الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
آروگیہ سیتو نے لوگوں ، کاروبار اور معیشت کو معمول پر لانے میں مدد کرنے کے لئے ایک نئی ’ اوپن اے پی آئی سروس‘ کا آغاز کیا
اس سروس کا فائدہ بھارت میں 50 سے زیادہ ملازمین کے ساتھ رجسٹرڈ تنظیمیں اور کاروباری ادارے اٹھا سکتے ہیں
اوپن اوپن اے پی آئی سروس سے تنظیمیں اپنے ملازمین یا کسی دیگر آروگیہ سیتو صارف کی صحت کی صورت حال کا پتہ ڈیٹا کی رازداری کی خلاف ورزی کیے بغیر لگانے میں اہل ہو گی
22 AUG 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22 اگست :
ہمیں کووڈ۔19 کے ساتھ رہنے کے لئے قدم آگے بڑھاتے دیکھ کر آروگیہ سیتو ٹیم نے ایک نئے اختراعی فیچر پر کام کیا ہے جسے ’ اوپن اے پی آئی سروس‘ کہا جاتا ہے۔ تحفظ کا دھیان رکھتے ہوئے کاروباروں اور معیشت کو کام کاج شروع کرنے میں مدد کرنے کے لئے اوپن اے پی آئی سروس تنظیموں کو آروگیہ سیتو کی صورت حال کی جانچ کرنے اور اس کے ہوم فیچر کے ذریعہ اسے اپنے مختلف کاموں سے جوڑنے میں اہل بناتی ہے۔ آروگیہ سیتو کی اوپن اے پی آئی سروس کووڈ۔ انیس انفیکشن کے ڈر، جوکھم سے نمٹنے اور لوگوں، کاروباروں اور معیشت کو معمول پر لانے میں مدد کرتی ہے۔
آروگیہ سیتو 2 اپریل 2020 کو شروع ہونے کے بعد سے ہی کوویڈ 19 کے خلاف ہندوستان کی لڑائی کو طاقت دے رہی ہے۔ اب آروگیہ سیتو 15 کروڑ سے زیادہ صارفین کے ساتھ دنیا بھر میں سب سے زیادہ ڈاؤن لوڈ کی جانے والی رابطہ کا پتہ لگانے والی ایپ بن کر ابھری ہے۔ لوگوں کی بھاری حمایت سے آروگیہ سیتو نے کووڈ۔ 19 میں کمی لانے اور روک تھام سے متعلق فرنٹ لائن ہیلتھ ورکرز اور حکومت کی کوششوں میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔ 6.6 ملین سے زیادہ بلوٹوتھ رابطوں کا سراغ لگا لیا گیا ہے اور ٹیسٹ کرائے گئے لوگوں میں کووڈ مثبت کی فیصد تقریبا 27 فیصد ہے۔ اس طرح آروگیہ سیتو پر مبنی بلوٹوتھ رابطے کا سراغ لگانا اور جانچ بہت موثر اور اثر انگیز ہے۔ اسی طرح ، بہت سے دوسرے لوگوں کو بھی احتیاط اور گھر میں کوارنٹین رہنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے اور اس کی وجہ سے انفیکشن کے پھیلاؤ کا سلسلہ ٹوٹ گیا ہے اور انفیکشن کا جلد پتہ لگانے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ اس سے یہ یقینی ہو سکا ہے کہ ہندوستان میں اموات کی شرح سب سے کم ہے۔ ذیلی پن کوڈ سطحوں پر ابھرتے ہاٹ اسپاٹ کی پیشین گوئی کرنے کے لئے لوکیشن ڈیٹا اور آروگیہ سیتو انالیٹکس کا استعمال کرنے والا آروگیہ سیتو اتہاس انٹرفیس صحت حکام اور انتظامیہ کو ضروری احتیاطی قدم اٹھانے میں مدد کرنے میں بہت موثر رہا ہے۔
اپنے آغاز کے بعد سے ہی آروگیہ سیتو نے مسلسل اختراع کئے اور ای۔ پاس انٹیگریشن، کیو آر کوڈ اسکیننگ، کنبہ، جانکار لوگوں کے ساتھ صحت کی صورت حال کو ساجھا کرنے جیسی کئی سہولتیں شروع کیں جو آروگیہ سیتو کے موٹو۔ ’میں محفوظ، ہم محفوظ، بھارت محفوظ ‘ کے مطابق بھارت اور بھارت کے باشندوں کو محفوظ رکھنے میں بہت موثر رہے ہیں۔
اوپن اے پی آئی سروس
آروگیہ سیتو کی اوپن اے پی آئی سروس کا فائدہ وہ تنظیمیں اور کاروباری ادارے اٹھا سکتے ہیں جو پچاس سے زائد ملازمین کے ساتھ بھارت میں اندراج شدہ ہیں۔ وہ رئیل ٹائم میں آروگیہ سیتو ایپلی کیشن کا پتہ لگانے اور اپنے ملازمین یا آروگیہ سیتو کے دیگر صارفین جنہوں نے تنظیم کے ساتھ اپنی صحت کی صورت حال ساجھا کرنے کے لئے اپنی رضامندی دی ہے، کی صحت کی صورت حال جاننے کے لئے اوپن اے پی آئی سروس کا استعمال کر سکتی ہیں۔
اوپن ای پی آئی سروس کے لئے https://openapi.aarogyasetu.gov.inپر رجسٹریشن کرایا جا سکتا ہے۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Aarogya Setu introduces ‘Open API Service’, a novel feature to help the people, businesses and the economy to return to normalcy
