UPSC
Combined Defence Services Examination (II)2019-Final Result
01 SEP 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 196 (106+76+14) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2019 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 149th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 208F(P) Course.
There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 45 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive (General Service)/Hydro [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
The Commission had recommended 2699, 1592 and 0611 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for final result:

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات امتحان(II)2019کا حتمی نتیجہ
01 SEP 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
مندرجہ ذیل فہرستیں میرٹ کے مطابق ان 196 (14+76+106) امیدواروں کی ہیں جنہوں نے ستمبر ، 2019 میں یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ مشترکہ دفاعی خدمات امتحان (11) ، 2019 اوروزارت دفاع کے سروسیز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعہ لئے گئے ایس ایس بی انٹرویوز کے نتائج کی بنیاد پرانڈین ملیٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون کے 149 ویں (ڈی ای) کورس، بھارتی بحریہ اکیڈمی، ایزیملا، کیرالہ اور ائیرفورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کورس یعنی نمبر 208 ایف (پی) کورس میں داخلہ کے لئے کوالیفائی کر لیا ہے۔
مختلف کورسوں کی تین فہرستوں میں کچھ مشترک امیدوار بھی ہیں۔ بھارتی فوجی اکیڈمی کے لئے حکومت کے ذریعہ بتائی گئی خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد 100 ہے [ جن میں این سی سی 'سی' سرٹیفکیٹ ہولڈروں، (آرمی ونگ) کے لئے محفوظ 13 آسامیاں شامل ہیں] ، ہندوستانی بحریہ اکیڈمی ، ایزمالا ، کیرل ایگزیکٹو (جنرل سروس) کے لئے 45 [جن میں این سی سی 'سی' سرٹیفکیٹ ہولڈرز (نیول ونگ) کے لئے محفوظ 06 آسامیاں شامل ہیں] اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی ، حیدرآباد کے لئے 32 [جن میں این سی سی خصوصی داخلے کے توسط سے این سی سی 'سی' سرٹیفکیٹ ہولڈروں (ایئر ونگ) کے لئے محفوظ 03 آسامیاں شامل ہیں]۔ہیں۔
کمیشن نے انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی ، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے لئے بالترتیب 2699 ، 1592 اور 0611 امیدواروں کو تحریری امتحان میں کوالیفائر کے طور پرسفارش کی تھی۔ حتمی اعتبار سے کوالیفائڈ امیدوار وہ ہیں جو آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز کے ذریعہ منعقدہ ایس ایس بی ٹیسٹ کی بنیاد پر کوالیفائی ہوئے ہیں۔ ان فہرستوں کو تیار کرتے وقت طبی امتحانات کے نتائج کو دھیان میں نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی لیاقت کی جانچ آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کے ذریعہ ابھی کی جا رہی ہے۔ لہذا ان سبھی امیدواروں کی امیدواری ابھی عارضی ہے۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنی تاریخ پیدائش / تعلیمی لیاقت وغیرہ کے سلسلہ میں اپنے دعووں کی حمایت میں اپنے سرٹیفکیٹ کی اصل کاپی کے ساتھ ان کی تصدیق شدہ فوٹو اسٹیٹ کاپیاں اپنی پہلی پسند کے مطابق ، آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر / نیول ہیڈ کوارٹر / ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر کو بھیج دیں۔
پتے میں کسی تبدیلی کی صورت میں امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اس کی اطلاع فوری طور پر آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز / نیول ہیڈ کوارٹرز / ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹر کو دیں۔ یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹhttp://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔ کسی بھی مزید معلومات کے لئے امیدوار یو پی ایس سی دفتر کے گیٹ 'سی' کے قریب واقع سہولت کاؤنٹر پرکام کے کسی بھی دن میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلیفون نمبر011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543۔
Click here for final result: