صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارکباد
21 AUG 2020 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21 اگست :
صدر جمہوریہ ہند شری رام ناتھ کووند نے گنیش چترتھی کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے۔
’’گنیش چترتھی کے اس مقدس موقع پر میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک مقیم تمام ساتھی شہریوں کو اپنی نیک خواہشات اور دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔
گنیش چترتھی کا تہوار جسے بھگوان گنیش کے یوم پیدائش کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے ، لوگوں کے جوش وجذبہ، خوشی اور اس موقع پر معاشرے کے ہر طبقے کو ساتھ لے کر چلنے کی رواداری کا ایک اظہار ہے۔
اس وقت ہم سبھی کووڈ - 19 وبائی مرض سے درپیش چیلنجوں کا سامنا کر رہے ہیں۔ مجھے امید ہے اور میری دعا ہے کہ بھگوان گنیش کی مہربانی سے یہ وبائی بیماری جلد از جلد ختم ہو اور ہم سب خوشحال اور صحت مند زندگی گزاریں۔
اس تہوار پر آئیے ہم عہد کرتے ہیں کہ ملک کے تمام شہریوں کے مابین باہمی ہم آہنگی ، اخوت اور اتحاد کو مضبوط کریں گے‘‘۔
Click here to see President's Message in Hindi

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
21 AUG 2020 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said:-
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my best wishes and heartiest congratulations to all fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
The festival of Ganesh Chaturthi, celebrated as the birthday of Lord Ganesha, is an expression of people’s enthusiasm, joy and forbearance in taking every section of the society along on this occasion.
At present we are facing the challenges posed by Covid-19 pandemic. I hope and pray that Lord Ganesha bless us all to overcome this pandemic at the earliest possible and we all live a happy and healthy life.
On this festival, let us pledge to strengthen the mutual harmony, fraternity and unity among all citizens of the country.”
Click here to see President's Message in Hindi