Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of Jun, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 JUL 2020 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of Jun, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.1,53,581 crore (6.84% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto Jun, 2020 comprising Rs. 1,34,822 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 15,186 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.3,573 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 3,573 crore)
Rs. 1,34,043 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 14,588 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 8,15,944 crore (26.82% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which Rs. 7,27,671 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 88,273 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.1,60,493 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.78,964 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2020-21 ਵਿੱਚ ਜੂਨ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
31 JUL 2020 4:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਜੂਨ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਲੇਖਾ-ਜੋਖਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੁੱਖ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ: -
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਜੂਨ, 2020 ਤੱਕ 1,53,581 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਕੁੱਲ ਰਸੀਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਬਜਟ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ 2020-21 ਦਾ 6.84 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ) ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,34,822 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ (ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁੱਧ), 15,186 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਅਤੇ 3,573 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀਆਂ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੂੰਜੀਗਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੂੰਜੀਗਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਵਸੂਲੀ (3,573 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਮਿਆਦ ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 1,34,043 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ 14,588 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਘੱਟ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ 8,15,944 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਬਜਟ ਅਨੁਮਾਨ 2020-21 ਦਾ 26.82 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ) ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਖ਼ਰਚਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 7,27,671 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਰੈਵੀਨਿਊ ਖਾਤੇ ਤੋਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ 88,273 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪੂੰਜੀਗਤ ਖਾਤੇ ਤੋਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੁੱਲ ਰੈਵੀਨਿਊ ਖ਼ਰਚੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 1,60,493 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਵਿਆਜ਼ ਅਦਾਇਗੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 78,964 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਹਨ।