Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister holds a review meeting of National Bal Bhawan today in New Delhi
In order to promote creative activities among children National Bal Bhawan should start a national level award for children- Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
25 AUG 2020 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' held a review meeting of National Bal Bhawan today in New Delhi. The meeting was attended by Secretary, SE&L, Smt. Anita Karwal, Joint Secretary, School Education, Shri R. C. Meena and senior officials of National Bal Bhawan.
During the meeting the Education Minister reviewed various activities of National Bal Bhawan and directed officials to speedup NBB's activities in the present scenario.He also assessed the progress made by NBB in the last two years, its current membership details & training prohrammes.
The Minister directed officials to focus on cultural exchange programmes for students through webinars so that they can continue learning various cultural aspects of our country. Shri Pokhriyal also asked officials to figure out that how we can promote Bal Bhawan's activities on international platforms.
Shri Nishank said that National Bal Bhawan is a great platform for our children to learn various creative activities and we should expand its activities in regional centres also so that more children get benefit of this platform. He said that in order to promote creative activities among children National Bal Bhawan should start a national level award for children and directed officials to make a plan on this matter.
The Education Minister also reviewed the vacancy positions of National Bal Bhawan and directed officials to speedup the process of filling up the vacant posts.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নতুন দিল্লীত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল ভৱন’ৰ পৰ্যালোচনা সভাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী
শিশুসকলৰ মাজত সৃষ্টিশীল কাম-কাজৰ মানসিকতা গঢ়ি তোলাত উদগণি যোগাব পৰাকৈ বালভৱনে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত এক বঁটাৰ দিহা কৰা উচিত : শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখ্ৰিয়াল নিশাংক
25 AUG 2020 4:58PM by PIB Guwahati
নতুন দিল্লীত আয়োজিত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল ভৱন’ৰ এক পৰ্যালোচনা সভাত আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখ্ৰিয়াল ‘নিশাংক’-য়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। সভাখনত বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা তথা সাক্ষৰতা বিভাগৰ সচিব শ্ৰীমতী অনীতা কৰৱাল, বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা বিভাগৰ যুটীয়া সচিব শ্ৰী আৰ চি মীনা আৰু ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল ভৱন’ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া বৰ্গ উপস্থিত থাকে।
সভাত শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল ভৱন’ৰ কাম-কাজৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি বাল ভৱনৰ কাম-কাজৰ গতি অধিক খৰটকীয়াৰ কৰাৰ বাবে যাৱতীয় ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ বিষয়া-বৰ্গক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিগত দুটা বছৰত বাল ভৱনে লাভ কৰা অগ্ৰগতিৰ খতিয়ান লোৱাৰ লগতে বৰ্তমানৰ সদস্যমণ্ডলীৰ যাৱতীয় তথ্য আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ সবিশেষ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
মন্ত্ৰী পোখ্ৰিয়ালে দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ বৰ্ণাঢ্য সাংস্কৃতিক ৰূপৰেখাৰ বিষয়ে শিশুসকলক অৱগত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে সাংস্কৃতিক বিনময় কাৰ্যসূচীৰে ৱে’বিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰাৰ পোষকতা কৰে। তেওঁ বাল ভৱনৰ কৰ্ম-কাণ্ডক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মঞ্চত উপস্থাপন কৰিব পৰাকৈ পদক্ষেপ লোৱাৰ বাবে বিষয়া বৰ্গক চিন্তা-চৰ্চা কৰাৰো পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়।
প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে তেওঁ, শিশুসকলৰ মাজত সৃষ্টিশীল কাম-কাজৰ মানসিকতা গঢ়ি তোলাত উদগণি যোগাব পৰাকৈ বালভৱনে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত এক বঁটাৰ দিহা কৰা উচিত বুলিও অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰি এই ক্ষেত্ৰত এক পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতালৈ বিষয়াসকলক নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।