প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰত ভূমি পূজন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
পাৰস্পৰিক প্ৰেম আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ ভেটীত নিৰ্মিত হওক মন্দিৰ : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
সকলোকে লগত লৈ, সকলোৰে বিশ্বাস ভাজন হৈ আমি সকলোৰে বিকাশ নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগিব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমাৰ সংস্কৃতি, অনন্ত বিশ্বাস, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চেতনা আৰু সামূহিক ইচ্ছাশক্তিৰ আধুনিক স্মাৰক হৈ উঠিব শ্ৰীৰাম মন্দিৰ, যিয়ে উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰিব ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰজন্মসমূহক : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
মন্দিৰৰ নিৰ্মাণে অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিব : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ স্বপ্ন দিঠকত পৰিণত কৰাৰ সংগ্ৰামতব্ৰতীসকলক সোঁৱৰণৰ লগতে শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবিদিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী ৰাম দেশৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ মাজত ঐক্যৰ এনাজৰি : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ক’ভিডৰ সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিৱেশটোৱে ‘দুগজৰ ব্যৱধান’-‘মাস্কৰ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয়তা’ৰ ‘মৰ্যাদা’ দাবী কৰিছে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিমত
05 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে আজি অযোধ্যাত শ্ৰী ৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰৰ ভূমি পূজনৰ আনুষ্ঠানিকতা সম্পন্ন কৰে।
ভাৰতৰ বাবে এক গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল অধ্যায়
পবিত্ৰ অনুষ্ঠানটোত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশবাসীৰ লগতে পৃথিৱীৰ ইমূৰ-সিমূৰ একাকাৰ কৰি সমবেত হোৱা ৰামভক্তসকলক অভিবাদন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। এই ঘটনাক ‘ঐতিহাসিক’ বুলি অভিহিত কৰি, তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতে আজিৰে পৰা এক গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল অধ্যায়ৰ সূচনা কৰিলে। শতিকাৰ পিচত শতিকা ধৰি অপেক্ষাৰত দেশবাসী স্বাভাৱিকতেই আৱেগিক আৰু উত্কণ্ঠিত আছিল, জীৱদ্দশাত এই দিনটো প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিবগৈ পাৰে নাই এনে সংশয়ো আছিল বহুজনৰ মনত। বিগত সময়ত এটাৰ পিচত এটাকৈ চক্ৰৰ পৰিক্ৰমা সামৰি, বিভিন্ন প্ৰত্যাহ্বান নেওচি, এঢাপ এঢাপকৈ নিৰ্মাণৰ পট লেখি লেখি অস্থায়ী তামীঘৰাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে অৱশেষত ৰামালালাৰ বাবে নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব খোজা ভব্য মন্দিৰটোৰ নিৰ্মাণ কাৰ্যই এতিয়া বাস্তৱ ৰূপ লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কয় য়ে, ১৫আগষ্টই যেনেকৈ দেশৰ স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত অশেষ ত্যাগ স্বীকাৰ কৰা অগণন দেশবাসীক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰি আহিছে, সেইদৰেই আজিৰ দিনটোৱেও ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ বাবে প্ৰজন্মৰ পিচত প্ৰজন্ম ধৰি অব্যাহত থকা সংগ্ৰামখনত সৰ্বস্ব উজাৰি দিয়া সকলৰ স্মৰণ কৰাব। ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ স্বপ্ন দিঠকত পৰিণত কৰাৰ সংগ্ৰামত ব্ৰতীসকলক সোঁৱৰণ কৰাৰ লগতে শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
শ্ৰী ৰাম- আমাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ আধাৰ
অস্তিত্ব নিঃশ্চিহ্ন কৰাৰ বাবে বিগত সময়চোৱাত চলোৱা হেজাৰ অপচেষ্টাকো অৱলীলাক্ৰমে নেওচি শ্ৰী ৰাম আজিও আমাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ আধাৰ হৈয়ে বিৰাজমান হৈ আছে বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। তেওঁ কয়, আমাৰ সংস্কৃতি, অনন্ত বিশ্বাস, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চেতনা আৰু সামূহিক ইচ্ছাশক্তিৰ আধুনিক স্মাৰক হৈ উঠিব শ্ৰীৰাম মন্দিৰ; যিয়ে উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰিব আমাৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰজন্মসমূহক। ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ নিৰ্মাণে সামগ্ৰিক ভাবে অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ ব্যাপক পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিব বুলিও আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
