Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to interact with IPS Probationers
03 SEP 2020 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall be interacting, through video-conference, with IPS Probationers during the Dikshant Parade Event at the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy (SVP NPA) at 11 AM on Friday, the 4th September 2020.
131 IPS probationers including 28 Lady Probationers have completed 42 weeks of Basic Course Phase-I training at the Academy.
They joined the Academy on 17 Dec 2018 after completing their Foundation Course at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration. Mussoorie and at Dr Marri Channa Reddy HRD Institute of Telangana. Hyderabad with other services like IAS, IFS etc.
During the Basic Course Training at SVP NPA, probationers are imparted training in various indoor & outdoor subjects like law, investigation, forensics, leadership & management, criminology, public order & internal security, ethics & human rights, modern Indian policing, field craft & tactics, weapon training & firing.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்திய காவல் பணி (ஐபிஎஸ்) பயிற்சி அலுவலர்களுடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடவிருக்கிறார்
03 SEP 2020 2:43PM by PIB Chennai
சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேல் தேசிய காவல் அகாடமியில் 4 செப்டம்பர், 2020 வெள்ளிக்கிழமை அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு நடக்கவிருக்கும் திக்ஷந்த் அணிவகுப்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் இந்திய காவல் பணி (ஐபிஎஸ்) பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுடன் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாடவிருக்கிறார்.
28 பெண் பயிற்சி அலுவலர்கள் உட்பட 131 இந்திய காவல் பணி பயிற்சி அலுவலர்கள் 42 வாரங்களுக்கான அடிப்படை பாடத்தின் பகுதி ஒன்றை அகாடமியில் முடித்துள்ளனர்.
ஐஏஎஸ், ஐஎப்எஸ் போன்ற இதர சேவைக்குத் தேர்வானவர்களுடன் லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி தேசிய நிர்வாக அகாடமி, முசோரியிலும், டாக்டர் மர்ரி சென்னா ரெட்டி மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம், ஹைதரபாத், தெலங்கானாவிலும் ஆரம்பப் பயிற்சியை முடித்த பின்னர், 17 டிசம்பர் 2018 அன்று சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேல் தேசிய காவல் அகாடமியில் இவர்கள் இணைந்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1650969