ഭവന, നഗരദാരിദ്ര ലഘൂകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സ്വനിധി പദ്ധതിക്ക് 600 കോടി രൂപ അനുവദിച്ചു
21 SEP 2020 3:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ഭവന-നഗരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം 2020 ജൂൺ 01 ന്, വഴിയോരക്കച്ചവടക്കാർക്കായി പ്രധാൻമന്ത്രി സ്ട്രീറ്റ് വെൻഡേഴ്‌സ് ആത്മനിർഭർ നിധി പദ്ധതി (പി.എം.സ്വനിധി) ആരംഭിച്ചു.രാജ്യമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള 50 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം വഴിയോരക്കച്ചവടക്കാർക്ക് 10,000 രൂപ വരെ ജാമ്യ രഹിത മൂലധന വായ്പ ലഭ്യമാക്കുക എന്നതാണ് പദ്ധതിയുടെ ലക്ഷ്യം. പദ്ധതി വഴിയുള്ള സഹായം വഴിയോരക്കച്ചവടക്കാർക്ക് ലഭ്യമാക്കാൻ സിഡ്ബിയുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് ആദ്യാവസാന സേവനത്തിനുള്ള ഒരു ഐടി പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.വായ്‌പ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള നടപടിക്രമങ്ങൾ 2020 ജൂലൈ 02 ന് ആരംഭിച്ചു.
പി.എം.സ്വനിധി പദ്ധതിക്ക് 600 കോടി രൂപ അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. 2020 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 17 വരെ വിതരണം ചെയ്ത വായ്പ തുകയുടെ വിശദവിവരങ്ങൾ സംബന്ധിച്ച് സംസ്ഥാന - കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ നൽകിയ വസ്തുതകൾ ചുവടെ ചേർക്കുന്നു.
രാജ്യസഭയിൽ രേഖാമൂലം നൽകിയ മറുപടിയിലാണ് ഭവന-നഗരകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ഹർദീപ് സിംഗ് പുരി ഇക്കാര്യങ്ങൾ വ്യക്തമാക്കിയത്.
ANNEXURE
STATE-WISE DETAILS OF LOAN AMOUNT DISBURSED UNDER PM SVANidhi SCHEME AS ON 17-09-2020
S.No.
State/UT
Disbursed amount (Rupees in crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.027
2
Andhra Pradesh
2.417
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.194
4
Assam
0.014
5
Bihar
0.391
6
Chandigarh
0.138
7
Chhattisgarh
0.857
8
D&NH and DD
0.064
9
Delhi
0.077
10
Goa
0.015
11
Gujarat
2.179
12
Haryana
0.615
13
Himachal Pradesh
0.149
14
Jammu & Kashmir
0.016
15
Jharkhand
1.420
16
Karnataka
1.209
17
Kerala
1.304
18
Laddakh
0.000
19
Madhya Pradesh
92.613
20
Maharashtra
2.687
21
Manipur
0.170
22
Meghalaya
0.000
23
Mizoram
0.028
24
Nagaland
0.000
25
Odisha
0.690
26
Puducherry
0.007
27
Punjab
0.083
28
Rajasthan
0.620
29
Sikkim
0.000
30
Tamil Nadu
1.983
31
Telangana
6.865
32
Tripura
0.031
33
Uttar Pradesh
3.622
34
Uttarakhand
0.118
35
West Bengal
0.003
TOTAL
120.606

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Approved Outlay for PM Svanidhi Scheme Rs.600.00 Crores
Facilitating Collateral Free Working Capital Loans Upto Rs 10,000
21 SEP 2020 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs has, on June 01, 2020, launched Prime Minister Street Vendor’s Amta Nirbhar Nidhi Scheme (PM SVANidhi). It aims at facilitating collateral free working capital loans upto Rs 10,000 of 1 year tenure, to about 50 lakh street vendors across the country. It also provides for incentives in the form of interest subsidy @ 7% per annum on regular repayment of loan and cash-back upto Rs. 100 per month on undertaking prescribed digital transactions. Further, on timely or early repayment, the vendors will be eligible for the next cycle of working capital loan with an enhanced limit. For the purpose of scheme administration, an end-to-end solution through an IT platform has been developed in collaboration with Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI). The loan processing under the Scheme has commenced on July 02, 2020.
The approved outlay for PM SVANidhi scheme is Rs.600.00 crores. A statement giving State/Union Territories wise details of loan amount disbursed by the Lending Institutions up to September 17, 2020 is annexed.
This was informed by Minister of State (I/C) for Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Hardeep Singh Puri in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.
ANNEXURE
STATE-WISE DETAILS OF LOAN AMOUNT DISBURSED UNDER PM SVANidhi SCHEME AS ON 17-09-2020
S.No.
State/UT
Disbursed amount (Rupees in crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.027
2
Andhra Pradesh
2.417
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.194
4
Assam
0.014
5
Bihar
0.391
6
Chandigarh
0.138
7
Chhattisgarh
0.857
8
D&NH and DD
0.064
9
Delhi
0.077
10
Goa
0.015
11
Gujarat
2.179
12
Haryana
0.615
13
Himachal Pradesh
0.149
14
Jammu & Kashmir
0.016
15
Jharkhand
1.420
16
Karnataka
1.209
17
Kerala
1.304
18
Laddakh
0.000
19
Madhya Pradesh
92.613
20
Maharashtra
2.687
21
Manipur
0.170
22
Meghalaya
0.000
23
Mizoram
0.028
24
Nagaland
0.000
25
Odisha
0.690
26
Puducherry
0.007
27
Punjab
0.083
28
Rajasthan
0.620
29
Sikkim
0.000
30
Tamil Nadu
1.983
31
Telangana
6.865
32
Tripura
0.031
33
Uttar Pradesh
3.622
34
Uttarakhand
0.118
35
West Bengal
0.003
TOTAL
120.606