Department of Space
Indian Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) to promote private investment and innovation in the space sector: Dr Jitendra Singh
22 SEP 2020 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said in a written reply to Rajya Sabha that the Government has launched the Indian Space Promotion and Authorisation Centre (IN-SPACe) to promote private investment and innovation in the space sector.
IN-SPACe will facilitate and support the Private Sector in the following ways:
1. Provide technical support
2. Share cash intensive facilities
3. Allow to establish temporary facilities in DOS premises
4. Allow to bid for requirements coming from NSIL
5. Partner in science and space exploration missions
IN-SPACe is the Institutional and Regulatory mechanism established by Government to facilitate greater private participation. Financial provisions are not covered under this mechanism.
Private players can participate in:
1. Building satellites
2. Building launch vehicles
3. Carry out launches
4. Develop Applications & provide space based services
5. Develop subsystem and systems for space sector activities

خلا ء کا محکمہ
خلا کے شعبے میں نجی سرمایہ کاری اور اختراع کو فروغ دینے کیلئے انڈین اسپیس پروموشن اینڈ اتھورائزیشن سینٹر (آئی این- اسپیس): ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
22 SEP 2020 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:22 ستمبر، 2020:
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزدانہ چارج) نیز وزیراعظم کےدفتر، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیرمملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے خلا کے شعبے میں نجی سرمایہ کاری اور اختراع کو فروغ دینے کیلئے انڈین اسپس پروموشن اینڈ اتھورائزیشن سینٹر (آئی این۔ اسپیس) کا آغاز کیا۔
آئی این- اسپیس درج ذیل طریقوں سے نجی سیکٹر کو آسانی اور تعاون فراہم کرے گا:
1. تکنیکی تعاون فراہم کریگا
2. نقدی والی سہولتوں کو مشترک کریگا
3. محکمہ برائے سائنس کے احاطےمیں عارضی سہولتوں کو قائم کرنے کیلئے اجازت دیگا
4. این ایس آئی ایل کی جانب سے آنے والی ضرورتوں کیلئے بولی لگانے کی اجازت دیگا
5. سائنس اور خلا کی دریافت سے متعلق مشنوں میں پارٹنر ہوگا
آئی این-اسپیس بڑے پیمانے پر نجی شراکت داری کو سہولت بہم پہنچانے کیلئے حکومت کے ذریعے قائم کردہ ادارہ جاتی اور انضباطی میکینزم ہے۔
نجی کمپنیاں درج ذیل اُمور میں شرکت کرسکتی ہیں:
1. سٹیلائٹ کی تعمیر
2. لانچ وہیکل کی تعمیر
3. لانچ کو انجام دینا
4. ایپلی کیشن تیار کرنا اور اسپیس سے متعلق خدمات کی فراہمی
5. خلا کے سیکٹر کی سرگرمیوں کیلئے ذیلی نظام اور کُلّی نظام تیار کرنا
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:5747