আজিৰ দিনটো আস্থাৰ সত্যতা আৰু কোটি কোটি ৰামভক্তই গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তৰ প্ৰতি ৰখা অগাধ বিশ্বাসৰ সাক্ষী হৈ ৰ’ব বুলিও প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে। যোৱা বছৰ মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰসংগত সন্মানীয় উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে ৰায়দান কৰাৰ দিনাৰে পৰা বিগত সময়চোৱাত নিজৰ আৱেগক মনতে সামৰি ৰাখি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি অহা সংযম, সতীৰ্থ দেশবাসীৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা মৰ্যাদাপূৰ্বক আচৰণ আজিও স্পষ্টকৈয়ে দেখিবলৈ পোৱা গৈছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি তেওঁ সকলোকে ইয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
শ্ৰী ৰামৰ বিজয়, শ্ৰী কৃষ্ণৰ গোৱৰ্দ্ধন পৰ্বত দঙা, চট্টপতি শিৱাজীয়ে স্থাপন কৰা স্বৰাজ, গান্ধীজীয়ে স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ নেতৃত্ব দিয়াৰ দৰে বিশাল কাৰ্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দুখীয়া, দৰিদ্ৰ, পিচপৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকসকলকে ধৰি সমাজৰ সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ ৰাইজে কেনেকৈ সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াইছিল সেই ব্যাখ্যা আগবঢ়াই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৰ্বসাধাৰণ ৰাইজৰ সহায় সহযোগিতা আৰু অনুদানৰেই বিশাল ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ নিৰ্মাণ কাৰ্য সম্পন্ন হ’ব বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে।
ৰামে সদায় সত্যৰ পক্ষত স্থিতি গ্ৰহণ কৰি সামাজিক ঐক্য স্থাপনত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিছিল আৰু সেই আদৰ্শকে আধাৰ কৰি তেওঁ সু-শাসনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছিল বুলি উল্লেখ কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ সংস্কৃতি, দৰ্শন, আস্থা, আৰু পৰম্পৰা সকলোতে ৰামৰ প্ৰভাৱ বিদ্যমান হৈ আহিছে বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰে।
শ্ৰীৰাম দেশৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ মাজত ঐক্যৰ এনাজৰি
শ্ৰীৰামে যুগে যগে মানুহক উদ্বুদ্ধ-অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অতীজত বাল্মীকী ৰামায়ণ, মধ্যযুগত তুলসীদাস, কবিৰ, গুৰু নানক আৰু আধুনিক যুগতো গান্ধীজীৰ ভজন, অহিংসা আৰু সত্যাগ্ৰহৰো অনুপ্ৰেৰণা আছিল এই ৰামেই। বুদ্ধদেৱো শ্ৰীৰামৰে জড়িত হৈছিল, সেইদৰে যুগ-যুগান্তৰ ধৰি অযোধ্যা নগৰী জৈনসকলৰো আস্থাৰ প্ৰতীক হৈ অহাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। প্ৰসংগ্ৰক্ৰমে তেওঁ, শ্ৰীৰামক দেশৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ মাজত ঐক্যৰ এনাজৰি বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
তেওঁ, ইণ্ডোনেচিয়া, কম্বোদিয়া, লাওচ, মালয়েচিয়া, থাইলেণ্ড, শ্ৰীলংকা, নেপাল আদিৰ উপৰি চীনদেশ, ইৰাণ আদিতো বহু সহস্ৰ বছৰ ধৰি ৰামক শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে মান্যতা প্ৰদান কৰি অহাৰ কথা প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে উল্লেখ কৰে।
পাৰস্পৰিক প্ৰেম আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ ভেটী
পাৰস্পৰিক প্ৰেম আৰু ভাতৃত্ববোধৰ ভেটীত মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মিত হোৱাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। তেওঁ কয়, সকলোকে লগত লৈ, সকলোৰে বিশ্বাস ভাজন হৈ আমি সকলোৰে বিকাশ নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ এখন আত্ম বিশ্বাসপূৰ্ণ আৰু আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ ব্ৰতত ব্ৰতী হোৱাৰ বাবেও আহ্বান জনায়।
ক’ভিড কালত ‘মৰ্যাদা’
মৰ্যাদাক পাথেয় কৰা শ্ৰী ৰামৰ প্ৰসংগ উথ্থাপনৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ভিডৰ সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিৱেশটোৱে ‘দুগজৰ ব্যৱধান’-‘মাস্কৰ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয়তা’-ৰ ‘মৰ্যাদা’ দাবী কৰিছে বুলি তাত্পৰ্যপূৰ্ণ মন্তব্য কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM performs Bhoomi Pujan at 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir'
The temple should be constructed on the foundation of mutual love and brotherhood: PM
Through ‘sabka saath’ and with ‘sabka vishwas’, we need to achieve ‘sabka vikaas’: PM
Ram Mandir will be a modern symbol of our culture, eternal faith, national spirit and collective will power which will inspire generations to come: PM
The construction of the temple will change the economy of the region: PM
PM recalls and pays obeisance to those whose struggles have resulted in the dream of Ram Mandir coming true
Shree Ram is the common thread of unity in diversity in the country: PM
PM says current COVID situation demands ‘maryada’ to be: ‘do gaz ki doori – mask hai zaroori’
05 AUG 2020 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi performed Bhoomi Pujan at 'Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Mandir' at Ayodhya today.
