நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அவசர கடன் உறுதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒரு லட்சம் கோடி ரூபாய்க்கும் அதிகமான கடன் உதவிகள்
20 AUG 2020 11:19AM by PIB Chennai
நூறு சதவிகித அவசர கடன் உறுதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பொது மற்றும் தனியார்துறை வங்கிகள், 2020 ஆகஸ்டு 18-ம் தேதி வரை ரூ.1.5 லட்சம் கோடி மதிப்புள்ள கடனுதவிகளை வழங்கியுள்ளன. இவற்றில், ஒரு லட்சம் கோடி ரூபாய்க்கான கடனுதவிகள் ஏற்கனவே பட்டுவாடா செய்யப்பட்டு விட்டன. தற்சார்பு இந்தியா தொகுப்பின் கீழ், மத்திய அரசு அவசர கடன் உறுதித் திட்டத்தை அறிவித்தது.
பொது மற்றும் தனியார் துறை வங்கிகள் அளித்துள்ள மொத்த கடன் உதவி விவரங்கள்:
இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகள், ரூ.76,044.44 கோடி கடனுதவியை அளித்துள்ளன. இதில் ரூ.56,483.41 கோடி ஏற்கனவே பட்டுவாடா செய்யப்பட்டு விட்டது. தனியார் துறை வங்கிகள் அளித்துள்ள ரூ.74,715.02 கோடி கடனுதவியில், ரூ.45,762.36 கோடி கடனுதவி அளிக்கப்பட்டு விட்டது.
12 பொதுத்துறை வங்கிகள் அளித்துள்ள கடனுதவி விவரங்கள்:
அவசர கடன் உறுதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மாநிலம் வாரியாக வழங்கப்பட்ட கடனுதவி குறித்த விவரங்கள்:

Ministry of Finance
Loans worth more than Rs 1 Lakh crore disbursed under ECLGS
20 AUG 2020 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
Under the 100% Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) backed by a Government of India guarantee, Banks from Public & Private Sectors have sanctioned loans worth over Rs. 1.5 lakh crore as of 18th August, 2020, of which more than Rs 1 lakh crore has already been disbursed. The ECLGS was announced by the Government as a part of Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Package, to mitigate the distress caused by lockdown due to COVID-19 by providing credit to different sectors, especially MSMEs.
The details of total loans sanctioned and disbursed by Public & Private Sector Banks are:
Under the ECLGS, Public Sector Banks (PSBs) have sanctioned loans of Rs 76,044.44 crore, out of which Rs 56,483.41 crore has already been disbursed. Whereas Private Sector Banks have sanctioned loans of Rs 74,715.02 crore out of which Rs 45,762.36 crore has already been disbursed. The top lenders under the Scheme are State Bank of India (SBI), Canara Bank, Punjab National Bank (PNB), Bank of India, Union Bank of India and HDFC Bank Ltd.
Details of Loans sanctioned & disbursed by 12 PSBs are as follows:
State wise details of loans sanctioned and disbursed under ECLGS by PSBs are as follows: