UPSC
Combined Defence Services Examination (II)2019-Final Result
01 SEP 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 196 (106+76+14) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2019 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 149th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 208F(P) Course.
There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 45 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive (General Service)/Hydro [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
The Commission had recommended 2699, 1592 and 0611 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for final result:

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸਾਂਝੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2019 - ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ
01 SEP 2020 4:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ 196 (106 + 76 + 14) ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਤੰਬਰ 2019 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2019 ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਚੋਣ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਈਆਂ ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਮਿਲਟਰੀ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ ਦਾ 149ਵਾਂ (ਡੀਈ) ਕੋਰਸ; ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਏਜ਼ੀਮਾਲਾ, ਕੇਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ (ਪ੍ਰੀ-ਫਲਾਈਟ) ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਕੋਰਸ ਭਾਵ 208 / ਐਫ (ਪੀ) ਕੋਰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਵੱਖੋ-ਵੱਖਰੇ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿੰਨ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਝ ਸਮਾਨ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਵੀ ਹਨ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਮਿਲਟਰੀ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਲਈ ਖਾਲੀ ਪਈਆਂ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 100 ਹੈ [ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਨਸੀਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਸੀ' ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਧਾਰਕਾਂ (ਆਰਮੀ ਵਿੰਗ) ਲਈ 13 ਖਾਲੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਹਨ], ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਏਜ਼ੀਮਾਲਾ, ਕੇਰਲ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ (ਜਨਰਲ ਸਰਵਿਸ) ਲਈ 45 [ਸਮੇਤ ਐਨਸੀਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਸੀ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਧਾਰਕਾਂ' (ਨੇਵਲ ਵਿੰਗ) ਲਈ 06 ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਰਾਖਵੀਆਂ ਹਨ] ਅਤੇ 32 ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ [ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਨਸੀਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ 'ਸੀ' ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਧਾਰਕਾਂ (ਆਰਮੀ ਵਿੰਗ) ਲਈ 03 ਖਾਲੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਹਨ] ਹਨ।
ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਮਿਲਟਰੀ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ,ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 2699, 1592 ਅਤੇ 0611 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਟੈਸਟ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਆਖ਼ਰੀ ਕੁਆਲੀਫਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਉਹ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਆਰਮੀ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ ਟੈਸਟ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਕੁਆਲੀਫਾਈ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਜਾਂਚ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਮਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਫੌਜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਦਫਤਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਜੇ ਪੜਤਾਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੀ ਜਨਮ ਮਿਤੀ / ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਦਾਅਵੇ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ ਦੀ ਅਸਲ ਕਾਪੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਕੀਤੀ ਫੋਟੋਕਾਪੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਆਰਮੀ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ / ਨੌ ਸੈਨਾ ਹੈਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ / ਹਵਾਈ ਸੈਨਾ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜੋ।
ਪਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਫ਼ੌਜ ਹੈਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ / ਨੌ ਸੈਨਾ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ / ਹਵਾਈ ਸੈਨਾ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ http://www.upsc.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ (ਓਟੀਏ) ਲਈ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2019 ਦੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਵਾਧੂ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਗੇਟ 'ਸੀ' ਨੇੜੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ 17:00 ਵਜੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ 011-23385271 / 011-23381125 / 011-23098543 'ਤੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ: