ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
வேகம் எடுக்கிறது பிரத்யேக சரக்கு ரயில் பாதை திட்டம்
07 SEP 2020 4:22PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய ரயில்வேயின் பிரத்யேக சரக்கு ரயில் பாதை(DFC) அமைக்கும் திட்ட பணிகள் வேகமாக நடைபெற்று வருகிறது என ரயில்வேத்துறை தெரிவித்துள்ளது. இதற்கான நிலங்களை விரைவாக கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கு, சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களிடம் வாரந்தோறும் கண்காணிப்பு கூட்டங்கள் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன. இத்திட்டத்தை அமல்படுத்துவதற்கான சிக்கல்களைப் போக்க, ஒப்பந்தகாரர்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் ரயில்வேத்துறை தனது நிபுணர்களையும் அனுப்பியுள்ளது.
பிரத்யேக சரக்கு ரயில் பாதை திட்டத்தில் உள்ள சிக்கல்களை விரைந்து தீர்ப்பதற்காக, மாநிலங்களின் தலைமை செயலாளர்களுடன், ரயில்வேத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.பியூஷ் கோயல் ஆய்வுக் கூட்டம் நடத்தினார். இதற்காக உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், மேற்கு வங்கம், பீகார், பஞ்சாப், அரியானா, ராஜஸ்தான், குஜராத் மற்றும் மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலங்களின் முதல்வர்களுக்கு அமைச்சர் திரு.பியூஷ் கோயல் கடிதங்கள் எழுதினார்.
சரக்கு ரயில் பாதை திட்டப் பணிகளை விரைந்து மேற்கொள்ளவும், முக்கிய பிரச்னைகளைத் தீர்க்கவும் மாநிலங்களின் தலைமை செயலாளர்களுக்கு, ரயில்வே வாரியத் தலைவர் திரு.வினோத் குமார் யாதவ் கடிதம் எழுதினார். இது தொடர்பாக ஒப்பந்தகாரர்களுடனும் அவர் பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்தினார்.
ஒப்பந்தப் பணியில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள எல் அண்ட் டி, பிஎம்சி, டாடா மற்றும் சரக்கு ரயில் பாதைத் திட்ட அதிகாரிகளுடன் கடந்த வாரம் 20-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கூட்டங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. பல பிரச்னைகள் பேசித் தீர்க்கப்பட்டன. திட்டப் பணிகளை முடிக்க வேண்டிய கால அளவும் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
சரக்கு ரயில் பாதைத் திட்டத்தில் ஒவ்வொரு கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கும் ஏற்பட்ட முன்னேற்றத்தைக் கண்காணிக்க தகவல் பலகையும் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இத்திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய பிரச்னைகளை தீர்க்க மாநில அரசுகள், மண்டல ரயில்வே அலுவலகங்கள்/ ஒப்பந்தகாரர்களுடன் காணொலி காட்சி மூலமான ஆலோசனைகளும் தொடங்கியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1651991

Ministry of Railways
Freight Corridor gathers speed
Constant weekly monitoring and meetings with all stake holders leads to acquisition / mutation of patches and sections of land in Punjab, Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat which were long delayed
Railways even deploys its experts to assist the contractors to tide over operational difficulties at ground level implementation
07 SEP 2020 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
On a mission mode, Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFC) of Indian Railways is gathering speed. Constant weekly monitoring and meetings with all stake holders lead to acquisition of patches and sections of land which were long delayed. Indian Railways even deployed its experts to assist the contractors to tide over operational difficulties at ground level implementation.
Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal held a review meeting with Chief Secretaries of State Government to expedite the progress & resolve critical issues of Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFC). The Minister also wrote letters to Chief Ministers of Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Bihar, Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Maharashtra in this regard. Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal has been holding review meetings with Dedicated Freight Corridor contractors to resolve their problems and issues.
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Railway Board Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav also wrote letters to Chief Secretaries of State Governments and General Managers of Zonal Railways to expedite the progress and resolve critical issues. Shri Yadav also held a meeting with Dedicated Freight Corridor contractors to resolve their problems and issues.
In the last week more than 20 meetings (contract package wise) held with respective field officials of L&T, PMC, TATA and DFC Officials. Various issues discussed in the meeting and resolved and timelines given.
Dashboard is being created to monitor km by km progress of project.
Open house video conferencing also started on daily basis to resolve critical issues of States Governments/Zonal Railways/Contractors on real time basis.
Resolving contractors’ problems in project interest during last one week is as under-
• Up to date payment to contractors as COVID-19 relief under GCC clause
• Simplification of GST payment process
• Railway supervisors provided to private contractors to get things moving at the ground level
Various issues like land possession for RUB/ROB, mutation of land, land issue for construction of high tension line, disbursement for private land, award for land as per original methodology etc. also resolved with State Governments of Punjab, Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat in last one week to expedite the progress of Dedicated Freight Corridor.