গ্ৰাহক পৰিক্ৰমা, খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড- এই পৰ্যন্ত আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ যাত্ৰা
এনএফএছএৰ অধীনত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী’ৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ যিকোনো প্ৰান্তত প্ৰব্ৰজক হিতাধিকাৰীসকললৈ সমস্যাবিহীন সাহায্যযুক্ত খাদ্য-শস্য বিতৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা
19 AUG 2020 4:36PM by PIB Guwahati
এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ যোজনাৰ প্ৰণয়ন ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ বিভাগৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰযোগ্য লক্ষ্যসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম যি এনএফএছএৰ অধীনত অন্তৰ্গত সকলো ৰেচনকাৰ্ড হিতাধিকাৰীক দেশৰ যিকোনো প্ৰান্তত খাদ্য-শস্য বিতৰণৰ বৈকল্পিক সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰে৷ এই যোজনাৰ অধীনত এফপিএছত ইপিঅ’এছ উপকৰণৰ স্থাপনৰ দ্বাৰা তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি সঞ্চালিত প্ৰণালীৰ প্ৰণয়ন, ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ সৈতে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ আধাৰ সংখ্যা সেৱা ডাটাবেছত অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত বায়’মেট্ৰিক ৰূপত প্ৰমাণিত ইপিঅ’এছ লেনদেনৰ জৰিয়তে অত্যাধিক খাদ্য-শস্যসমূহৰ বিতৰণ ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ দেশব্যাপী প’টেবিলিটীৰ সঞ্চালনৰ দ্বাৰা সম্ভৱ হয়৷
গ্ৰাহক পৰিক্ৰমা, খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰামবিলাস পাছোৱানে সময়ে সময়ে ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ খাদ্য মন্ত্ৰী ৰাজ্যিক খাদ্য সচিবৰ সৈতে বৈঠক আৰু ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে এই যোজনাৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ প্ৰগতি নিয়মিত ৰূপত সৰ্বেক্ষণ কৰে৷ বিগত কেইটামান মাহত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ১৩/০৪/২০২০, ২২/০৫/২০২০ আৰু ১৮/০৬/২০২০ তাৰিখে এনে বহু ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স আয়োজিত কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰোপৰি সচিব (ডিএফপিডি) আৰু যুটীয়া সচিবেও (পিডি) অনেক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ সৈতে ৰূপায়ণৰ প্ৰগতি অতিশয় গভীৰভাৱে সমীক্ষা কৰিছে আৰু যিকোনো ধৰণৰ বিষয় আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সময়োপযোগী সমাধানৰ বাবে সকলো প্ৰযুক্তিগত তথা প্ৰশাসনিক সাহায্য ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহক দিয়া হৈছে৷ সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশে অ’এনঅ’আৰচিৰ অধীনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে নিজৰ ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে আৰু প্ৰায় সকলোৱে এই বিভাগৰ সৈতে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিত হস্তাক্ষৰ কৰিছে৷
বৰ্তমানে ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড যোজনা’ৰ অধীনত ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটীৰ সুবিধা ১ আগষ্ট ২০২৪ৰ পৰা ২৪খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ অনন্য ক্লাষ্টাৰত বাধাবিহীনভাৱে আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ অধীনত অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী, দমন আৰু ডিউ, গোৱা, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ,মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, মিজোৰাম, ওড়িশা, পাঞ্জাৱ, ছিক্কিম, ৰাজস্থান, তেলেংগানা, ত্ৰিপুৰা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ, মণিপুৰ, নাগালেণ্ড আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ৬৫ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷
ইয়াৰোপৰি ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ আধাৰত অন্তিম ১২খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশত এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ডৰ সুবিধা প্ৰণয়নৰ বাবে খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ বিভাগৰ দ্বাৰা নিয়মিত প্ৰয়াস কৰা হৈছে৷
১. অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ এই ৰাজ্যত শেহতীয়াকৈ এফপিএছত ইপিঅ’এছ উপকৰণৰ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে আৰু আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে যে সকলো জিলাত ২০২০ৰ অক্টোবৰ মাহ পৰ্যন্ত এই কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব৷
২. অসমঃ অসমে তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি হাৰ্ডৱেৰৰ ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰিছে আৰু ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী সক্ষম হৈ উঠিব৷
৩. চট্টিশগড়ঃ চট্টিশগড়ত পুৰণি টেবলেটসমূহ পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰি ইপিঅ’এছ উপকৰণৰ ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটী সক্ষম হৈ উঠিব৷
৪. দিল্লীঃ শেহতীয়াকৈ দিল্লী চৰকাৰে এপ্ৰিল ২০১৮ত জিএনচিটিডিৰ দ্বাৰা নিলম্বিত এফপিএছত ইপিঅ’এছ আধাৰিত বিতৰণ পুনৰাম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিছে৷
৫. লাডাখঃ ইয়াত বহু পূৰ্বেই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটীৰ লেনদেনৰ পৰীক্ষণ আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াক ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰণয়ন কৰাৰ যোজনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে৷
৬. লাক্ষাদ্বীপঃ ইয়াত অতিশীঘ্ৰেই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটীৰ লেনদেনৰ পৰীক্ষণ আৰম্ভ হ’ব আৰু ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰণয়ন হোৱাৰ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷
৭. মেঘালয়ঃ ৰাজ্যখনত অলপতে ইপিঅ’এছ উপকৰণৰ স্থাপত পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমত কৰা হৈছে আৰু এয়া অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব৷
৮. তামিলনাডুঃ সকলো এফপিএছত ইপিঅ’এছ উপকৰণৰ সৈতে বায়’মেট্ৰিক স্কেনাৰৰ স্থাপন অলপতে আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু তিনিখন জিলাত পৰীক্ষণমূলক প্ৰয়োগ কৰা হৈছে৷
৯. পশ্চিমবংগঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে খাদ্যান্ন বিতৰণৰ বাবে বায়’মেট্ৰিকৰূপত প্ৰমাণিত লেনদেন এই পৰ্যন্ত আৰম্ভ কৰা নাই৷ তেওঁলোকে মাৰ্চ ২০২১ৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে৷
১০. আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবাৰঃ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বায়’মেট্ৰিক প্ৰমাণীকৰণ সক্ষম কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো ইপিএছত ইপিঅ’এছ উপকৰণ বহুওৱা হৈছে৷
১১. চণ্ডীগড়ঃ এছঅ’পি নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ডিবিটি প্ৰণয়ন কৰি অন্য ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক ডিবিটি নগদ হস্তান্তৰকৰণৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটীক সক্ষম কৰাৰ বাবে এক ছফ্টৱেৰ এপ্লিকেচন বিকশিত কৰাত সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে আৰু এয়া নৱেম্বৰ ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷
১২. পুডুচেৰীঃ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প’ৰ্টেবিলিটীৰ প্ৰণয়নৰ বাবে এক এছঅ’পিত এই ডিবিটিৰ সৈতে সংলগ্ন কৰোৱা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
One Nation One Ration Card - Journey so far and journey ahead
Hassle free delivery of subsidised food-grains to all migratory beneficiaries anywhere in the country through ‘nation-wide portability’ under NFSA
19 AUG 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The implementation of One Nation One Ration Card (ONORC) plan is one of the top priorities of Department of Food & Public Distribution, Government of India to provide an option to all eligible ration card holders/beneficiaries covered under NFSA to access their entitlements from anywhere in the country. Under this plan, the distribution of highly subsidized food grains is enabled through nation-wide portability of ration cards through the implementation of IT-driven system by installation of ePoS devices at FPSs, seeding of Aadhaar number of beneficiaries with their ration cards and operationalisation of biometrically authenticated ePoS transactions in the State/UTs.
The progress of implementation of this plan is regularly reviewed by Union Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food &Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan through time to time meetings and video conferences with State Food Ministers and State Food Secretaries. During the last few months, the Minister has convened a number of such video conferences on 13/04/20, 22/05/20 and 18/06/20. Besides, Secretary (DFPD) and Joint Secretary (PD) have also reviewed the implementation progress very closely with all States/UTs through multiple video conferences, etc. and all technical and administrative support is extended to States/UTs for timely resolution of any issues and challenges. All States/UTs have shown their willingness to rollout the national portability under ONORC and almost all of them have signed the Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with this Department.
Presently, the facility of national portability of ration cards under “One Nation One Ration Card plan” is seamlessly enabled in an integrated cluster of 24 States/UTs w.e.f. August 1, 2020, covering approx. 65 Crore beneficiaries (80% of total NFSA population) in these States/UTs, namely – Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Mizoram, Odisha, Punjab, Sikkim, Rajasthan, Telangana, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, J&K, Manipur, Nagaland and Uttarakhand. This means that within this cluster movement of migrant workers would be possible with ration portability fully as well as partially depending upon the requirement of the ration card holder.
Further, concerted and regular efforts are being made by the DoFPD to enable the facility of One Nation One Ration Card in remaining 12 States/UTs (including 2 DBT Cash Transfer UTs) before March 2021, depending by preparing States/UT governments.
Following are some key issues being pursued with remaining 12 State Governments/ UT Administrations; and the milestones have to be complied by the respective States/UTs:
1. Arunachal Pradesh: has recently started installation of ePoS devices at FPSs and it is expected that installation in all districts shall be completed by October 2020.
2. Assam: is in the process of procuring the IT hardware (ePoS devices) and is planning to enable the national portability by December 2020 as reported by them.
3. Chhattisgarh: is also in the process of procuring ePoS devices for replacing old tablets and is planning to enable the national portability by December 2020.
4. NCT of Delhi: Recently, Delhi Govt. has initiated action to resume the ePoS based distribution at the FPSs that was suspended by the GNCTD in April 2018. In this regard, they are reinstalling the ePoS devices at all FPSs and would be ready by October, 2020. State is expected to adhere to the milestones and deadline committed.
5. Ladakh: UT has already started testing of national portability transactions and is planning to enable the same w.e.f. September 2020. Although connectivity issues may pose challenges in some parts, its impact would not be significant.
6. Lakshadweep: UT will be shortly starting the testing of national portability transactions and it is expected that the UT may also enable the national portability by September 2020. Although connectivity issues may pose some challenges in some islands, its impact will not be significant.
• (vii) Meghalaya: Installation of ePoS devices has recently started in the State in a phased manner, and may be completed by mid of October 2020. State is expected to rollout national portability by December 2020.
1. Tamil Nadu: Installation of biometric scanners with ePoS devices in all FPSs has been started recently and trial started in three districts. Full ePoS installation has been committed by the State Govt by end of September 2020. State is expected to roll-out national portability by October 2020.
2. West Bengal: State Govt. has not yet started the biometrically authenticated transactions for delivery of foodgrains. In this regard, State Govt. had indicated a target of March, 2021. State is expected to adhere to the milestones and deadline committed.
3. Andaman & Nicobar: To enable biometric authentication of beneficiaries, UT Administration is replacing the ePoS devices in all FPSs. UT is planning to enable this facility shortly by either replacing the devices or use of alternate modes like mobile apps, etc. The roll-out is expected by October 2020.
4. Chandigarh: A SOP has been laid down and the DBT (Cash) implementing UT has consented to develop a software application to enable national portability of other States/UTs beneficiaries through DBT Cash Transfer Mode itself, and is expected to start by November 2020.
• (xii) Puducherry: A SOP for the implementation of national portability has been shared with this DBT (Cash) UT. Deliberations are presently ongoing at the UT level and a deadline for implementation is likely to be January, 2021.