President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
21 AUG 2020 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said:-
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my best wishes and heartiest congratulations to all fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
The festival of Ganesh Chaturthi, celebrated as the birthday of Lord Ganesha, is an expression of people’s enthusiasm, joy and forbearance in taking every section of the society along on this occasion.
At present we are facing the challenges posed by Covid-19 pandemic. I hope and pray that Lord Ganesha bless us all to overcome this pandemic at the earliest possible and we all live a happy and healthy life.
On this festival, let us pledge to strengthen the mutual harmony, fraternity and unity among all citizens of the country.”
Click here to see President's Message in Hindi

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা গনেশ চতুর্থিগা মাংওইননা মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে
21 AUG 2020 5:09PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দনা গনেশ চতুর্থিগা মাংওইননা মীয়ামদা পীবা ৱারোলদা অসুম্না হায়খিঃ-
“গনেশ চতুর্থিগী য়াইফরবা থৌরম অসিদা ঐহাক্না ভারত অমসুং ভারতকী মপান্দা লৈবা লৈবাক মচাশিংদা য়াইফ পাউজেল অমসুং থাগৎ ৱাহৈ কয়া পীরি।
গনেশ চতুর্থিগী কুমহৈ অসি ভগ্বান গনেশকী মপোক নুমিৎ ওইনা পাঙথোকই অমসুং কুমহৈ অসিগা মরী লৈননা খুন্নাইগী কাঙলুপ খুদিংগী মীয়ামগী থৱাই য়াওবা, হরাওবা অমসুং খাংবা কনবগী মশক উৎপা কুমহৈনি।
হৌজিক ঐখোয়না কোবিদ-১৯ লায়চৎনা থোকহনবা খুদোংচাদবা কয়া মায়োক্নরি। ঐহাক্না ভগ্বান গনেশ্তা অথুবা মতমদা লায়চৎ অসি মাইথিবা পীবা ঙমজগে অমসুং নুংঙাইবা অমসুং হকচাং ফবা পুন্সি হিংবা ঙমজগে হায়না থাজবগা লোয়ননা খুরুমজরি।
কুমহৈ অসিদা ঐখোয় পুম্নমক্না অমগা অমগা নুংশিনবা হেনগৎহন্দুনা লৈবাক মীয়াম খুদিংবু অমত্তা ওইহল্লসি হায়বগী ৱারেপ লৌমিন্নরসি”।
রাস্ত্রপতিগী ৱারোল অসি হিন্দীদা পানবগীদমক মফম অসিদা ক্লিক তৌবীয়ু