राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति स्वतंत्रता दिवस 2020 की पूर्व संध्या पर कल राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगे
13 AUG 2020 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद 74वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर कल (14 अगस्त, 2020) राष्ट्र को संबोधित करेंगे।
राष्‍ट्रपति का संबोधन सायं सात बजे से आकाशवाणी (एआईआर) और दूरदर्शन के समूचे राष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क के सभी चैनलों पर हिंदी में किया जायेगा। इसके पश्‍चात संबोधन के अंग्रेजी संस्‍करण का भी प्रसारण किया जायेगा। दूरदर्शन पर हिंदी और अंग्रेजी संबोधन के प्रसारण के पश्‍चात दूरदर्शन के सभी क्षेत्रीय चैनलों पर इसका प्रसारण क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में किया जाएगा। आकाशवाणी अपने सभी क्षेत्रीय नेटवर्कों पर इसका प्रसारण रात्रि 9 बजकर 30 मिनट पर क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में करेगा।

President's Secretariat
President of India to address the nation tomorrow on the eve of Independence Day 2020
13 AUG 2020 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2020) on the eve of the 74th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.