A glorious chapter for India
Speaking on the occasion, Prime Minister congratulated fellow countrymen and Ram Bhakts all across the world on the holy occasion. Terming it as historic, he said that India is starting a glorious chapter today, when people all across the country are excited and emotional to have finally achieved what they had been waiting for centuries, several of whom are scarcely able to believe that they are witnessing this day in their lifetime. He highlighted that Ram Janmabhoomi has become liberated from the cycle of cycle of breaking down and building up again, and a grand temple for Ramlala will be constructed in place of tents now.
Prime Minister said that just like 15th August is representative of sacrifices by people all across the country towards the freedom struggle, this day marks the immense dedication and continuous struggle across generations for the Ram Mandir. He recalled and paid obeisance to those whose struggles have resulted in the dream of Ram Mandir coming true.
Shree Ram – the foundation of our culture
Prime Minister observed that while several attempts were made to wipe out his existence, Shree Ram continues to be the foundation of our culture. He said that Ram Mandir will be a modern symbol of our culture, eternal faith, national spirit and collective will power which will inspire generations to come. The construction of the temple will also open up several opportunities across sectors and will change the economy of the region.
Prime Minister noted that this day stands testimony to the truth of the faith and resolution of crores of Ram Bhakts. He praised the dignity and restraint with which fellow countrymen responded, keeping the feelings of everyone in mind, when the judgement was passed by Hon’ble Supreme Court last year, and similar dignity and restraint is visible today also.
Prime Minister recalled how people from all walks of life including the poor, backwards, dalits, tribals had been instrumental in several feats such as victory of Shree Ram, Shree Krishna lifting Govardhan, Chatrapati Shivaji establishing Swaraj, Gandhiji leading independence movement etc. Similarly, the construction of Ram Mandir has started with the help and contribution of common citizens, he said.
Recounting the character traits of Shree Ram, Prime Minister remarked that he always stuck to the truth, and established social harmony as the cornerstone of his rule. He loved his subjects equally, but had a special kindness for the poor and the needy. There is no aspect of life where Shree Ram doesn’t serve as an inspiration, and his impact is visible in several aspects of culture, philosophy, faith and tradition of the country.
Shree Ram – the thread of unity in diversity
Prime Minister said that Shree Ram has acted as a guiding light for people, through Valmiki Ramayan in ancient times, through Tulsidas, Kabir and Guru Nanak in medieval times and was also present in the bhajans of Mahatma Gandhi as the power source of ahimsa and satyagrah. Lord Buddha is also associated with Shree Ram, and the city of Ayodhya has been a center of faith of Jains since centuries, he said. Recounting the different Ramayans written in various languages, Prime Minister noted that Shree Ram is the common thread of unity in diversity in the country.
Prime Minister noted that Shree Ram is revered in several countries. He listed out the Ramayans popular in countries such as Indonesia, the country with the maximum Muslim population, Cambodia, Laos, Malaysia, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Nepal, and said that references to Shree Ram are also found in Iran and China and Ram Kathas are popular in several countries. He said that people in all these countries must be feeling glad today, with the start of construction of Ram Mandir.
Inspiration for entire humanity
Prime Minister expressed hope that the temple will serve as an inspiration for the entire humanity for eras to come. He noted that it is important that the message of Shree Ram, Ram Mandir and of our age old tradition reaches out to the entire world. Keeping this in mind, Ram Circuit is being made in the country.
Ram Rajya
Prime Minister recounted the contours of Ram Rajya dreamt by Mahatma Gandhi. He said that the teaching of Shree Ram, which have continued to guide the country, include: no one should be poor or unhappy; men and women should be equally happy; farmers and animal keepers should always be happy; the old, the kids and the doctors should always be protected; it is the duty of all to protect those seeking asylum; homeland is more than heaven; and, the more power a nation has, the greater its capacity to further peace. Prime Minister said that Shree Ram stands for modernity as well as change. The country is progressing, following these ideals of Shree Ram.
Foundation of mutual love and brotherhood
Prime Minister emphasized that the temple should be constructed on the foundation of mutual love and brotherhood. He said that through ‘sabka saath’ and with ‘sabka vishwas’, we need to achieve ‘sabka vikaas’ and make a self-confident and Aatmanirbhar Bharat. He underlined that the message of Shree Ram, that there should not be any delay and we should move forward, is the message which the country needs to follow.
‘Maryada’ during COVID
Prime Minister ended by recalling the significance of the path of ‘maryada’ of Shree Ram in the backdrop of the COVID situation. He said that the current situation demands the maryada to be ‘do gaz ki doori – mask hai zaroori’ and exhorted everyone to follow the same.