ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ফাৰ্মা খণ্ডত ঘৰুৱা সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবেউপযুক্ত পৰিৱেশ সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল বিভাগে কেইবাটাও ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
দেশত ৩খন বাল্ক ড্ৰাগ পাৰ্ক আৰু ৪খন মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে আঁচনি মুকলি কৰিছে
বাল্ক ড্ৰাগ পাৰ্ক আৰু মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্কে সামগ্ৰিকভাৱে ৭৭৯০০কোটিৰ বিনিয়োগক আকৰ্ষিত কৰিব আৰু প্ৰায় ২,৫৫,০০০ নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিবঃ শ্ৰী গৌড়া
20 AUG 2020 2:23PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাৰ আৰু ৰাসায়নিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি.ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়াই কৈছে যে তেওঁৰ ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল বিভাগে ফাৰ্মা খণ্ডত ঘৰুৱা সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবেউপযুক্ত পৰিৱেশ সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ কেইবাটাও ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ ভাৰতৰ ফাৰ্মা উদ্যোগক কেৱল ভাৰতৰে সম্পদ নহয়, সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰসম্পদ আখ্যা দিছিল। উন্নয়নশীল দেশত ই ঔষধৰ মূল্য হ্ৰাসত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা গ্ৰহণ কৰে।
চিআইআইৰ ১২সংখ্যক মেডটেক গ্লোবেল সন্মিলনত শ্ৰী গৌড়াই কয় যে যে দেশৰ দৰৱ সুৰক্ষা শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে ফাৰ্মা খণ্ডক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল কৰিবলৈ সংকল্পবদ্ধ। চৰকাৰে দেশত ৩খন বাল্ক ড্ৰাগ পাৰ্ক আৰু ৪খন মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ পাৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ বাবে আঁচনি মুকলি কৰিছে।
ইয়াৰ লগতে চৰকাৰে এই পাৰ্কত বাল্ক ড্ৰাগছ আৰু মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰডাকচন লিংকড ইনচেনটিভ(পিএলআই) বিকশিত কৰিব।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, চৰকাৰে ২০২১-২২ৰ পৰা ২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষলৈ পাঁচ বছৰৰ বাবে ৫ শতাংশ হাৰত ইনচেণ্টিভ প্ৰদান কৰিব। ইয়াৰ মুঠ ব্যয় হ’ব ৩৪২০কোটি। ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল বিভাগে ইতিমধ্যে এই আঁচনিৰ বাবে যোৱা ২৭জুলাই,২০২০ত ইউনিট বাছনি কৰিবলৈ মূল্যাংকন চৰ্তসমূহ মুকলি কৰিছে। আবেদন পূৰণৰ বাবে ১২০ দিনৰ সময় দিয়া হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে কোম্পানীসমূহৰ বাবে এই আঁচনিৰ উপযোগিতা গ্ৰহণৰ এয়া উপযুক্ত সময়।
শ্ৰী গৌড়াই জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে বাল্ক ড্ৰাগ আৰু মেডিকেল ডিভাইচ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ বাবে ৰূপায়ন কৰা আঁচনিখনে প্ৰায় ৭৭৯০০ কোটিৰ সামগ্ৰিক বিনিয়োগক আকৰ্ষিত কৰিব আৰু ই প্ৰায় ২,৫৫,০০০ নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Pharmaceuticals has taken several measures to create suitable environment for development of domestic capacity in the pharma sector : Shri Gowda
Government has launched schemes for development of three Bulk Drug Parks and four Medical Device Parks across the country
Bulk drug & medical device parks expected to attract cumulative investment of Rs 77900 crore; can generate about 2,55,000 employment : Shri Gowda
20 AUG 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri. D.V. Sadananda Gowda has said that his Department of Pharmaceuticals has taken several measures to create suitable environment for development of domestic capacity in the pharma sector . He said Prime Minister Sh. Narendra Modi has recently said that ‘India’s Pharma Industry is an asset not just for India but for the entire world. It has played a leading role in reducing the cost of medicines especially for developing countries.’
Addressing the Inaugural Session of CII's 12th MedTech Global Summit Charting the MedTech route to AtmaNirbhar Bharat, Shri Gowda said that to strengthen country’s drug security, the Government is committed to build Atmanirbharta in the pharma sector. Government has launched schemes for development of three Bulk Drug Parks and four Medical Device Parks across the country. Apart from increasing Central assistance for development of common infrastructure facilities in the parks, Union Government will also extend Production Linked Incentive (PLI) to manufacturers of bulk drugs and medical devices in these parks.
The minister said, Government will provide incentive at the rate of 5 % on incremental sales for a period of five years from Fiscal Year 2021-22 to 2025-26, with total outlay of Rs 3420 crore. Department of Pharmaceuticals has already released evaluation criteria for selection of units for this scheme on July 27, 2020. A time period of 120 days has been given for filing applications. He said it is the right time for companies to take advantage of this scheme.
The two-pronged strategy of incentivizing production and creation of common infrastructure will offset higher cost of production. This will make domestic companies as competitive as their peers in foreign countries, and provide a level playing field to them. within a period of 2 -3 years, due to right policies of the Government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, pharma sector will become AtmaNirbhar, not only in sense of meeting domestic requirements but also for fulfilling global demand of low cost - high quality medicines and medical devices.
Shri Gowda informed that the schemes for development of bulk drug & medical device parks are expected to attract cumulative investment of about Rs 77900 crore and can generate about 2,55,000 employment. "For medical device sector alone, investment could be to the tune of Rs 40000 crore with generation of 1,40,000 new employment opportunities," he added.