రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
దేశ ప్రజలకు వినాయక చవితి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన రాష్ట్రపతి
21 AUG 2020 5:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ రామ్‌నాథ్‌ కోవింద్‌ ప్రజలందరికీ వినాయక చవితి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలుపుతూ సందేశం ఇచ్చారు:
"వినాయక చవితి శుభ సందర్భంగా, దేశ ప్రజలతోపాటు, విదేశాల్లో ఉన్న భారతీయులకు నా శుభాకాంక్షలు".
"లంబోదరుడి పుట్టినరోజుగా ఈ పండుగను జరుపుకుంటాం. సమాజంలోని అన్ని వర్గాలు కలిసి ఉత్సాహంగా, సంతోషంగా జరుపుకునే వేడుక ఇది".
"కరోనా సవాళ్లను ఎదుర్కొంటున్న సమయమిది. ఈ సవాళ్లను సాధ్యమైనంత త్వరగా అధిగమించి, అందరూ ఆనందంగా, ఆరోగ్యంగా ఉండేలా పార్వతీ తనయుడు ఆశీర్వదించాలని నేను ప్రార్థిస్తున్నా".
"భారతీయులందరి మధ్య సామరస్యం, సోదరభావం, ఐక్యతను బలోపేతం చేద్దామని ఈ పండుగ సందర్భంగా అంతా ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేద్దాం".
రాష్ట్రపతి సందేశాన్ని హిందీలో చూడటానికి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్‌ చేయండి.

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi
21 AUG 2020 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi has said:-
“On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my best wishes and heartiest congratulations to all fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
The festival of Ganesh Chaturthi, celebrated as the birthday of Lord Ganesha, is an expression of people’s enthusiasm, joy and forbearance in taking every section of the society along on this occasion.
At present we are facing the challenges posed by Covid-19 pandemic. I hope and pray that Lord Ganesha bless us all to overcome this pandemic at the earliest possible and we all live a happy and healthy life.
On this festival, let us pledge to strengthen the mutual harmony, fraternity and unity among all citizens of the country.”
Click here to see President's Message in Hindi