The service can be availed by organizations and business entities, who are registered in India with more than 50 employees
Open API Service enables organizations to get the health status of their employees or any other Aarogya Setu Users without violating their data privacy
22 AUG 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
As we move on to the new normal of learning to live with COVID19, Aarogya Setu team has worked on a new innovative feature which is called ‘Open API Service’. In order to help businesses and economy to start functioning while being safe, the Open API Service enables organizations to check the status of Aarogya Setu and integrate it into its various Work from Home features. The Open API Service of Aarogya Setu, addresses the fear/risk of Covid-19 infections and help the people, businesses and the economy to return to normalcy.
Aarogya Setu has been powering India’s fight against COVID-19 since its launch on 2nd April 2020. Aarogya Setu has now emerged as the most downloaded contact tracing App in the world, with more than 15 crore Users. The overwhelming support of the people has enabled Aarogya Setu to aid the efforts of frontline health workers and the Government in COVID-19 mitigation and management efforts. More than 6.6 million Bluetooth contacts have been traced and percentage positive of those who have tested is almost 27%. Thus Aarogya Setu based Bluetooth contact tracing and testing is very efficient and effective. Similarly, many others have been advised for caution and quarantine and it has led to breaking the chain of spread and has been effective in early detection and ensuring that fatality rates in India are amongst the lowest. The Aarogya Setu ITIHAS interface which uses location data and Aarogya Setu analytics to predict emerging hotspots at Sub Pincode levels has been very effective in helping the health officials and administration to take necessary precautionary steps. More than 30,000 hotspots have been identified at a very granular level of 300 m X 300 m and shared with State Governments and Districts.
Since its launch, Aarogya Setu has continuously innovated and introduced more novel features like e-pass integration, QR Code scanning, sharing of Health status with family/known persons - all of which have been very effective in keeping India and Indians safe in line with the motto of Aarogya Setu – Main Surakshit, Hum Surakshit, Bharat Surakshit.
Open API Service
The Open API Service of Aarogya Setu, can be availed by organizations and business entities, who are registered in India with more than 50 employees, and they can use the Open API Service to query the Aarogya Setu Application in real-time and get the health status of their employees or any other Aarogya Setu User, who have provided their consent for sharing their health status with the organization. The Open API shall only provide the Aarogya Setu status and name of the Aarogya Setu User (with User's consent). No other personal data shall be provided through the API.
Registration for Open API Service can be done at : https://openapi.aarogyasetu.gov.in