UPSC
Combined Defence Services Examination (II)2019-Final Result
01 SEP 2020 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit of 196 (106+76+14) candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2019 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the 149th (DE) Course of Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course i.e. No. 208F(P) Course.
There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses. The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ certificates (Army Wing) holders], 45 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive (General Service)/Hydro [including 06 vacancies reserved for NCC ‘C’ Certificate holders (Naval Wing)] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC ’C’ Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry].
The Commission had recommended 2699, 1592 and 0611 as qualified in the written test for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy and Air Force Academy, respectively. The number of candidates finally qualified are those after SSB test conducted by Army Head Quarters. The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process by the Army Headquarters. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this score. Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. claimed by them, along with Photostat attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters.These results will also be available on the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers’ Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2019. For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission’s Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for final result:

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
২০১৯-এর কম্বাইন্ড ডিফেন্স সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষার (২)-এর চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল
01 SEP 2020 4:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন (ইউপিএসসি) ২০১৯-এর সেপ্টেম্বরে কম্বাইন্ড ডিফেন্স সার্ভিসের যে পরীক্ষা নিয়েছিল তার ভিত্তিতে ১৯৬ জন প্রার্থী সফল হয়েছেন। প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের সার্ভিস সিলেকশন বোর্ড (এসএসবি) দেরাদুনের ইন্ডিয়ান মিলিটারি অ্যাকাডেমি, কেরলের এঝিমালার ইন্ডিয়ান ন্যাভাল অ্যাকাডেমি এবং হায়দরাবাদের এয়ারফোর্স অ্যাকাডেমিতে প্রশিক্ষণ কর্মসূচির জন্য এই প্রার্থীদের বাছাই করেছে।
ইন্ডিয়ান মিলিটারি অ্যাকাডেমির ১০০টি পদের মধ্যে ১৩টি পদ, কেরলের এঝিমালার ইন্ডিয়ান ন্যাভাল অ্যাকাডেমির ৪৫টি পদের মধ্যে ছয়টি পদ এবং হায়দ্রাবাদের এয়ারফোর্স অ্যাকাডেমির ৩২টি পদের মধ্যে তিনটি এনসিসি-র 'সি' সার্টিফিকেটধারীদের জন্য সংরক্ষিত। কমিশন লিখিত পরীক্ষায় মিলিটারি অ্যাকাডেমির জন্য ২,৬৯৯, ন্যাভাল অ্যাকাডেমির জন্য ১,৫৯২ এবং এয়ারফোর্স অ্যাকাডেমির জন্য ৬১১ জনকে যোগ্য বলে ঘোষণা করেছিল। এসএসবি প্রতিরক্ষা বাহিনীর সদর দপ্তরে পরবর্তী ধাপে এঁদের পরীক্ষা নেয়। তার ওপর ভিত্তি করে চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে। তবে, প্রার্থীদের মেডিকেল পরীক্ষা এখনও সম্পূর্ণ হয়নি। এছাড়াও, সেনাবাহিনীর সদর দপ্তরে এঁদের জন্ম ও শিক্ষাগত যোগ্যতার যাচাই পর্বের প্রক্রিয়া এখনও চলছে। তাই, এই বাছাই পর্বকে প্রভিশনাল বলে বিবেচনা করা হবে। প্রার্থীদের তাঁদের জন্ম, শিক্ষাগত যোগ্যতা সহ অন্যান্য কাগজপত্র আসল এবং প্রত্যয়িত কপি নিয়ে সেনাবাহিনী, নৌ-বাহিনী ও বিমানবাহিনীর সদর দপ্তরে যোগাযোগ করতে হবে।
যদি কোন প্রার্থীর ঠিকানা পরিবর্তিত হয়, তাহলে তাঁকে দ্রুত সেনাবাহিনী, নৌ-বাহিনী বা বিমানবাহিনীর সদর দপ্তরে তা জানাতে হবে। ইউপিএসসি-র ওয়েবসাইট – http://www.upsc.gov.in এ চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল পাওয়া যাবে। তবে, প্রার্থীরা কে কত নম্বর পেয়েছেন, সে বিষয়টি অফিসার্স ট্রেনিং অ্যাকাডেমির চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল প্রকাশের পর ওয়েবসাইটে প্রকাশিত হবে। এ বিষয়ে কোন তথ্য জানার থাকলে প্রার্থীরা কমিশনের দপ্তরের 'সি' গেটে যোগাযোগ করতে পারেন। তাঁরা ব্যক্তিগতভাবে না গিয়ে (011) 2338 5271 / 1125 এবং 011 2309 8543-তে যে কোনও কাজের দিন সকাল ১০টা থেকে বিকেল ৫টার মধ্যে ফোন করতে পারেন।
চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল দেখতে চাইলে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/CDSII_2019_FQ_PRESSNOTE.pdf