Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 AUG 2020 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to June, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed

পরিসংখ্যানএবংকর্মসূচিরূপায়ণমন্ত্রক
আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে কর্মসংস্থানের প্রেক্ষিতে ভারতের পে-রোল সংক্রান্ত প্রতিবেদন
25 AUG 2020 12:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৫শে আগস্ট, ২০২০
পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচী রূপায়ন মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান দপ্তর ২০১৭-র সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২০২০-র জুন পর্যন্ত কর্মসংস্থানের বিষয়ে প্রেস বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশ করেছে। নির্দিষ্ট কয়েকটি সরকারি সংস্থার প্রশাসনিক রেকর্ডের বেশ কিছু দিকের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করে এই প্রতিবেদনটি প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে।
বিস্তারিত দেখার জন্য নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/PIB%20Delhi/NSOPressRel1.pdf