Prime Minister's Office
PM expressed gratitude to teachers on Teachers Day
Paid tributes to Dr S Radhakrishnan
05 SEP 2020 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed gratitude to teachers on Teachers Day and also paid tributes to Dr S Radhakrishnan.
In a series of tweets, he wrote “We remain grateful to the hardworking teachers for their contributions towards shaping minds and building our nation. On Teachers Day, we express gratitude to our teachers for their remarkable efforts. We pay tributes to Dr. S. Radhakrishnan on his Jayanti.”
“Who better than our knowledgeable teachers to deepen our connect with our nation’s glorious history. During the recent #MannKiBaat, I had shared an idea of teachers teaching students about lesser known aspects of our great freedom struggle.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁରୁ ଦିବସରେ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ମାନଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
● ଡ. ଏସ୍ ରାଧାକ୍ରିଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜ୍ଞାପନ କଲେ
05 SEP 2020 9:57AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗୁରୁ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ମାନଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଡ. ଏସ୍ ରାଧାକ୍ରିଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅନେକଗୁଡ଼ିଏ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “ଅନେକ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଗଢିବା ସହ ଆମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଗଠନରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ପ୍ରତି ଆମେ ସର୍ବଦା କୃତଜ୍ଞ ରହିବୁ । ଗୁରୁ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଆମେ ଆମର ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଉଛୁ । ଡ. ଏସ୍ ରାଧାକ୍ରିଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଆମେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରୁଛୁ ।”
“ଆମ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଗୌରବମୟ ଇତିହାସ ସହ ଆମର ସଂଯୋଗକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବାରେ ଆମ ଜ୍ଞାନବନ୍ତ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଆଉ କିଏ ବା ଉତ୍ତମ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ନିକଟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ମନ୍ କି ବାତ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଆମର ମହାନ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମର କମ୍ ଜଣାଥିବା ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁମାନେ ବିଦ୍ୟାର୍ଥୀଙ୍କୁ ଜଣାଇବା ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଉପରେ ମୁଁ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲି ।”