ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪੀਐਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ
18 SEP 2020 3:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਨਿਧੀ (ਪੀਐਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਭੂਮੀਦਾਰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਡੇਟਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐਮ -ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀ ਹੈ I 17-09-2020 ਤਕ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵਿਚ ਦਰਜ / ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 11,07,62,287 ਹੈ I ਸਾਲ 2019 ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅੱਜ ਤੱਕ ਪੀਐਮ -ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ-ਅਧਾਰਤ ਵੇਰਵੇ Annexture -1' ਤੇ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਕੀਮ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਕਮੇਟੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ । ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ I ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਪੀਐਮ -ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਯੋਗ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ-ਅਧਾਰਤ ਵੇਰਵੇ
Annexure -I
(As on 17-09-2020)
S.No
State
Total No. of SMF
1
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
17024
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
5695864
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
98169
4
ASSAM
3120342
5
BIHAR
7572620
6
CHANDIGARH
462
7
CHHATTISGARH
3007716
8
DELHI
15651
9
GOA
10350
10
GUJARAT
6037282
11
HARYANA
1859080
12
HIMACHAL PRADESH
935046
13
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
1147160
14
JHARKHAND
2663406
15
KARNATAKA
5409628
16
KERALA
3502261
17
LADAKH
14997
18
LAKSHADWEEP
1982
19
MADHYA PRADESH
8158150
20
MAHARASHTRA
11014738
21
MANIPUR
573095
22
MEGHALAYA
177220
23
MIZORAM
151729
24
NAGALAND
209425
25
ODISHA
4047444
26
PUDUCHERRY
10926
27
PUNJAB
2373658
28
RAJASTHAN
7149464
29
SIKKIM
12902
30
TAMIL NADU
4863193
31
TELANGANA
3863211
32
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
14558
33
TRIPURA
220464
34
UTTAR PRADESH
25952664
35
UTTARAKHAND
860406
36
WEST BENGAL
0
Grand Total :
110762287

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Implementation of PM-KISAN Scheme
18 SEP 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Yojna, the responsibility of identifying the landholder farmer family eligible for benefit under the Scheme and uploading the data of the eligible beneficiaries on the PM-KISAN Portal is that of the States/UT Administrations. The total number of eligible beneficiaries enrolled/uploaded in the PM-KISAN portal as on 17-09-2020 is 11,07,62,287. The State-wise details of eligible beneficiaries uploaded in the PM-KISAN portal since 2019 till date is given at Annexure-I.
Under the Scheme, the States/UTs are required to set up Grievance Redressal Committees for looking into the grievances related to implementation of the scheme. No data of grievances received/disposed of by them is, however, maintained centrally.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.
Annexure -I
The State-wise details of eligible beneficiaries uploaded in the PM-KISAN portal
(As on 17-09-2020)
S.No
State
Total No. of SMF
1
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
17024
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
5695864
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
98169
4
ASSAM
3120342
5
BIHAR
7572620
6
CHANDIGARH
462
7
CHHATTISGARH
3007716
8
DELHI
15651
9
GOA
10350
10
GUJARAT
6037282
11
HARYANA
1859080
12
HIMACHAL PRADESH
935046
13
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
1147160
14
JHARKHAND
2663406
15
KARNATAKA
5409628
16
KERALA
3502261
17
LADAKH
14997
18
LAKSHADWEEP
1982
19
MADHYA PRADESH
8158150
20
MAHARASHTRA
11014738
21
MANIPUR
573095
22
MEGHALAYA
177220
23
MIZORAM
151729
24
NAGALAND
209425
25
ODISHA
4047444
26
PUDUCHERRY
10926
27
PUNJAB
2373658
28
RAJASTHAN
7149464
29
SIKKIM
12902
30
TAMIL NADU
4863193
31
TELANGANA
3863211
32
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
14558
33
TRIPURA
220464
34
UTTAR PRADESH
25952664
35
UTTARAKHAND
860406
36
WEST BENGAL
0
Grand Total :
110762287