Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of Jun, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 JUL 2020 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of Jun, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.1,53,581 crore (6.84% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto Jun, 2020 comprising Rs. 1,34,822 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 15,186 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.3,573 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 3,573 crore)
Rs. 1,34,043 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 14,588 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 8,15,944 crore (26.82% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which Rs. 7,27,671 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 88,273 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.1,60,493 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.78,964 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारचा 2020-21 आर्थिक वर्षातील जून 2020 पर्यंतचा लेखा आढावा
31 JUL 2020 5:41PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकारने जून 2020 पर्यंतचा मासिक लेखा आढावा प्रसिद्ध केला आहे. याची ठळक वैशिष्ट्ये:-
केंद्र सरकारला 2020 पर्यंत 1,53,581 कोटी रुपये प्राप्त झाले. ते 2020-21 या आर्थिक वर्षाच्या एकूण अर्थसंकल्पीय अंदाजित (बीई) जमेपैकी 6.84 टक्के आहेत. यात 1,34,822 कोटी रुपये कर महसूल (नेट टू सेंटर), रु 15,186 कोटी करेतर महसूल आणि रु.3,573 कोटी गैर कर्ज भांडवल पावत्या. गैर कर्ज भांडवल पावत्यांमध्ये कर्जाच्या पुनर्प्राप्तीचा समावेश आहे (रु. 3,573 कोटी).
रु.1,34,043 कोटी करातील वाटा म्हणून राज्यसरकारांकडे हस्तांतरीत करण्यात आले आहेत. गेल्यावर्षीपेक्षा हा वाटा रु. 14,588 कोटी रुपयांनी कमी आहे.
केंद्र सरकारचा एकूण खर्च रु. 8,15,944 कोटी आहे (बीई 2020-21 संबंधित 26.82%), यापैकी रु. 7,27,671 कोटी महसूल खाते आणि रु. 88,273 कोटी भांडवली खात्यावर आहे. एकूण महसूल खर्चापैकी, रु.1,60,493 कोटी व्याज देयकांवर आणि रु.78,964 कोटी प्रमुख अनुदानांवर खर्च झाला आहे.