Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 AUG 2020 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to June, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
देशातील रोजगाराबाबत अहवाल- रोजगाराचा एक औपचारिक दृष्टिकोन
25 AUG 2020 5:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 ऑगस्ट 2020
सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाच्या राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालयाने (एनएसओ), देशातील रोजगाराच्या परिस्थितीबाबत प्रसिद्धीपत्रक जारी केले आहे, ज्यामध्ये सप्टेंबर, 2017 ते जून 2020 या कालावधीत काही विशिष्ट क्षेत्रात रोजगार निर्मितीच्या प्रगतीचे निवडक सरकारी संस्थांकडे असलेल्या प्रशासकीय नोंदींच्या आधारे मूल्यांकन केले आहे.
विस्तृत निवेदन सोबत जोडले आहे.