பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை-2020 குறித்த ஆளுநர்களின் மாநாட்டில் குடியரசுத் தலைவரும், பிரதமரும் உரையாற்ற இருக்கிறார்கள்
06 SEP 2020 8:00AM by PIB Chennai
7 செப்டம்பர் 2020 அன்று காலை 10.30 மணிக்கு காணொளி மூலம் நடைபெற உள்ள
தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை-2020 குறித்த ஆளுநர்களின் மாநாட்டின் தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த் மற்றும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆகியோர் உரையாற்ற இருக்கிறார்கள்.
'உயர்கல்வியை மாற்றியமைப்பதில் தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020-இன் பங்கு' என்னும் தலைப்பிலான இந்த மாநாட்டை இந்திய அரசின் கல்வி அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
இருபத்தோராம் நூற்றாண்டின் முதல் கல்விக் கொள்கையான தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை-2020, முந்தைய தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட 36 ஆண்டுகளுக்குப் பிறகு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
7 செப்டம்பர் அன்று நடக்கவிருக்கும் ஆளுநர்களின் மாநாட்டில் அனைத்து மாநிலங்களின் கல்வி அமைச்சர்கள், அரசுப் பல்கலைக்கழகங்களின் துணைவேந்தர்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
குடியரசுத் தலைவர், பிரதமர் ஆகியோர் இந்த மாநாட்டில் அனைவருக்கும் வழங்கும் உரை, டிடி நியூஸ் தொலைக்காட்சியில் நேரலையில் ஒளிபரப்பாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்தச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1651707

Prime Minister's Office
Hon. President and Prime Minister to address the Governors’ Conference on NEP-2020
06 SEP 2020 8:00AM by PIB Delhi
Hon President of India Shri Ram NathKovind and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall address the inaugural session of the Governors’ Conference on National Education Policy on at 1030 AM on 7th September 2020, through video conference.
The Conference titled “Role of NEP-2020 in Transforming Higher Education” is being organized by the Ministry of Education, Govt of India.
NEP-2020 is the first education policy of the twenty-first century which was announced after 34 years of the previous National Policy on Education 1986. NEP-2020 is directed towards major reforms in both school and higher education level.
The new National Education Policy strives for making India into an equitable and vibrant knowledge society. It envisions an India-centred education system that contributes directly to transforming India into a Global Superpower.
The comprehensive transformation aimed the NEP will bring about a paradigm shift in the country’s education system and create an enabling and reinvigorated educational ecosystem for a new Atmanirbhar Bharat envisaged by Hon’ble Prime Minister of India.
Various Webinars, Virtual Conferences, and Conclaves on various aspects of National Education Policy 2020 are being organised across the country.
The Ministry of Education and University Grants Commission earlier organized a “Conclave on Transformational Reforms in Higher Education under National Education Policy-2020” which was addressed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Governors’ Conference on 7th September is also being attended by Education Ministers of all States, Vice-Chancellors of State Universities and other senior officials.
The address of the Hon. President and Prime Minister shall be live telecast on DD News.