా వరి ధాన్యం సేకరణ; పప్పుధాన్యాలు, నూనె గింజల సేకరణకు కొన్ని రాష్ట్రాల్లో అనుమతి
పెసలు, ఎండుకొబ్బరి సేకరణ కూడా ప్రారంభం
05 OCT 2020 7:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
కనీస మద్దతు ధర పథకాలను అనుసరించి, కనీస మద్దతు ధర వద్ద ఖరీఫ్‌ పంట ఉత్పత్తుల సేకరణ దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కొనసాగుతోంది. వరి ధాన్యం సేకరణ సాఫీగా సాగుతోంది. ఈనెల 4వ తేదీ నాటికి మొత్తం 8,00,389 మె.ట. ధాన్యం సేకరణ పూర్తయింది. 62,518 మంది రైతుల నుంచి ఈ ధాన్యం సేకరించి, కనీస మద్దతు ధరగా రూ.1,511.135 కోట్లు చెల్లించారు.
రాష్ట్రాల నుంచి వచ్చిన ప్రతిపాదనల మేరకు, ప్రస్తుత సీజన్‌లో 28.40 ల.మె.ట. పప్పుధాన్యాలు, నూనె గింజల సేకరణకు తమిళనాడు, కర్ణాటక, మహారాష్ట్ర, తెలంగాణ, హర్యానాకు అనుమతి లభించింది. ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌, కర్ణాటక,
తమిళనాడు, కేరళలో మొత్తం 1.23 ల.మె.ట. ఎండు కొబ్బరి సేకరణకు కేంద్రం అనుమతి ఇచ్చింది. మిగిలిన రాష్ట్రాలు/యూటీల నుంచి వచ్చిన విజ్ఞప్తుల మేరకు, నమోదిత రైతుల నుంచి ఎంఎస్‌పీ వద్ద ఎఫ్‌ఏక్యూ రకాల సేకరణకు అనుమతి లభిస్తుంది. ఒకవేళ మార్కెట్‌ రేటు కనీస మద్దతు ధర కంటే తక్కువగా ఉంటే, మద్దతు ధర పథకాలను (పీఎస్‌ఎస్‌) అనుసరించి సేకరణ ఉంటుంది.
ఈనెల 4వ తేదీ వరకు, 85 మంది తమిళ, హర్యానా రైతులకు ప్రయోజనం చేకూరుస్తూ, రూ.74 లక్షల కనీస మద్దతు ధరతో, 103.4 మె.ట. పెసలను నోడల్‌ ఏజెన్సీల ద్వారా కేంద్రం సేకరించింది. అదేవిధంగా, 5089 మె.ట. ఎండు కొబ్బరిచిప్పలను రూ.52.4 కోట్ల కనీస మద్దతు ధరతో సేకరించింది. తమిళనాడు, కర్ణాటకలోని 3961 మంది రైతులకు ప్రయోజనం చేకూరింది. ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌, కర్ణాటక, తమిళనాడు, కేరళలో మొత్తం 1.23 ల.మె.ట. ఎండు కొబ్బరిచిప్పల సేకరణకు కేంద్రం అనుమతి ఇచ్చింది. ఎండు కొబ్బరి మిల్లింగ్‌కు సంబంధించి, ఎంఎస్‌పీ కంటే మార్కెట్‌ ధరలు ఎక్కువగా ఉన్నాయి. పెసల సేకరణకు ఆయా రాష్ట్రాలు ఏర్పాట్లు చేస్తున్నాయి. మినుమలు, ఎండు కొబ్బరికి సంబంధించి, మార్కెట్ ధరలు ఎంఎస్‌పీ వద్ద లేదా అంతకంటే ఎక్కువగా ఉన్నాయి.
2020-21 ఖరీఫ్‌ మార్కెటింగ్‌ సీజన్‌లో, ఈ నెల 1వ తేదీ నుంచి గింజ పత్తి (కపస్‌) సేకరణ కూడా ప్రారంభమైంది. ఈనెల 4వ తేదీ వరకు, 29 మంది రైతుల నుంచి 147 బేళ్ల పత్తిని 'కాటన్ కార్పొరేషన్‌ ఆఫ్‌ ఇండియా' సేకరించింది. కనీస మద్దతు ధరగా రూ.40.8 లక్షలు చెల్లించింది.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Procurement of crops on MSP continues for Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Paddy procurement smooth across all states;Approval accorded for procurement of pulse and oilseeds in some states
Procurement of Moong and Copra on MSP also started
05 OCT 2020 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of KMS 2020-21 has already commenced and the Governmentcontinues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes asdone in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for 2020-21 is going on smoothly across the procuringStates. As on 04.10.2020, cumulative procurement of Paddy in KMS 2020-21 is 8,00,389 MT. The totalnumber of farmers benefited are 62518 and total MSP outflow so far is Rs 1,511.135 crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded forprocurement of 28.40 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States ofTamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat and Haryana and 1.23 LMT of Copra (theperennial crop) for the State of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds andCopra under Price Support Scheme (PSS) so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can bemade at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rategoes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the CentralNodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 04.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured103.40 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs.74 lakhs benefitting 85 farmers in Tamil Nadu andHaryana. Similarly, 5,089 MT of copra having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procuredbenefitting 3,961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu against the sanctioned quantity of 1.23 LMTfor the Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala. In respect of Milling and Ball Copra, ratesare ruling above MSP. Respective State Governments are making arrangements for commencementof procurement in respect of Moong. In respect of Urad and Copra, the market prices are ruling at orabove MSP.
The Procurement of Cotton Seeds (Kapas) during Kharif Marketing Season2020-21 has also Started from 1st October 2020 and upto 4rd October 2020,Cotton Corporation of India hasprocured 147 bales under MSP for MSP value of Rs 40.80 lakhs benefiting 29 farmers of Haryana.