Ministry of Panchayati Raj
E-Gram Swaraj Portal
20 SEP 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
With a vision to strengthen digitalization in Panchayats for the purpose of empowering rural India, a unified tool e-Gram SWARAJ portal (https://egramswaraj.gov.in/) has been developed by the Ministry for effective monitoring and evaluation of works taken up in the Gram Panchayats.
e-Gram SWARAJ unifies the planning, accounting and monitoring functions of Gram Panchayats. It’s combination with the Area Profiler application, Local Government Directory (LGD) and the Public Financial Management System (PFMS) renders easier reporting and tracking of Gram Panchayat’s activities. It provides a single window for capturing Panchayat information with the complete Profile of the Panchayat, details of Panchayat finances, asset details, activities taken up through Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP), Panchayat information from other Ministries/ Departments such as Census 2011, SECC data, Mission Antyodaya survey report etc.
For the year 2020-21, around 2.43 lakh Gram Panchayats have finalized their GPDP on e-Gram SWARAJ. Further, around 1.24 lakh Gram Panchayats have transacted online using the e-Gram SWARAJ Online Payment Module.

পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ই-গ্রাম স্বৰাজ প’ৰ্টেল
20 SEP 2020 4:08PM by PIB Guwahati
গ্রামীণ ভাৰতক সবলীকৰণৰ লক্ষ্যৰে পঞ্চায়ত ব্যৱস্থাত ডিজিটেল পদ্ধতিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি বাবে এক ব্যতিক্ৰমী মাধ্যম হিচাপে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ই-গ্রাম স্বৰাজ প’ৰ্টেল (https://egramswaraj.gov.in) প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে৷ এই প’ৰ্টেল প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্য হ’ল গাঁও পঞ্চায়তৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত বিভিন্ন কাম-কাজৰ ওপৰত নিৰীক্ষণ তথা সেইবোৰৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ মূল্যায়ন কৰা৷
ই-গ্রাম স্বৰাজ প’র্টেলত গাঁও পঞ্চায়তসমূহৰ কামৰ পৰিকল্পনা, আর্থিক হিচাপ-নিকাচ আৰু নিৰীক্ষণমূলক বিষয়বোৰ অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷ গাঁও পঞ্চায়তৰ কাম-কাজৰ ওপৰত সহজে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ তথা এই সম্পৰ্কীয় তথ্য বা বা-বাতৰি সহজে সংশ্লিষ্ট কর্তৃপক্ষৰ ওচৰত পোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এই প’ৰ্টেলটোৱে গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে৷ আনকি, পঞ্চায়তৰ কাম-কাজ সম্পর্কীয় বিভিন্ন তথ্য, আর্থিক হিচাপ-নিকাচ, সম্পদ সৃষ্টিৰ বিস্তৃত বিৱৰণ আৰু গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত উন্নয়ন পৰিকল্পনাৰ জৰিয়তে গ্ৰহণ কৰা কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহৰ সামগ্রিক তথ্য আদান-প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্রত এই প’ৰ্টেলে এক কার্যকৰী নেটৱৰ্ক ব্যৱস্থা হিচাপে কাম কৰে৷
২০২০-২১ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষ প্রায় ২.৪৩লাখ গাঁও পঞ্চায়তে ই-গ্রাম স্বৰাজ প’র্টেলৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁলোকৰ গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত উন্নয়ন পৰিকল্পনা চূড়ান্ত কৰিছে৷ তদুপৰি, প্রায় ১.২৪লাখ গাঁও পঞ্চায়তে ই-গ্রাম স্বৰাজ অনলাইন পেমেণ্ট ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে বিত্তীয় লেনদেন সম্পন্ন কৰিছে৷