பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியால் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள வேளாண் சட்டங்கள் விவசாயிகளுக்கு சுதந்திரத்தை அளிக்கின்றன: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
05 OCT 2020 6:44PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரின் உதம்பூர் மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள தெசில் ராம்நகர் பகுதியின் பசந்த்கர் மற்றும் சவுக்கி வட்டாரங்களில் இருக்கும் விவசாயிகள் மற்றும் கிராம தலைவர்கள் உள்ளிட்டவர்களோடு மத்திய வட கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று உரையாடினார்.
அவர்களிடையே உரையாடிய அமைச்சர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள வேளாண் சட்டங்கள் விவசாயிகளுக்கு சுதந்திரத்தை அளிக்கின்றன என்று கூறினார்.
"பயிர்களின் விலையை நிர்ணயிக்கும் சுதந்திரத்தையும், அவற்றை எங்கு வேண்டுமானாலும், யாருக்கு வேண்டுமானாலும் விற்கும் சுதந்திரத்தையும் அளித்து, குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலையிலும் விளைபொருட்களை விற்கும் வாய்ப்பையும் இந்த சட்டங்கள் வழங்குகின்றன," என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
சொந்த லாபத்துக்காக இந்த சட்டங்களை எதிர்ப்பவர்கள், இவற்றை வேளாண் சமூகத்தின் எதிரிகளைப் போலவும், சுரண்டுவர்களுக்கு ஆதரிப்பளிப்பவை போலவும் தவறாக சித்தரிக்கிறார்கள் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
அப்பாவி விவசாயிகளை அவர்கள் தவறாக வழிநடத்துகின்றனர் என்றும் சமீபத்தில் நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட வேளாண் சட்டங்களை குறித்து பொய்யான தகவல்களை அவர்கள் பரப்பி வருவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1661801

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh interacting with farmers, Sarpanches and BDC Chairpersons of Basantgarh and Chowki blocks in Tehsil Ramnagar of district Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir on new Farm Laws
05 OCT 2020 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Describing the vested interests, who are opposing the new Agriculture Legislation as enemies of farming community and supporters of the exploiters, Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh said today that Farm reforms introduced by Prime Minister Narendra Modi allow liberty to choose the crop cost and give the farmers the freedom to have more buyers and flexibility in choosing the price at which they sell their produce, while at the same time continuing with the established MSP system.
Continuing with his outreach programmes with farmers and public representatives at village, Panchayat and Block level, Dr Jitendra Singh was today interacting with the farmers, village representatives and local activists in Basantgarh and Chowki blocks of Tehsil Ramnagar in district Udhampur of Jammu & Kashmir.
Dr Jitendra Singh alleged that the irony is that those who are masquerading as the supporters of the farmers by protesting against the Modi government reforms are actually hand-in-glove with those who have over the years held the farmer as their captive by picking up his crops at peanut price and selling it in the market at manifold price. The sad outcome of this was, he said, that while these middlemen and market manipulators made a fortune out of it and continued to flourish for generations together, the farmer became poorer and poorer.
Not only have the farmers been treated with ruthlessness, said Dr Jitendra Singh, but also with extreme insensitivity, which led to suicide by several farmers who were anguished and desperate but not heard. With the Modi government having placed specific safeguard and security provisions in place, the farmers will have a window of relief and reprieve in difficult situations, he added.
Going by the record of the last six years, Dr Jitendra Singh reiterated that there can be no room to cast any doubts on the intention of the Modi government. He said, it is the Modi government that had conceived and implemented reforms which no government in the past ever thought of bringing and which include soil health card, Pradhan Manti SammanKisanNidhi depositing money in the account of the farmers, FasalBimaYozna, Neem coated urea and creation of FPOs.
The local farmers, Sarpanches and BDC chairperson who expressed their views during the interaction included Kewal Singh Parihar, Updesh Kumar, Ramesh Kumar, Akash Singh, RamlalVerma, Deep Singh, Makhna Devi and others. Public activists Rajinder Sharma, Sumit Gupta, Mohinder Singh, Rattan Sharma and others also expressed their views.