সংযুক্ত লোকসেৱা আয়োগ
২০১৯ বৰ্ষৰ সংযুক্ত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সেৱা পৰীক্ষাৰ(II)ৰ চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল ঘোষণা
01 SEP 2020 4:48PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় লোকসেৱা আয়োগ(ইউপিএছচি)২০১৯ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা সংযুক্ত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সেৱা পৰীক্ষা(II)ত ১৯৬গৰাকী(১০৬+৭৬+১৪) প্রার্থী উত্তীৰ্ণ হৈছে৷ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সেৱা বাছনি পৰিষদে(এছএছবি) ডেৰাদুনৰ ইণ্ডিয়ান মিলিটেৰী একাডেমী, কেৰালাৰ এঝিমালাস্থিত ইণ্ডিয়ান নেভেল একাডেমী আৰু হায়দৰাবাদৰ এয়াৰফ’ৰ্ছ একাডেমীত প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে এই প্রার্থীসকলক বাছনি কৰা হৈছে৷
ইণ্ডিয়ান মিলিটেৰী একাডেমীৰ ১০০টা ভিতৰত ১৩টা পদ, কেৰালাৰ এঝিমালাৰ ইণ্ডিয়ান নেভেল একাডেমীৰ ৪৫টা পদৰ ভিতৰত ছটা পদ আৰু হায়দৰাবাদৰ এয়াৰফ’ৰ্ছ একাডেমীৰ ৩২টা পদৰ ভিতৰত তিনিটা এনচিচিৰ 'চি' প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰ লাভ কৰাৰ প্ৰাৰ্থীৰ বাবে সংৰক্ষিত। আয়োগে লিখিত পৰীক্ষাত মিলিটেৰী একাডেমীৰ বাবে ২,৬৯৯, নেভেল একাডেমীৰ বাবে ১,৫৯২ আৰু এয়াৰফ’ৰ্ছ একাডেমীৰ বাবে ৬১১ জনক যোগ্য হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছিল। এছএছবিয়ে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা বাছনিৰ পাছত এওঁলোকৰ পৰীক্ষা পাতে৷ তাৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে। প্রার্থীসকলৰ স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা বৰ্তমানেও সম্পূর্ণ হোৱা নাই৷ তদুপৰি, সেনাবাহিনীৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত এওঁলোকৰ জন্ম আৰু শিক্ষাগত যোগ্যতাৰ পৰীক্ষণ প্ৰক্রিয়া এতিয়াও চলি আছে। সেয়েহে, এই বাছনি পর্বক সাময়িক বুলি বিবেচনা কৰা হ’ব৷ প্রার্থীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ জন্ম, শিক্ষাগত যোগ্যতাকে ধৰি যাৱতীয় নথিৰ মুল আৰু প্ৰত্যায়িত কপি লৈ সেনাবাহিনী, নৌ সেনা বাহিনী আৰু বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত যোগাযোগ কৰিব লাগিব৷
যদি কোনো প্রার্থীৰ ঠিকনা সলনি হয়, তেতিয়াহ’লে তেওঁ তাক্ষণিকভাৱে সেনাবাহিনী, নৌ সেনা বাহিনী বা বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত জনাব লাগিব৷ ইউপিএছচিৰ ৱেবছাইটhttp://www.upsc.gov.in চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল উপলব্ধ হ’ব৷ তাত প্রার্থীসকল কোনে কিমান নম্বৰ পাইছে, সেই বিষয়টো বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষণ একাডেমীৰ চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল প্ৰকাশৰ পাছত ৱেবছাইটত প্ৰকাশিত হ’ব৷ এই বিষয়ত যিকোনো তথ্য জানিবলৈ প্রার্থীসলে আয়োগৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ 'চি' প্ৰৱেশদ্বাৰত যোগাযোগ কৰিব পাৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে সোঁ-শৰীৰে নগৈ ০১১-২৩৩৮৫২৭১/১১২৫ আৰু ০১১-২৩০৯ ৮৫৪৩ নম্বৰত কাৰ্যালয় খোলা দিনা পুৱা ১০বজাৰ পৰা বিয়লি ৫বজাৰ ভিতৰত ফোন কৰিও জানিব পাৰে৷
চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল চাবলৈ এই লিংকত ক্লিক কৰক-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/CDSII_2019_FQ_PRESSNOTE.pdf

UPSC
Combined Defence Services Examination (II)2019-Final Result
01 SEP 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 196 (106+76+14) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2019 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 149th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 208F(P) Course.
There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 45 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive (General Service)/Hydro [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
The Commission had recommended 2699, 1592 and 0611 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for final result: