President's Secretariat
President of India to address the nation tomorrow on the eve of Independence Day 2020
13 AUG 2020 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will address the nation tomorrow (August 14, 2020) on the eve of the 74th Independence Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions at 2130 hrs. on its respective regional networks.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த், நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு நாளை உரையாற்றுகிறார்
13 AUG 2020 7:00PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த், நாட்டின் 74-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு நாளை (ஆகஸ்ட் 14, 2020) நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் உரை, இரவு 7 மணிக்கு அகில இந்திய வானொலியிலும், தூர்தர்ஷனின் அனைத்துத் தொலைக்காட்சி அலைவரிசைகளிலும் ஒலி / ஒளிபரப்பாக உள்ளது. அவர் உரை முதலில் இந்தியிலும், அதைத் தொடர்ந்து ஆங்கிலம் மற்றும் பிராந்திய மொழிகளிலும், தூர்தர்ஷனின் பிராந்திய அலைவரிசைகளிலும் ஒளிபரப்பாகும். இதே போல், அகில இந்திய வானொலியில் இரவு 9.30 மணிக்கு குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் உரை, பிராந்திய மொழிகளில் ஒலிபரப்படுகிறது.