குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வாழ்த்து
21 AUG 2020 5:09PM by PIB Chennai
விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு. ராம் நாத் கோவிந்த்நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, இந்தியாவிலும் வெளிநாட்டிலும் வாழும் சக குடிமக்கள் அனைவருக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துக்கள்.
விநாயகர் பிறந்தநாளாகக் கொண்டாடப்படும் விநாயகர் சதுர்த்திப் பண்டிகை, சமூகத்தின் அனைத்துப் பிரிவினரையும் அரவணைக்கும் மக்களின் உற்சாகம், மகிழ்ச்சி, சகிப்புத்தன்மை ஆகியவற்றின் வெளிப்பாடாகும்.
தற்போது கோவிட்-19 தொற்றுநோயால் ஏற்படும் சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்கிறோம். இந்தத் தொற்றுநோயை விரைவாக சமாளித்து நாம் அனைவரும் மகிழ்ச்சியான ஆரோக்கியமான வாழ்க்கையை வாழ, விநாயகர் நம் அனைவரையும் ஆசீர்வதிப்பார் என்று நம்புகிறேன், பிரார்த்தனை செய்கிறேன்.”, என்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் தனது வாழ்த்து செய்தியில் கூறியுள்ளார்.

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
21 AUG 2020 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said:-
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my best wishes and heartiest congratulations to all fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
The festival of Ganesh Chaturthi, celebrated as the birthday of Lord Ganesha, is an expression of people’s enthusiasm, joy and forbearance in taking every section of the society along on this occasion.
At present we are facing the challenges posed by Covid-19 pandemic. I hope and pray that Lord Ganesha bless us all to overcome this pandemic at the earliest possible and we all live a happy and healthy life.
On this festival, let us pledge to strengthen the mutual harmony, fraternity and unity among all citizens of the country.”
Click here to see President's Message in Hindi