Ministry of Home Affairs
Provision of Additional IRB to States
16 SEP 2020 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is getting an Impact Assessment Study done on the India Reserve Battalions Scheme through IIM, Rohtak. A presentation on draft report was made and thereafter, the report is under finalization.
The proposals for additional IR Battalions from 5 States including Karnataka have been received. Sanction of new India Reserve Battalion is dependent on the outcome of the Study.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Rajya Sabha today.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ریاستوں کے لیے زائد آئی آر بی کا انتظام
16 SEP 2020 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،16 ستمبر، بھارت سرکار روہتک کے آئی آئی ایم کے ذریعے انڈین ریزرو بٹالین اسکیم کے بارےمیں ایک جائزے کا انتظام کر رہی ہے۔ رپورٹ کا مسودہ تیار کرلیا گیا ہے اور اس کے بعد رپورٹ قطعی مرحلے میں ہے۔
کرناٹک سمیت پانچ ریاستوں سے زائدآئی آر بٹالینوں کی تجویزیں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ نئی انڈیا ریزرو بٹالین کی منظوری کا انحصار جائزے پر غور کیے جانے پر ہوگا۔
امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب نتیہ نند رائے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ بات بتائی۔