স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
জম্মুলৈ উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল প্ৰেৰণ কেন্দ্ৰৰ
সুদৃঢ় কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট, নিৰীক্ষণ, পৰীক্ষা আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ চিকিসা ব্যৱস্থাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰিব কেন্দ্ৰীয় দলে
18 SEP 2020 3:10PM by PIB Guwahati
বিগত দিনসমূহত জম্মুত ক’ভিড-১৯ত নতুন আক্ৰান্তক সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰীয়ে জম্মুত এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল নিয়োজিত কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰোগ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কেন্দ্ৰ (এনচিডিচি)ৰ সঞ্চালক ড০ এছ. কে. সিং আৰু নতুন দিল্লী এইমছৰ শ্বাস-প্ৰশ্বাসজনিত ৰোগ বিভাগৰ সহযোগী অধ্যাপক ড০ বিজয় হাড্ডাৰে এই দলটো গঠন কৰা হৈছে৷
উল্লেখ্য যে এটা বিশেষ দলে অলপতে শ্ৰীনগৰ উপত্যকা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল৷ দলটোৰ নেতৃত্ব দিছিল নিটী আয়োগৰ সদস্য (স্বাস্থ্য) ড০ ভি. কে. পাল আৰু এনচিডিচিৰ সঞ্চালক ড০ এছ. কে. সিঙে৷ দলটোৱে উপত্যকাটোৰ উপায়ুক্তসকলৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ স্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিছিল৷ বৰ্তমানৰ দলটোৱে জম্মু উপায়ুক্ত আৰু স্বাস্থ্য বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব৷ তেওঁলোকে বক্সিনগৰ আৰু গান্ধীনগৰত একাধিক চিকিৎসালয়ো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় দলটোৱে আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ সুদৃঢ় কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট, নিৰীক্ষণ, পৰীক্ষা আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ চিকিসা ব্যৱস্থাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰিব৷ দলটোৱে লগতে আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ সময়মতে চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ দিশটো তত্বাৱধান কৰিব৷
উল্লেখ্য যে জম্মুত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৯,৪২৮গৰাকী লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৩,১৯৬গৰাকী সুস্থ হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ১১৭জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান জিলাখনত ৬,১১৫গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৩৩.৯শতাংশ আৰু মৃত্যৰ হাৰ ১.২৪শতাংশ৷
উল্লেখ্য যে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহত ক’ভিড ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে সময়ে সময়ে এক কেন্দ্ৰীয় দল প্ৰেৰণ কৰি অহাৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত দেখা দিয়া সমস্যাৰ সমাধানৰ বাবে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Update
Centre rushes High Level Central team to Jammu
Central team to assist in strengthening Containment, Surveillance, Testing and efficient Clinical Management
18 SEP 2020 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has decided to depute a high level Central team to Jammu. The district has reported a rise in the number of new COVID cases in the recent days.
The team comprises of Dr. S K Singh, Director, National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) and Dr. Vijay Hadda, Associate Professor, Dept. of Pulmonary Critical Care, AIIMS, New Delhi.
It may be recalled that a special team had visited the Srinagar valley recently. The two-member high level team was led by Dr V K Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog and Dr S K Singh, Director, NCDC was its member. The team had reviewed the status of preparedness for COVID management with the District Collectors of the valley. The current Central team shall interact with the District Collectors and Health Officers of Jammu. It shall also visit hospitals in Bakshinagar and Gandhinagar.
The team will support the State efforts towards strengthening containment, surveillance, testing and efficient clinical management of the positive cases. The Central team shall also guide in effectively managing the challenges related to timely diagnosis and follow up.
The total number of confirmed COVID cases in Jammu is 9428. Of these, 3196 have recovered. COVID deaths are reported to be 117. There are 6115 Active Cases in the district. The total cases one week ago were 6878. Jammu has been reporting Doubling Time of 15.4 days, Recovery Rate of 33.9% and CFR of 1.24%.
As an ongoing effort to strengthen efforts of various State/UT Governments for COVID management, the Central Government has been deputing Central teams from time to time to visit various States/UTs. These teams interact with the State/UT authorities and get a first hand understanding of the challenges and issues being faced by them so as to strengthen their ongoing activities and remove bottlenecks, if any.