দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন আৰু উদ্যোগশীলতা মন্ত্ৰালয়
শিক্ষানবিচক ভাট্ৰা
14 SEP 2020 2:29PM by PIB Guwahati
২০১৯ৰ ২৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত ভাৰতৰ অতিৰিক্ত ৰাজপত্ৰযোগে প্ৰকাশিত এক জাননীত বাণিজ্যকে ধৰি সকলো ধৰণৰ শিক্ষানবিচৰ বাবে ন্যূনতম ভাট্ৰা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে৷ এই ন্যূনতম ভাট্ৰা সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভাগৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় শৈক্ষিক আৰু কাৰিকৰী যোগ্যতাৰ ভিত্তিত নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ মাহত কৰা শিক্ষানবিচ আইন, ১৯৯২ৰ সংশোধনীত প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ দ্বিতীয় বৰ্ষত শিক্ষানবিচৰ ভাট্ৰা নিৰ্ধাৰিত নিৰিখৰ ১০শতাংশ, তৃতীয় বৰ্ষত ১৫শতাংশকৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান চৰকাৰে এই প্ৰদেয় ভাট্ৰা বৃদ্ধি বিবেচনা কৰা নাই৷ বৰ্তমান প্ৰতিমাহে দিয়া ভাট্ৰাৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে এনেধৰণৰ-
ক্ৰমিক নং
শাখা
প্ৰথমবৰ্ষৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ সময়ত নিৰ্ধাৰিত ভাট্ৰা
(১)
(২)
(৩)
(i)
বিদ্যালয় উত্তীৰ্ণ ( পঞ্চমৰ পৰা নৱমলৈ)
প্ৰতিমাহত ৫,০০০টকাকৈ
(ii)
বিদ্যালয় উত্তীৰ্ণ ( দশম শ্ৰেণী)
প্ৰতিমাহত ৬,০০০টকাকৈ
(iii)
বিদ্যালয় উত্তীৰ্ণ ( দ্বাদশ শ্ৰেণী)
প্ৰতিমাহত ৭,০০০টকাকৈ
(iv)
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বা ৰাজ্যিক প্ৰমাণ-পত্ৰধাৰী
প্ৰতিমাহত ৭,০০০টকাকৈ
(v)
কাৰিকৰী(বৃত্তিমূলক) বা বৃত্তিমূলক প্ৰমাণ-পত্ৰধাৰী বা চেণ্ডৱিছ পাঠ্যক্ৰম
প্ৰতিমাহত ৭,০০০টকাকৈ
(vi)
কাৰিকৰী শিক্ষানবিচ বা যিকোনো শাখাৰ ডিপ্লমাধাৰী বা ছেণ্ডৱিছ(ডিগ্ৰী প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ শিক্ষা)
প্ৰতিমাহত ৮,০০০টকাকৈ
(vii)
স্নাতক শিক্ষানবিচ বা ডিগ্ৰী শিক্ষানবিচ বা যিকোনো শাখাৰ ডিগ্ৰীধাৰী
প্ৰতিমাহত ৮,০০০টকাকৈ
(viii)
দক্ষতা প্ৰমান-পত্ৰধাৰী
ক৷ ওপৰত উল্লেখ কৰাধৰণে শৈক্ষিক যোগ্যতাৰ
ভিত্তিত ভাট্ৰা
খ৷ যদি ওপৰত উল্লেখিত কোনো শাখাত নপৰে,
তেতিয়া তেওঁ ন্যূনতম ৫,০০০টকাকৈ লাভ কৰিব৷
লোকসভাত এক লিখিত প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰত দজ্ঞতা বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যমিতা বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী আৰ কে সিঙে এই তথ্য দাঙি ধৰে৷

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Stipend to Apprenticeship
14 SEP 2020 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
The minimum rate of stipend payable to all categories of apprentices including trade apprentices have been revised and notified in Extra Ordinary Gazette of India dated 25th September, 2019. The minimum stipend is based on educational and technical qualification requirement, prescribed in curricula of respective trades. The Apprenticeship Rule, 1992 as amended upto September 2019 prescribes that during the 2nd year of apprenticeship training, there shall be an increase of 10 per cent in the prescribed minimum stipend amount and further 15 per cent increase in the prescribed minimum stipend amount during 3rd year of apprenticeship training. Presently, Government is not considering to increase the stipend payable to apprentices. The minimum stipend paid per month to all categories of apprentices is as under :
Serial number
Category
Prescribed minimum base stipend amount for 1st year of training
(1)
(2)
(3)
(i)
School pass-outs ( class 5th - class 9th )
₹ 5000 per month
(ii)
School pass-outs ( class 10th)
₹ 6000 per month
(iii)
School pass-outs ( class 12th)
₹ 7000 per month
(iv)
National or State Certificate holder
₹ 7000 per month
(v)
Technician (vocational) apprentice or Vocational Certificate holder or Sandwich Course (Students from Diploma Institutions)
₹ 7000 per month
(vi)
Technician apprentices or diploma holder in any stream or sandwich course (students from degree institutions)
₹ 8000 per month
(vii)
Graduate apprentices or Degree apprenticeship or degree in any stream
₹ 8000 per month
(viii)
Skill certificate holder
1. stipend as per his/her educational qualifications as mentioned in the table above
2. In case, he does not fall in any of the above categories, he/she will get a minimum stipend of INR 5000/-per month.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri R.K. Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.