Prime Minister's Office
PM expressed gratitude to teachers on Teachers Day
Paid tributes to Dr S Radhakrishnan
05 SEP 2020 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed gratitude to teachers on Teachers Day and also paid tributes to Dr S Radhakrishnan.
In a series of tweets, he wrote “We remain grateful to the hardworking teachers for their contributions towards shaping minds and building our nation. On Teachers Day, we express gratitude to our teachers for their remarkable efforts. We pay tributes to Dr. S. Radhakrishnan on his Jayanti.”
“Who better than our knowledgeable teachers to deepen our connect with our nation’s glorious history. During the recent #MannKiBaat, I had shared an idea of teachers teaching students about lesser known aspects of our great freedom struggle.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শিক্ষক দিবসে শিক্ষকদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ডঃ এস রাধাকৃষ্ণনের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন
05 SEP 2020 9:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শিক্ষক দিবসে শিক্ষকদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন এবং ডঃ এস রাধাকৃষ্ণনের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন ।
একাধিক ট্যুইটে তিনি লিখেছেন, " মানসিক বিকাশ ও দেশ গঠনে বিশেষ অবদানের জন্য আমরা কঠোর পরিশ্রমী শিক্ষকদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞ। তাঁদের অসামান্য প্রয়াসের জন্য শিক্ষক দিবসে আমরা আমাদের শিক্ষকদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জানাই। আমরা ডঃ এস রাধাকৃষ্ণনের জয়ন্তীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাচ্ছি। ”
" দেশের গৌরবময় ইতিহাসের সঙ্গে আমাদের সংযোগ আরও গভীর করে তোলার জন্য আমাদের জ্ঞানী শিক্ষকদের চেয়ে আর কে ভাল হতে পারে। সম্প্রতি # মন-কি-বাত অনুষ্ঠানে, আমি আমাদের মহান স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামের কম পরিচিত দিকগুলি সম্পর্কে শিক্ষার্থীদের পড়ানোর জন্য একটি ধারণা ভাগ করে নিয়েছিলাম। "