Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind virtually confers the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2020 to 60 awardees on National Sports Day
29 AUG 2020 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind virtually conferred the National Sports and Adventure Awards 2020 to 60 awardees on the occasion of National Sports Day today. Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Kiren Rijiju, Secretary Department of Sports Shri Ravi Mittal and Secretary Department of Youth affairs Ms. Usha Sharma and several other dignitaries attended the ceremony at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. The Award Ceremony was commenced by Secretary Department of Sports Shri Ravi Mittal after seeking the permission of the president of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind. The awardees attended the ceremony from various SAI centers across the country. Few awardees were also present at the venue at Vigyan Bhawan.
Speaking on the occasion the President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind said that COVID-19 has adversely affected the sports world too. Olympic Games have been postponed. Sports activities in our country have also been affected. Players and coaches might be feeling less motivated due to lack of practice and competitions which poses a huge challenge for their mental and physical preparation. He was happy to note that players and coaches have been connected through online coaching and webinars to overcome this challenge. He said that today's event was an attempt to continue sports related activities despite the global pandemic.
The President was happy to note the increased diversity of sports in our country. He said that today's award winners represent more than 20 sports. The growing popularity of our traditional games like Kabaddi, Kho-Kho and Mallakhamb will help in connecting the common people with sports. Today, apart from Cricket and Football, league tournaments of sports like Volleyball and Kabaddi are gaining popularity which is a pleasant change.
Kindly click the link to see the full speech of President of India
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Kiren Rijiju said that I would like to thank the President of India for honouring the award winners in this very special function, which is taking place virtually because of the coronavirus pandemic. The Minister explained that this is the first ever virtual awards presentation function where the awards have been conferred by the Hon’ble President of India. The presence of the President will only encourage our young sportspersons to better their performances going forward, he added. I would like to congratulate all our award winners, who are present with us here in Delhi and who are connected through from various centers through NIC.
Shri Rijiju added that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry is running many schemes for the field of sports and adventure. Khelo India and Fit India are excellent examples of this. He added that we have prepared a long term plan and our aim is that India will figure in the first ten countries of winners at the Olympics of 2028.
Shri Rijiju said that he wanted to use this occasion to appeal to the citizens of the country to support sports and sportspersons. The Sports Minister also said that the achievements of the award winners will inspire an entire generation to take up sports.
The Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award, the highest sporting honour of the country is given for spectacular and outstanding performance in the field of sports by a sportsperson over a period of four years. There were five winners of the award this year, cricketer Rohit Sharma, wrestler Vinesh Phogat, table tennis player Manika Batra, hockey player Rani Rampal and Para-athlete Mariyappan Thangavelu. The Arjuna Award is given for consistent performances over a period of four years, amongst the winners this year were shooters Saurabh Chaudhary and Manu Bhaker, wrestler Divya Kakran, boxer Lovlina Borgohain and badminton stars Chirag Shetty and Satwiksairaj Rankireddy. This year athletes in KhoKho, Kabaddi, Equestrian and winter sports were also awarded with the Arjuna Award. The Dronacharya award is given to the coaches who have been instrumental in producing medal winners at prestigious international sports events. The Dhyan Chand Award is for lifetime contribution to sports development and Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Puraskar is given to the corporate entities (private and public sector) and individuals who have played a visible role in the area of sports promotion and development. Overall top performing university in inter-university tournaments is given Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA Trophy). In addition to these sports awards, the spirit of adventure among the people of the country is recognised by bestowing the Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award.
Kindly click the link to see the list of awardees

ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ 60 ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਐਂਡ ਅਡਵੈਂਚਰ ਅਵਾਰਡਸ, 2020 ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
29 AUG 2020 5:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਤੇ 60 ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਐਂਡ ਅਡਵੈਂਚਰ ਅਵਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ। ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਰੇਨ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ, ਖੇਡ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਵੀ ਮਿੱਤਲ ਅਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਊਸ਼ਾ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਲੋਕ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹੇ। ਖੇਡ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਵੀ ਮਿੱਤਲ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਐੱਸਏਆਈ) ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਕੁਝ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹੇ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨੇ ਖੇਡ ਜਗਤ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਬੁਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟਾਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਖੇਡ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟਿਸ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਮੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਚਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਮੀ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਵੱਡੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਦੇਖਣਾ ਸੁਖਦ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਚ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੋਚਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜੁੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਆਲਮੀ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਯਤਨ ਹੈ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਵਧਦੀ ਦੇਖ ਕੇ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਖੁਸ਼ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਆਏ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ 20 ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧਤਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਕਬੱਡੀ, ਖੋ-ਖੋ ਅਤੇ ਮਲਖੰਭ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਕਬੂਲੀਅਤ ਵਧਣ ਨਾਲ ਆਮ ਆਦਮੀ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਅੱਜ, ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਫੁਟਬਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਵਾਲੀਬਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਬੱਡੀ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਲੀਗ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਮਕਬੂਲੀਅਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਖਦ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਹੈ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੋ ਲਿੰਕ ਉੱਤੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਰੇਨ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਭਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਵੰਡ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਕੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਜੋ ਸਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਥੇ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਜੋ ਐੱਨਆਈਸੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਖੇਡ ਅਤੇ ਅਡਵੈਂਚਰ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਚਲਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਉੱਤਮ ਉਦਾਹਰਣਾਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਇੱਕ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ 2028 ਦੇ ਓਲੰਪਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੋਟੀ ਦੇ 10 ਮੈਡਲ ਜੇਤੂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਦਿਵਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
https://twitter.com/palakkohli2002/status/1299679649790738434
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਖੇਡ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਖੇਲ ਰਤਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਚਾਰ ਸਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਪੰਜ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਮਿਲਿਆ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਿਕਟਰ ਰੋਹਿਤ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ, ਪਹਿਲਵਾਨ ਵਿਨੇਸ਼ ਫੋਗਾਟ, ਟੇਬਲ ਟੈਨਿਸ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ ਮਨਿਕ ਬੱਤਰਾ, ਹਾਕੀ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ ਰਾਣੀ ਰਾਮਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਰਾ ਅਥਲੀਟ ਮਰਿਅੱਪਨ ਥੰਗਾਵੇਲੂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਚਾਰ ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਲਈ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨੇਬਾਜ਼ ਸੌਰਭ ਚੌਧਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੁ ਭਾਕਰ, ਪਹਿਲਵਾਨ ਦਿਵਿਆ ਕਾਕਰਾਨ, ਮੁੱਕੇਬਾਜ਼ ਲਵਲੀਨਾ ਬੋਰਗੋਹੇਨ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਖਿਡਾਰੀ ਚਿਰਾਗ ਸ਼ੈਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਤਵਿਕ ਸਾਈਰਾਜ ਰੰਕੀ ਰੈਡੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਰਹੇ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਖੋ-ਖੋ, ਕਬੱਡੀ, ਘੋੜ ਸਵਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਦ ਰੁੱਤ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਦਰੋਣਾਚਾਰਿਆ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਕੋਚਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਤ ਖੇਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡਲ ਜੇਤੂ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਹਿਮ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀਵਨਕਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਧਿਆਨਚੰਦ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖੇਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇੰਟਰ-ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਚੰਗਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੌਲਾਨਾ ਅਬੁਲ ਕਲਾਮ ਆਜ਼ਾਦ (ਐੱਮਏਕੇਏ) ਟਰਾਫੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿੰਨ ਖੇਡ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਹਸ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਤੇਨਜ਼ਿੰਗ ਨੋਰਗੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਾਹਸੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