Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of Jun, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
31 JUL 2020 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of Jun, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.1,53,581 crore (6.84% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto Jun, 2020 comprising Rs. 1,34,822 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 15,186 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.3,573 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs. 3,573 crore)
Rs. 1,34,043 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs. 14,588 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 8,15,944 crore (26.82% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which Rs. 7,27,671 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 88,273 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.1,60,493 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.78,964 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्‍त वर्ष 2020-21 में जून, 2020 तक केन्‍द्र सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
31 JUL 2020 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
जून, 2020 तक केन्‍द्र सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और संबंधित रिपोर्टों को प्रकाशित कर दिया गया है।
मुख्‍य बातें निम्‍न हैं :-
भारत सरकार को जून 2020 तक 1,53,581 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2020-21 का 6.84 प्रतिशत) प्राप्‍त हुए हैं, जिनमें 1,34,822 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्‍व (केंद्र को शुद्ध), 15,186 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्‍व और 3,573 करोड़ रुपये की गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में ऋणों की वसूली (3,573 करोड़ रुपये) शामिल है।
इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्य सरकारों को टैक्स शेयर के रूप में 1,34,043 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 14,588 करोड़ रुपये कम है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा 8,15,944 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बजट अनुमान 2020-21 का 26.82 प्रतिशत) का कुल खर्च किया गया है, जिनमें से 7,27,671 करोड़ रुपये राजस्‍व खाते से और 88,273 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत खाते से किया गया है। कुल राजस्‍व व्‍यय में से 1,60,493 करोड़ रुपये ब्‍याज भुगतान के मद में हैं और 78,964 करोड़ रुपये विभिन्‍न प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।