சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொரோனா தொற்றுகளின் எண்ணிக்கை இந்தியாவில் தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து வருகிறது
30 SEP 2020 12:17PM by PIB Chennai
மொத்த பாதிப்புகளுடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது, தற்போது சிகிச்சையில் உள்ள கொரோனா வைரஸ் நோயாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை இந்தியாவில் தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து கொண்டே வருகிறது.
நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்புகளில் தற்போது சிகிச்சையில் உள்ளவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 15.11 சதவீதம் ஆகும் (9,40,441). ஆகஸ்டு 1 அன்று 33.32 சதவீதமாக இருந்த சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் விகிதம், தற்போது 15.11 சதவீதமாக இருக்கிறது. இரண்டு மாதங்களில் பாதிக்கும் அதிகமாகக் குறைந்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 86,428 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்த நிலையில், குணமடைந்தோரின் விகிதம் 83.33 சதவீதத்தை இன்று தொட்டுள்ளது. இது வரை குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 51,87,825 ஆகும்.
தினமும் அதிக அளவிலான குணமடைதல்களை இந்தியா கண்டு வரும் நிலையில், புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட குணமடைதல்கள் அதிகம் என்று பல மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தகவல் அளித்து வருகின்றன.
தினமும் குணமடைவோரின் சராசரி எண்ணிக்கை இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவில் கடந்த சில நாட்களாக 90 ஆயிரத்தை தொட்டுள்ளது.
முழுமையான அணுகுமுறையின் மூலம் மத்திய அரசின் தலைமையிலான திட்டங்களை கவனத்துடனும், திறமையுடனும் செயல்படுத்திய காரணத்தால் குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இந்தியாவில் அதிக அளவில் உயர்ந்து வருகிறது.
பரிசோதனை, கண்டறிதல், கண்காணிப்பு, சிகிச்சை மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் ஆகிய ஐந்து அம்சங்களின் மீது கவனம் செலுத்தியதால் நாடு முழுவதும் சிறப்பான பலன் கிடைத்து வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1660258

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India sustains steady trend of dipping %Active Cases
Active caseload only 15.11% of Total Positive Cases
76% of Total Active Cases in 10 Most Affected States
30 SEP 2020 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
India continues to report a trend of steadily declining active cases as a percentage of the total positive cases. Presently the active cases for only 15.11% of the total positive cases of the country, standing at 9,40,441.
From 33.32 % on 1st August to 15.11% on 30th September, the active cases have less than halved in two months.
The continuous upward trajectory of India’s Recovery Rate has touched 83.33% today. 86,428 have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
The total recovered cases stand at 51,87,825 . The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has crossed 42 lakh (42,47,384). With increasing number of recoveries, this gap is continuously widening.
With the decreasing active caseload in the country, the active patients are sustained below 10 lakhs since 22nd September.
More than 76% of the Active Cases are concentrated in 10 States viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka , Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Assam, Chhattisgarh and Telangana.
Maharashtra contributes maximum with more than 2,60,000 active cases.
Following the TEST, TRACK, TRACE, TREAT, TECHNOLOGY strategy, States and UTs are registering speedy recoveries.
14 States & UTs have less than 5,000 active cases.
10 States/UTs contribute 78% of the total recovered Cases. Maharashtra leads the tally with more than 10,00,000 recoveries followed by Andhra Pradesh with more than 6,00,000 cases.
80,472 new confirmed cases were recorded in last 24 hours.
76% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Maharashtra has contributed the maximum to the new cases with nearly 15,000 cases followed by Karnataka with more than 10,000 cases.
1,179 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Of these, nearly 85% are concentrated in ten State/UTs of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh and Andhra Pradesh.
More than 36% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra (430 deaths).