Ministry of Panchayati Raj
E-Gram Swaraj Portal
20 SEP 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
With a vision to strengthen digitalization in Panchayats for the purpose of empowering rural India, a unified tool e-Gram SWARAJ portal (https://egramswaraj.gov.in/) has been developed by the Ministry for effective monitoring and evaluation of works taken up in the Gram Panchayats.
e-Gram SWARAJ unifies the planning, accounting and monitoring functions of Gram Panchayats. It’s combination with the Area Profiler application, Local Government Directory (LGD) and the Public Financial Management System (PFMS) renders easier reporting and tracking of Gram Panchayat’s activities. It provides a single window for capturing Panchayat information with the complete Profile of the Panchayat, details of Panchayat finances, asset details, activities taken up through Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP), Panchayat information from other Ministries/ Departments such as Census 2011, SECC data, Mission Antyodaya survey report etc.
For the year 2020-21, around 2.43 lakh Gram Panchayats have finalized their GPDP on e-Gram SWARAJ. Further, around 1.24 lakh Gram Panchayats have transacted online using the e-Gram SWARAJ Online Payment Module.

பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
இ-கிராம் ஸ்வராஜ் தளம் மற்றும் ஊரக உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளுக்கு நிதி உதவி
20 SEP 2020 4:08PM by PIB Chennai
ஊரக இந்தியாவுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதற்காக பஞ்சாயத்துகளை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கி வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில், இ-கிராம் ஸ்வராஜ் என்னும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த தளத்தை (https://egramswaraj.gov.in/)
பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் உருவாக்கியுள்ளது.
கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் பணிகளை கண்காணிப்பதற்காகவும், மதிப்பிடுவதற்காகவும் இந்த தளம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2020-21-ஆம் ஆண்டில், சுமார் 2.43 லட்சம் கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகள் தங்களது வளர்ச்சி திட்டத்தை இ-கிராம் ஸ்வராஜ் தளத்தில் இறுதி செய்துள்ளன. சுமார் 1.24 லட்சம் கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகள் இந்த தளத்தின் ஆன்லைன் பரிவர்த்தனை வசதியின் மூலம் பரிவர்த்தனைகள் செய்துள்ளன.
28 மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள ஊரக உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளுக்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்க 15-வது நிதி ஆணையம் தன்னுடைய 2020-21-ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான அறிக்கையில் கூறியுள்ளது.
2020 ஜூன் 17 மற்றும் 2020 ஜூலை 15 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் தலா ரூபாய் 15187.50 கோடி நிதி அமைச்சகத்தால் மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 2020-21-ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான
தமிழ்நாட்டுக்கான மொத்த ஒதுக்கீடு ரூபாய் 3607 கோடி ஆகும்.
*