President's Secretariat
President of India pays floral tributes to Shri V.V. Giri on his Birth Anniversary
10 AUG 2020 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid floral tributes to Shri V.V. Giri, former President of India, on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 10, 2020). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan, paid floral tributes in front of the portrait of Shri V.V. Giri.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা শ্রী ভি.ভি. গিরিগী মপোক কুমোন্দা লৈ কৎতুনা শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলী কৎখ্রে
10 AUG 2020 12:53PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি, শ্রী রাম নাথ কোভিন্দনা হান্নগী ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি ওইবিরম্বা শ্রী ভি.ভি. গিরিগী মপোক কুমোন্দা ঙসি রাস্ত্রপতি ভাবন্দা লৈ কৎতুনা শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলী কৎখ্রে (২০২০গী ওগস্তকী ১০)। রাস্ত্রপতি অমসুং ওফিসিএলশিংগা লোয়ননা রাস্ত্রপতি ভাবন্দা শ্রী ভি.ভি. গিরিগী অয়েকপা শক্তম মমাংদা লৈ কৎতুনা শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলী কৎখ্রে।