Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to interact with IPS Probationers
03 SEP 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall be interacting, through video-conference, with IPS Probationers during the Dikshant Parade Event at the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy (SVP NPA) at 11 AM on Friday, the 4th September 2020.
131 IPS probationers including 28 Lady Probationers have completed 42 weeks of Basic Course Phase-I training at the Academy.
They joined the Academy on 17 Dec 2018 after completing their Foundation Course at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration. Mussoorie and at Dr Marri Channa Reddy HRD Institute of Telangana. Hyderabad with other services like IAS, IFS etc.
During the Basic Course Training at SVP NPA, probationers are imparted training in various indoor & outdoor subjects like law, investigation, forensics, leadership & management, criminology, public order & internal security, ethics & human rights, modern Indian policing, field craft & tactics, weapon training & firing.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم، زیرتربیت آئی پی ایس افسروں کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کریں گے
03 SEP 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 3 ستمبر 2020 / وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی، 4 ستمبر 2020 بروز جمعہ صبح 11 بجے، سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل نیشنل پولیس اکیڈمی (ایس وی پی این پی اے) میں منعقد کی جانے والی دکشانت پریڈ تقریب کے دوران ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے زیرتربیت آ ئی پی ایس افسروں کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔
زیر تربیت 131 آئی پی ایس افسروں نے اکیڈمی میں پہلے مرحلے کی ٹریننگ کے ضمن میں 42 ہفتوں پر مشتمل بنیادی کورس کی تکمیل کی ہے۔ ان زیر تربیت آئی پی ایس افسروں میں 28 خواتین شامل ہیں۔
انہوں نے 17 دسمبر 2018 کو لال بہادری شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن ،مسوری اور ڈاکٹر مری چنا ریڈی ایچ آر ڈی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف تلنگانہ، حیدرآباد میں آئی اے ایس، آئی ایف ایس وغیرہ خدمات سے وابستہ افراد کے ساتھ اپنا فاؤنڈیشن کورس مکمل کرنے کے بعد مذکورہ اکیڈمی جوائن کی تھی۔
سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل نیشنل پولیس اکیڈمی (ایس وی پی-این پی اے) میں بیسک کورس ٹریننگ کے دوران زیر تربیت افسروں کو متعدد انڈور اور آؤٹ ڈور موضوعات کی ٹریننگ دی جاتی ہے، جن میں قانون، تفتیش، فورنسکس، لیڈرشپ اور مینجمنٹ، علم جرائم، عوامی نظم و نسق اور داخلی سلامتی، اخلاقیات اور انسانی حقوق ، جدید بھارتی پولیس نظام، فیلڈ کرافٹ اور فن تدبیرات، اسلحے کی ٹریننگ اور فائرنگ شامل ہیں۔