Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Online Dashboard of PM SVANidhi launched
One stop solution for information sharing and monitoring of scheme
Over 7.15 lakh applications received under the scheme; more than 1.7 lakh sanctioned
28 AUG 2020 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, Housing and Urban Affairs launched the PM Street Vendor's AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) online dashboard today, through video conferencing.
The online dashboard is dynamic, interactive and would provide a one stop solution to all stakeholders looking for information and tracking monitoring of progress of PM SVANidhi up to city level.
Since the commencement of online submission of applications on PM SVANidhi portal on 2nd July 2020, more than 7.15 lakh applications have been received and over 1.70 lakh have been sanctioned in different States and UTs.
PM SVANidhi was launched by the Ministry on June 01, 2020, for providing affordable working capital loan to street vendors to resume their livelihoods that have been adversely affected due to Covid-19 lockdown. This scheme targets to benefit over 50 lakh Street Vendors who had been vending on or before 24 March, 2020, in urban areas including those from surrounding peri-urban/rural areas. Under the Scheme, the vendors can avail a working capital loan of up to Rs. 10,000, which is repayable in monthly instalments in the tenure of one year. On timely/ early repayment of the loan, an interest subsidy @ 7% per annum will be credited to the bank accounts of beneficiaries through Direct Benefit Transfer on quarterly basis. There will be no penalty on early repayment of loan. The scheme promotes digital transactions through cash-back incentives up to an amount of Rs. 100 per month. The vendors can achieve their ambition of going up the economic ladder by availing the facility of enhancement of the credit limit on timely/ early repayment of loan.

வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் தெரு வியாபாரிகள் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா நிதிக்கான ஆன்லைன் டாஷ்போர்டு தொடக்கம்
28 AUG 2020 4:02PM by PIB Chennai
தொருவோர வியாபாரிகளுக்கான பிரதமரின் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா நிதிக்கு (பிரதமர் ஸ்வாநிதி) இணையப் பலகணியை (Dash Board) மத்திய வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரத்துறைச் செயலர் திரு. துர்கா சங்கர் மிஷ்ரா காணொளிக் காட்சி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்த இணையப் பலகணி சக்தி வாய்ந்த , ஊடாடும் வல்லமை கொண்டது. தகவல்களைத் தெரிந்து கொள்ள விரும்பும் அனைத்து சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களுக்கும் ஒரே இடத்தீர்வை வழங்கக்கூடியதுநகர அளவில், இந்த நிதியின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து கண்காணிக்க இது பயன்படும்.
பிரதமர் ஸ்வாநிதித் தளம் குறித்த விண்ணப்பங்களைத் தாக்கல் செய்வது 2020 ஜூலை 2-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கியது. இது முதல், 7.15 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன. பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 1.70 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமானவற்றுக்கு அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் ஸ்வாநிதி 2020 ஜூன் 1-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கப்பட்டது. கோவிட்-19 பொது முடக்கத்தால் பெரிதும் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட தெருவோர வியாபாரிகள் தங்கள் தொழிலை மீண்டும் செய்து, வாழ்வாதாரம் பெறுவதற்கு தேவையான முதலீட்டைக் கடனாக வழங்க இது வகை செய்கிறது.