Ministry of Panchayati Raj
E-Gram Swaraj Portal
20 SEP 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
With a vision to strengthen digitalization in Panchayats for the purpose of empowering rural India, a unified tool e-Gram SWARAJ portal (https://egramswaraj.gov.in/) has been developed by the Ministry for effective monitoring and evaluation of works taken up in the Gram Panchayats.
e-Gram SWARAJ unifies the planning, accounting and monitoring functions of Gram Panchayats. It’s combination with the Area Profiler application, Local Government Directory (LGD) and the Public Financial Management System (PFMS) renders easier reporting and tracking of Gram Panchayat’s activities. It provides a single window for capturing Panchayat information with the complete Profile of the Panchayat, details of Panchayat finances, asset details, activities taken up through Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP), Panchayat information from other Ministries/ Departments such as Census 2011, SECC data, Mission Antyodaya survey report etc.
For the year 2020-21, around 2.43 lakh Gram Panchayats have finalized their GPDP on e-Gram SWARAJ. Further, around 1.24 lakh Gram Panchayats have transacted online using the e-Gram SWARAJ Online Payment Module.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
ای-گرام سوراج پورٹل
20 SEP 2020 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی بھارت کو بااختیار بنانے کے مقصد کے لئے پنچایتوں میں ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کو مضبوط کرنے کے ویژن کے ساتھ وزارت کی جانب سے ایک یونیفائیڈ ٹول ای- گرام سوراج پورٹل (https://egramswaraj.gov.in/)تیار کیا ہے۔ یہ پورٹل گرام پنچایتوں میں کیے گئے کاموں کی مؤثر نگرانی اور ارتقا کے لئے تیار کیاگیا ہے۔
ای-سوراج گرام پنچایتوں کے کام کاج کی نگرانی، منصوبہ بندی اور اکاؤنٹینگ جوڑتا اور مستحکم کرتا ہے۔ یہ ایریا پروفیلر ایپلیکشن کے ساتھ کمبنیشن ہے۔ لوکل گورنمنٹ ڈائریکٹری (ایل جی ڈی) اور پبلک فائنانشیل سسٹم (پی ایف ایم ایس) گرام پنچایتوں کی سرگرمیوں کی آسان رپورٹنگ اور ٹریکنگ انجام دیتا ہے۔ یہ گرام پنچایت ڈیولپمنٹ پلان (جی پی ڈی پی)دیگر وزارتوں، محکموں کی پنچایت معلومات مثلاً مردم شماری 2011، ایس ای سی سی ڈیٹا، مشن انتودیا سروے رپور ٹ وغیرہ کے ذریعے کی گئی سرگرمیوں، اثاثے کی تفصیلات، پنچایت کی مالیاتی تفصیلات اور پنچایت کی مکمل پروفائل کے ساتھ پنچایت انفارمیشن (معلومات) کو گرفت میں کرنےکے لئے ایک سنگل ونڈو فراہم کرتا ہے۔
سال 21-2020 کے لئے تقریباً 2.43 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں نے ای گرام سوراج پر اپنی اپنی جی پی ڈی پی کو حتمی شکل دے دی ہے۔ مزید تقریباً 1.24 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں نے ای گرام سوراج ان لائن ادائیگی ماڈیول کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ان لائن کاروبار کیا۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
U-5578