Ministry of Home Affairs
Provision of Additional IRB to States
16 SEP 2020 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is getting an Impact Assessment Study done on the India Reserve Battalions Scheme through IIM, Rohtak. A presentation on draft report was made and thereafter, the report is under finalization.
The proposals for additional IR Battalions from 5 States including Karnataka have been received. Sanction of new India Reserve Battalion is dependent on the outcome of the Study.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Rajya Sabha today.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
রাজ্যশিংদা অহেনবা আই.আর.বি. থাদবগী ৱাফম
16 SEP 2020 3:26PM by PIB Imphal
আই.আই.এম. রোতক্ককী মখাদা ইন্দিয়ন রিজর্ব বতালিয়ন স্কিমদা ভারত সরকারনা ইম্পেক্ত এসেস্মেন্ত স্তদী অমা তৌখ্রে। দ্রাফ রিপোর্তকী প্রজেন্তেসন অমা শেমখ্রে অমসুং রিপোর্ত অসি অরোইবা ওইহন্নবগী হোৎনরি।
কর্নাতাকা য়াওনা রাজ্য ৫দগী অহেনবা আই.আর. বতালিয়নগী প্রোপোজেল অমা থাংগৎলকখ্রে। অনৌবা ইন্দিয়ন রিজর্ব বতালিয়ন হাপ্পগী ফিবম অসি স্তদী অসিনা পীরকপা পাউদমগী মখা পোল্লি।
পাউদম অসি য়ুম্লৈ-কৈরৈগী রাজ্যগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী শ্রী নিত্যানন্দ রাইনা রাজ্য সভাদা ঙসি অইবা পাউখুম ওইনা পীখিবনি।